Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the NUCS Fall 2019 tournament for the age group.

   
U8 Boys 37 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 1801 U8 B - C01 - (Mabey, Justin) Highland 0526-01RB08-1801   Justin Mabey
 1802 U8 B - C02 - (Ruchti, Ryan) American Fork 0526-01RB08-1802   Ryan Ruchti
 1803 U8 B - C03 - (Barker, Brody) Highland 0526-01RB08-1803   Brody Barker
 1804 U8 B - C04 - (Hansen, Scott) Highland 0526-01RB08-1804   Scott Hansen
 1805 U8 B - C05 - (Mason, Danny) Alpine 0526-01RB08-1805   Danny Mason
 1806 U8 B - C06 - (Hammond, James) American Fork 0526-01RB08-1806   James Hammond
 1807 U8 B - C07 - (Romney, Kimball) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1807   Kimball Romney
 1808 U8 B - C08 - (Fitzgerald, Joseph) Highland 0526-01RB08-1808   Brent Callister
 1835 U8 B - C09 - (Sorensen, Tyler) Highland 0526-01RB08-1835   Tyler Sorensen
 1830 U8 B - W06 - (Petrie, Jaelan) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1830   Jaelan Petrie
 1825 U8 B - W01 - (Hiatt, Robert) Eagle Mountain 0526-01RB08-1825   Robert Hiatt
 1826 U8 B - W02 - (Junck, Allanna) Saratoga Springs 0526-01RB08-1826   Cory Junck
 1827 U8 B - W03 - (Falor, Brett) Saratoga Springs 0526-01RB08-1827   Brett Falor
 1828 U8 B - W04 - (Palmer, Konan) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1828   Konan Palmer
 1829 U8 B - W05 - (Leonard, Aaron) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1829   Aaron Leonard
 1831 U8 B - W07 - (Durrant, Mark) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1831   Mark Durrant
 1832 U8 B - W08 - (Cannon, Jeff) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1832   Jefferson Cannon
 1833 U8 B - W09 - (Aravena, Francisco) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1833   Francisco Aravena
 1834 U8 B - W10 - (Hill, Raquel) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1834   Raquel Hill
 1836 U8 B - W11 - (Hansen, Grant) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1836   Grant Hansen
 1809 U8 B - E01 - (Robbins, Courtney) American Fork 0526-01RB08-1809   Courtney Robbins
 1810 U8 B - E02 - (Vowles, Taylor) Pleasant Grove 0526-01RB08-1810   Taylor Vowles
 1811 U8 B - E03 - (Nettesheim, Ben) Pleasant Grove 0526-01RB08-1811   Ben Nettesheim
 1812 U8 B - E04 - (Oborn, Patrick) Pleasant Grove 0526-01RB08-1812   Patrick Oborn
 1813 U8 B - E05 - (Adams, Jordan) American Fork 0526-01RB08-1813   Jordan Adams
 1814 U8 B - E06 - (Armstrong, Greg) Highland 0526-01RB08-1814   Greg Armstrong
 1815 U8 B - E07 - (Morgan, Jeremy) Highland 0526-01RB08-1815   Jeremy Morgan
 1816 U8 B - E08 - (Hertig, Chelsea) Alpine 0526-01RB08-1816   Chelsea Hertig
 1837 U8 B - E09 - (Kriek, Matt) American Fork 0526-01RB08-1837   Matt Kriek
 1817 U8 B - N01 - (Romero, David) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1817   David Romero
 1818 U8 B - N02 - (Child, Matt) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1818   Matt Child
 1819 U8 B - N03 - (Christensen, Kyle) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1819   Kyle Christensen
 1820 U8 B - N04 - (Anderson, Brett) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1820   Brett Andersen
 1821 U8 B - N05 - (Gibb, Tyler) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1821   Tyler Gibb
 1822 U8 B - N06 - (Christiansen, Tad) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1822   Silas Christiansen
 1823 U8 B - N07 - (Cherrington, Kurt) Lehi 0526-01RB08-1823   Kurt Cherrington
 1824 U8 B - N08 - (Osmond, Annie) Highland 0526-01RB08-1824   Annie Osmond