2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 13U Metro A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=5702302E-D984-4E46-BE57-E8DC134A56CD&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS13333333-022 24  13  31  2  2 0
 A5 : Impact EA13333313-020 17  13  28  1  1 0
 A9 : VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata30333313-019 16  10  25  2  1 0
 A4 : TC United B05 - TC03331030-013 -2  30  16  1  0 0
 A1 : Blast - 0533300030-012 -5  23  17  0  1 0
 A3 : Comba FC 05B Blue13000030-07 -7  21  14  1  1 0
 A7 : Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB00301001-05 -16  25  8  0  3 0
 A2 : Blue Knights 05 (CR)00000300-03 -10  27  14  0  2 0
 A6 : USA Classic 05B - CD10000001-02 -17  31  13  0  4 2

Bracket - Thursday, August 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26077  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A3 vs A6Comba FC 05B Blue 2 vs.USA Classic 05B - CD2

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26049  Bonneville Jr. High  04:00 PM  3005 A5 vs A8Impact EA 3 vs.Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS3
 26048  Deseret Peak Complex  04:30 PM  2011 A4 vs A9TC United B05 - TC 0 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata9
 26061  Monarch Meadows Park  04:30 PM  4049 A7 vs A3Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB 0 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue3

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26063  Rosecrest  10:30 AM  2059 A6 vs A1USA Classic 05B - CD 2 vs.Blast - 054
 26054  Monarch Meadows Park  02:00 PM  4049 A7 vs A8Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB 0 vs.Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS4
 26052  Deseret Peak Complex  04:30 PM  2011 A4 vs A2TC United B05 - TC 2 vs.Blue Knights 05 (CR)1

Bracket - Monday, September 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26047  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A2 vs A1Blue Knights 05 (CR) 1 vs.Blast - 052

Bracket - Thursday, September 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26051  Olympus Jr. High  05:30 PM  1120 A1 vs A3Blast - 05 3 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26056  Bonneville Jr. High  10:00 AM  3005 A5 vs A3Impact EA 3 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue1
 26076  Crescent MS  01:45 PM  3022 A2 vs A7Blue Knights 05 (CR) 2 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB4
 26055  Deseret Peak Complex  04:30 PM  2011 A4 vs A1TC United B05 - TC 4 vs.Blast - 050
 26058  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:30 PM  2053 A8 vs A9Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS 4 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata3

Bracket - Wednesday, September 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26080  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A3 vs A8Comba FC 05B Blue 2 vs.Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS6

Bracket - Thursday, September 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26082  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3003 A5 vs A6Impact EA 4 vs.USA Classic 05B - CD2
 26072  Pioneer Elementary  05:30 PM  4135 A9 vs A7VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata 4 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB0

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26060  West Jordan Complex  10:30 AM  T A6 vs A4USA Classic 05B - CD 2 vs.TC United B05 - TC6
 26062  Monarch Meadows Park  11:50 AM  4049 A8 vs A2Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS 5 vs.Blue Knights 05 (CR)2
 26066  West Lake Jr. High  04:00 PM  4100 A9 vs A3VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata 3 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue1
 26059  Olympus Jr. High  04:30 PM  1120 A1 vs A5Blast - 05 2 vs.Impact EA5

Bracket - Thursday, September 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26070  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A2 vs A3Blue Knights 05 (CR) 1 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue2
 26081  Deseret Peak Complex  06:30 PM  2011 A4 vs A7TC United B05 - TC 2 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB2

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26064  Monarch Meadows Park  11:45 AM  4049 A7 vs A5Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB 0 vs.Impact EA5
 26057  West Jordan Complex  12:30 PM  O A6 vs A2USA Classic 05B - CD 2 vs.Blue Knights 05 (CR)7
 26075  Olympus Jr. High  04:30 PM  1120 A1 vs A9Blast - 05 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata3
 26065  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:30 PM  2053 A8 vs A4Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS 8 vs.TC United B05 - TC0

Bracket - Thursday, October 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26079  Bellview Elem.  05:30 PM  3011 A2 vs A9Blue Knights 05 (CR) 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata6

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26073  Bellview Elem.  10:15 AM  3011 A2 vs A5Blue Knights 05 (CR) 2 vs.Impact EA4
 26074  Riverside Elem WJ  02:00 PM  8737 A3 vs A4Comba FC 05B Blue 2 vs.TC United B05 - TC3
 26068  Monarch Meadows Park  04:00 PM  4049 A8 vs A6Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS 6 vs.USA Classic 05B - CD2
 26067  Olympus Jr. High  04:30 PM  1120 A1 vs A7Blast - 05 5 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26069  Pioneer Elementary  05:30 PM  4135 A9 vs A5VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata 2 vs.Impact EA2

Bracket - Thursday, October 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26053  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  8 A6 vs A9USA Classic 05B - CD 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Zapata2

Bracket - Friday, October 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26050  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  8 A6 vs A7USA Classic 05B - CD 0 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JG/CB0

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 26078  Deseret Peak Complex  02:30 PM  2011 A4 vs A5TC United B05 - TC 1 vs.Impact EA6
 26071  Monarch Meadows Park  04:00 PM  4049 A8 vs A1Copper Mountain 05 AS/MS 5 vs.Blast - 051






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.