2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro B
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=99C8AEB3-A3CF-4BA4-B56B-4C3CE2D4A76C&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A11 : Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)3330303333-024 24  19  35  2  0 0
 A10 : Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM3033330333-024 21  18  33  2  0 0
 A1 : USA Premier 09B - DK3333331310-023 19  20  37  2  0 0
 A3 : TC United B09 Gold - CV0333331300-019 6  28  30  1  0 0
 A8 : Comba FC 09B Blue3033301113-018 10  30  34  1  0 0
 A4 : USA Metro Premier 09B - CC0330003033-015 1  32  26  1  0 0
 A6 : Impact EA0033331100-014 5  23  26  2  0 0
 A9 : Copper Mountain 09 KJ0330003100-010 -11  33  17  1  0 0
 A5 : Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG0000030033-09 -19  51  27  0  0 0
 A7 : Elite FC 09B Black0000000130-04 -25  54  13  0  0 0
 A2 : Utah Glory B09 Black SJ0000000000-00 -31  56  9  0  0 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28747  Autumn Hills Park  06:30 PM  7 A9 vs A1Copper Mountain 09 KJ 2 vs.USA Premier 09B - DK5

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28719  Deseret Peak Complex  10:30 AM  2010 A3 vs A1TC United B09 Gold - CV 1 vs.USA Premier 09B - DK7
 28714  Bonneville Jr. High  12:30 PM  3007 A6 vs A9Impact EA 1 vs.Copper Mountain 09 KJ2
 28713  Benson Mill Park  12:30 PM  2121 A7 vs A8Elite FC 09B Black 0 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue7
 28715  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  04:30 PM  Gras A4 vs A11USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 1 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)7
 28732  Butler M.S.  05:30 PM  Ea A10 vs A2Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 9 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28753  Bluffdale Elementary  07:00 PM  2111 A1 vs A10USA Premier 09B - DK 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM2

Bracket - Wednesday, August 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28758  Jordan Ridge Park  05:30 PM  2034 A2 vs A9Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 0 vs.Copper Mountain 09 KJ2
 28748  Copperview ES  06:40 PM  3108 A11 vs A7Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 8 vs.Elite FC 09B Black2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28755  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XM10 A5 vs A4Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG 2 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC6

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28727  Benson Mill Park  10:00 AM  2121 A7 vs A3Elite FC 09B Black 0 vs.TC United B09 Gold - CV6
 28720  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3111 A11 vs A6Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 5 vs.Impact EA4
 28750  Butler M.S.  03:05 PM  Ea A10 vs A8Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 5 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue2
 28763  Bluffdale Elementary  07:00 PM  2112 A4 vs A9USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 4 vs.Copper Mountain 09 KJ1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28757  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A11 vs A1Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 3 vs.USA Premier 09B - DK4
 28760  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XN10 A5 vs A6Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG 3 vs.Impact EA6

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28721  West Jordan Complex  10:30 AM  XN10 A5 vs A3Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG 2 vs.TC United B09 Gold - CV6
 28717  Butler M.S.  04:10 PM  Ea2 A10 vs A7Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 8 vs.Elite FC 09B Black0

Bracket - Monday, September 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28725  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A6 vs A2Impact EA 8 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ0

Bracket - Wednesday, September 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28765  Jordan Ridge Park  05:30 PM  2034 A2 vs A11Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 1 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)8
 28761  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XN10 A5 vs A8Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG 1 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue4
 28764  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A6 vs A7Impact EA 4 vs.Elite FC 09B Black2

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28738  Deseret Peak Complex  09:30 AM  2010 A3 vs A11TC United B09 Gold - CV 4 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)2
 28729  Jordan Ridge Park  02:45 PM  2034 A2 vs A8Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 1 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue6
 28722  Autumn Hills Park  03:00 PM  7 A9 vs A10Copper Mountain 09 KJ 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM5
 28730  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  03:30 PM  Gras A4 vs A6USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 0 vs.Impact EA1

Bracket - Monday, September 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28723  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A1 vs A4USA Premier 09B - DK 5 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC0

Bracket - Wednesday, September 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28766  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A1 vs A2USA Premier 09B - DK 7 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ0
 28712  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XN10 A5 vs A10Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM6

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28735  Bonneville Jr. High  10:00 AM  3007 A6 vs A1Impact EA 3 vs.USA Premier 09B - DK3
 28731  Riverside Elem WJ  10:30 AM  8738 A8 vs A4Comba FC 09B Blue 8 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC6
 28734  Autumn Hills Park  03:00 PM  7 A9 vs A3Copper Mountain 09 KJ 1 vs.TC United B09 Gold - CV2
 28726  Butler M.S.  04:10 PM  Ea A10 vs A11Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 0 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)2
 28733  Benson Mill Park  04:30 PM  2121 A7 vs A5Elite FC 09B Black 2 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG5

Bracket - Monday, October 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28716  Jordan Ridge Park  06:30 PM  2034 A2 vs A4Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 1 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC4

Bracket - Tuesday, October 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28724  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A8 vs A11Comba FC 09B Blue 2 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)6

Bracket - Wednesday, October 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28740  Benson Mill Park  06:00 PM  2121 A7 vs A1Elite FC 09B Black 1 vs.USA Premier 09B - DK4

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28741  Deseret Peak Complex  08:30 AM  2010 A3 vs A2TC United B09 Gold - CV 3 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ2
 28736  Autumn Hills Park  03:00 PM  7 A9 vs A5Copper Mountain 09 KJ 10 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG3
 28737  Riverside Elem WJ  04:00 PM  8738 A8 vs A6Comba FC 09B Blue 2 vs.Impact EA2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28756  Riverside Elem WJ  06:00 PM  8737 A8 vs A3Comba FC 09B Blue 4 vs.TC United B09 Gold - CV4

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28744  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3107 A11 vs A5Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 6 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG1
 28742  Bluffdale Elementary  11:00 AM  2111 A1 vs A8USA Premier 09B - DK 4 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue4
 28745  Autumn Hills Park  04:00 PM  6 A9 vs A7Copper Mountain 09 KJ 2 vs.Elite FC 09B Black2
 28739  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  04:45 PM  Gras A4 vs A10USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM5
 28751  Bonneville Jr. High  05:15 PM  3007 A6 vs A3Impact EA 2 vs.TC United B09 Gold - CV3

Bracket - Monday, October 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28752  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3108 A11 vs A9Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 5 vs.Copper Mountain 09 KJ0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28762  Deseret Peak Complex  05:30 PM  2010 A3 vs A10TC United B09 Gold - CV 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM5
 28754  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2121 A7 vs A2Elite FC 09B Black 5 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28728  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A1 vs A5USA Premier 09B - DK 3 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG4

Bracket - Wednesday, October 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28746  Jordan Ridge Park  05:30 PM  2034 A2 vs A5Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 2 vs.Liverpool F.C. 09B Red NG4
 28749  Deseret Peak Complex  05:30 PM  2010 A3 vs A4TC United B09 Gold - CV 2 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC3

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28718  Riverside Elem WJ  10:30 AM  8737 A8 vs A9Comba FC 09B Blue 6 vs.Copper Mountain 09 KJ1
 28743  Butler M.S.  03:10 PM  Ea2 A10 vs A6Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 3 vs.Impact EA1
 28759  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  05:00 PM  Gras A4 vs A7USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 8 vs.Elite FC 09B Black0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.