2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=28B59AFE-73AA-46D8-A9DE-0D1805DF5EBF&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Murray S.C. Black SS33330333-021 20  13  28  1  0 0
 A3 : Sparta 09 Premier White NK33303333-021 25  16  30  3  0 0
 A7 : Impact CM11333003-014 8  26  27  1  0 0
 A9 : AFC Apex 09 Black31033300-013 2  32  27  0  0 0
 A2 : USA Premier 09B - MA13100330-011 5  22  24  0  0 0
 A4 : Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK00013330-010 -5  31  20  0  0 0
 A1 : UDA 09B Blue30030300-09 -9  47  19  0  0 0
 A8 : Comba FC 09B Yellow00000003-03 -19  70  13  0  0 0
 A6 : Liverpool F.C. 09B NG00000030-03 -27  94  13  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28399  Edison Elementary School  05:30 PM  1137 A1 vs A8UDA 09B Blue 3 vs.Comba FC 09B Yellow1
 28406  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A6Murray S.C. Black SS 18 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B NG0

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28374  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3108 A4 vs A9Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK 2 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black5
 28375  Liberty Elementary  11:30 AM  1182 A5 vs A8Murray S.C. Black SS 10 vs.Comba FC 09B Yellow1
 28376  Copperview ES  01:10 PM  3108 A3 vs A1Sparta 09 Premier White NK 18 vs.UDA 09B Blue0
 28402  Bluffdale Elementary  02:00 PM  2111 A2 vs A7USA Premier 09B - MA 3 vs.Impact CM3

Bracket - Tuesday, August 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28408  Edison Elementary School  05:30 PM  1137 A1 vs A2UDA 09B Blue 1 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA4
 28400  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A4 vs A5Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK 2 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS6
 28397  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A9 vs A7AFC Apex 09 Black 4 vs.Impact CM4
 28403  Copperview ES  06:40 PM  3108 A3 vs A6Sparta 09 Premier White NK 21 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B NG0

Bracket - Tuesday, September 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28404  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A4 vs A7Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK 1 vs.Impact CM7
 28401  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A9 vs A1AFC Apex 09 Black 3 vs.UDA 09B Blue7
 28407  Copperview ES  06:40 PM  3108 A3 vs A8Sparta 09 Premier White NK 18 vs.Comba FC 09B Yellow0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28378  Bluffdale Elementary  09:30 AM  2111 A2 vs A4USA Premier 09B - MA 1 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK1
 28373  West Jordan Complex  12:30 PM  XN10 A6 vs A7Liverpool F.C. 09B NG 0 vs.Impact CM13
 28381  Riverside Elem WJ  02:00 PM  8738 A8 vs A9Comba FC 09B Yellow 2 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black9
 28382  Liberty Elementary  05:00 PM  1182 A5 vs A3Murray S.C. Black SS 4 vs.Sparta 09 Premier White NK2

Bracket - Tuesday, September 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28405  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A2 vs A9USA Premier 09B - MA 3 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black4

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28379  Bonneville Jr. High  10:15 AM  3008 A7 vs A8Impact CM 13 vs.Comba FC 09B Yellow2
 28377  West Jordan Complex  12:30 PM  XN10 A6 vs A9Liverpool F.C. 09B NG 2 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black12
 28380  Edison Elementary School  02:00 PM  1137 A1 vs A4UDA 09B Blue 1 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK6
 28394  Bluffdale Elementary  04:00 PM  2111 A2 vs A3USA Premier 09B - MA 2 vs.Sparta 09 Premier White NK6

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28385  Bonneville Jr. High  10:00 AM  3008 A7 vs A3Impact CM 2 vs.Sparta 09 Premier White NK6
 28384  Edison Elementary School  12:00 PM  1137 A1 vs A5UDA 09B Blue 2 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS1
 28383  West Jordan Complex  12:30 PM  XN10 A6 vs A2Liverpool F.C. 09B NG 1 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA7
 28389  Riverside Elem WJ  01:30 PM  8738 A8 vs A4Comba FC 09B Yellow 1 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK2

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28387  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3108 A4 vs A6Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK 10 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B NG2
 28391  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3108 A9 vs A3AFC Apex 09 Black 3 vs.Sparta 09 Premier White NK9
 28388  Bonneville Jr. High  01:05 PM  3007 A7 vs A5Impact CM 2 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS6
 28386  Riverside Elem WJ  01:30 PM  8738 A8 vs A2Comba FC 09B Yellow 2 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA11

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28396  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3110 A3 vs A4Sparta 09 Premier White NK 8 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK5
 28392  Copperview ES  12:00 PM  3110 A9 vs A5AFC Apex 09 Black 1 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS3
 28390  West Jordan Complex  12:30 PM  XN10 A6 vs A1Liverpool F.C. 09B NG 6 vs.UDA 09B Blue5

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28398  Liberty Elementary  12:00 PM  1182 A5 vs A2Murray S.C. Black SS 4 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA3
 28395  Riverside Elem WJ  12:00 PM  8737 A8 vs A6Comba FC 09B Yellow 8 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B NG4
 28393  Bonneville Jr. High  12:15 PM  3007 A7 vs A1Impact CM 8 vs.UDA 09B Blue4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.