07 Spring State Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 12
Flight Notice:
NOTE: Schedules Last Updated for this age group - 1 May '07 @ 8:15 AM
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

WildCards Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 A1 : Inter FC 95 Premier33x6 7  1  7  1  0 0
 A3 : Sparta 95 Premier Blue03x3 -2  6  4  0  0 0
 A2 : Sparta 95 Premier White00x0 -5  10  4  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 B1 : Utah Rush Nike Premier 95 - Rs3339 11  0  11  3  0 0
 B2 : Valencia0336 5  4  8  1  0 0
 B3 : USA Premier3003 -5  12  5  0  0 0
 B4 : HC Storm B U12 MK0000 -11  25  3  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 C1 : La Roca 95 - PO3339 4  6  10  0  0 0
 C2 : Utah Rangers 95 Premier0336 6  3  9  2  0 0
 C4 : UC Strikers 953003 -1  8  5  0  0 0
 C3 : Utah Steam -SR0000 -9  18  5  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 D2 : Champions FC3339 9  2  10  1  0 0
 D3 : Arsenal - B123104 1  5  6  0  0 0
 D1 : Rampage -CC0134 0  5  5  1  0 0
 D4 : Impact Black0000 -10  13  3  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, May 14, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1684  Cemetery Field  04:30 PM  5008 A2 vs A1Sparta 95 Premier White 1 vs.Inter FC 95 Premier6
 1815  Cemetery Field  05:00 PM  5 B3 vs B4USA Premier 6 vs.HC Storm B U12 MK3
 1828  Cemetery Field  06:00 PM  5008 D1 vs D2Rampage -CC 0 vs.Champions FC4
 1817  Cemetery Field  06:30 PM  5009 B1 vs B2Utah Rush Nike Premier 95 - Rs 3 vs.Valencia0
 1822  Orem Comm. Hosp.  06:30 PM  5055 C1 vs C2La Roca 95 - PO 3 vs.Utah Rangers 95 Premier2
 1821  Cemetery Field  06:30 PM  5 C3 vs C4Utah Steam -SR 2 vs.UC Strikers 957
 1830  Cemetery Field  07:30 PM  5008 D3 vs D4Arsenal - B12 4 vs.Impact Black2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 16, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1683  Cemetery Field  04:30 PM  5008 A1 vs A3Inter FC 95 Premier 3 vs.Sparta 95 Premier Blue0
 1816  Cemetery Field  05:00 PM  5009 B1 vs B3Utah Rush Nike Premier 95 - Rs 4 vs.USA Premier0
 1831  Cemetery Field  06:00 PM  5008 D1 vs D3Rampage -CC 1 vs.Arsenal - B121
 1819  Cemetery Field  06:30 PM  5 B4 vs B2HC Storm B U12 MK 0 vs.Valencia7
 1825  Cemetery Field  06:30 PM  5009 C1 vs C3La Roca 95 - PO 4 vs.Utah Steam -SR3
 1823  Orem Comm. Hosp.  07:00 PM  5054 C4 vs C2UC Strikers 95 0 vs.Utah Rangers 95 Premier3
 1827  Cemetery Field  07:30 PM  5008 D4 vs D2Impact Black 1 vs.Champions FC5

Bracket - Saturday, May 19, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1824  Orem Comm. Hosp.  08:30 AM  5055 C2 vs C3Utah Rangers 95 Premier 7 vs.Utah Steam -SR0
 1682  Cemetery Field  11:30 AM  5008 A2 vs A3Sparta 95 Premier White 3 vs.Sparta 95 Premier Blue4
 1818  Cemetery Field  12:30 PM  5009 B4 vs B1HC Storm B U12 MK 0 vs.Utah Rush Nike Premier 95 - Rs12
 1829  Cemetery Field  01:00 PM  5008 D4 vs D1Impact Black 0 vs.Rampage -CC4
 1814  Cemetery Field  02:00 PM  5 B2 vs B3Valencia 5 vs.USA Premier1
 1820  Cemetery Field  02:00 PM  5009 C4 vs C1UC Strikers 95 1 vs.La Roca 95 - PO3
 1826  Cemetery Field  02:30 PM  5008 D2 vs D3Champions FC 2 vs.Arsenal - B121

Quarter Final - Wednesday, May 23, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1705  Lakeside  07:00 PM  5011 Inter FC 95 Premier 5 vs.Arsenal - B121
 1702  Lakeside  07:00 PM  5013 Utah Rush Nike Premier 95 - Rs 2 vs.Utah Rangers 95 Premier1
 1704  Lakeside  07:00 PM  5014 La Roca 95 - PO 2 vs.Valencia1
 1703  Lakeside  07:00 PM  5012 Champions FC 3 vs.Sparta 95 Premier Blue0

Semi-Final - Thursday, May 24, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1700  Lakeside  05:00 PM  5012 Utah Rush Nike Premier 95 - Rs 3 vs.La Roca 95 - PO2
 1701  Lakeside  05:00 PM  5011 Inter FC 95 Premier 0
- 4PK  
vs.Champions FC0
- 2PK

Final - Saturday, May 26, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1706  Lakeside  08:30 AM  5015 Inter FC 95 Premier 1 vs.Utah Rush Nike Premier 95 - Rs0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.