Field Closure
Shown below are the fields are closed. Games on these fields should be rescheduled.
Field Closure Date: Thursday, May 9, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Legacy Events Center
      Field: Legacy Events East #3 - 2023    Closed from 1:00 pm To 10:00 pm    Last Mod By: Jen Breck  at 5/9/2024 12:50:00 PM 
  475099  7:00 pm  Girls 11U North White 1  Avalanche 13 Black DW  Metasport FC 13G AH (SFC) 

Field Closure Date: Tuesday, May 7, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Barlow Park
      Field: Barlow Park NE (4903) - 4903    Closed from 3:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 5/7/2024 2:22:45 PM 
  471355  5:30 pm  Boys 13U North C  SWAT '11B - TA (SFC)  Utah Surf Davis 11 GM 

Field Closure Date: Monday, May 6, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Joel P. Jensen Middle School
      Field: Joel P. Jensen North - 3431    Closed from 2:00 am To 11:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 5/6/2024 11:47:35 AM 
  461335  5:30 pm  Girls 12U Premier Black  La Roca 12G- D. Rose  La Roca '12G-F Bleinat 
Legacy Events Center
      Field: Legacy Events Center - 202A    Closed from 1:00 am To 11:00 pm    Last Mod By: Scot Boyd  at 5/8/2024 4:21:29 PM 
  476195  5:30 pm  Girls 10U North Blue  Metasport FC 14G JB (SFC)  Ogden Soccer-G14-PL 
  475834  7:30 pm  Girls 9U Metro Blue  Metasport FC 15G GC (SFC)  Atomic Athletics SC 15G - QL (Ind) 
      Field: Legacy Events East #2 - 2022    Closed from 1:00 am To 11:00 pm    Last Mod By: Scot Boyd  at 5/8/2024 4:21:29 PM 
  554141  7:00 pm  Boys 16U Provisional B  Metasport FC 08B HSP  G.O.A.T. FC 08B HSP (ind) 
RAC
      Field: Field #15 - 15    Closed from 1:00 am To 11:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 5/6/2024 12:26:31 PM 
  459559  7:30 pm  Girls 19U Premier 1  La Roca 05G - A. Ovalle  BE UNITED 05 BB 

Field Closure Date: Saturday, April 27, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Bonneville Jr. High
      Field: Bonneville Jr High South - 3003    Closed from 8:00 am To 10:00 pm    Last Mod By: Scot Boyd  at 4/26/2024 4:01:31 PM 
  464626  2:30 pm  Girls 15U Metro A  Impact EJr 09G  La Roca 09G- Bryce Harvest 
Cedar Ridge ES
      Field: Cedar Ridge South West - 7120    Closed from 2:00 am To 10:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 4/26/2024 10:32:38 PM 
  467621  8:30 am  Boys 10U North White 1  NUU '14B Royalty  Summit FC B14 - MM 
Ellison Park
      Field: Ellison 2 SCL - 2    Closed from 8:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 5/6/2024 11:26:26 AM 
  459943  11:10 am  Girls 16U Premier 2  Strikers JH 08  7 Elite Academy 08G South 
JC Park
      Field: JC Park - 6812    Closed from 1:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 4/26/2024 10:45:14 PM 
  467908  10:30 am  Boys 10U North Green 2  Utah Surf Davis 14 DG  BE UNITED 14 DMB 
  476074  3:30 pm  Girls 10U North Red  Utah Surf Davis 14 SV  La Roca 15G - L. Gibson Red 
  475516  4:30 pm  Girls 9U North White  Utah Surf Davis 15 SV  Vipers FC G15 - BN/SE (SFC) 
Millcreek Jr High
      Field: Millcreek South - 6025    Closed from 2:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 4/26/2024 10:51:29 PM 
  481225  10:00 am  Boys 11U North White  Utah Surf Davis 13 JT  BE UNITED 13 JC 
Mills Park
      Field: Mills Park-East-(Mosquito) - 6028    Closed from 2:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 4/27/2024 7:26:34 AM 
  554569  10:30 am  Boys 17U Provisional B  Utah Surf Davis 07 RC Provisional  Nebo United 07 AB - HSP 
  553593  2:30 pm  Boys 15U Provisional B  Utah Surf Davis 09 MKH Black Provisional  Wasatch SC '09HSP - KN 
  553662  4:15 pm  Boys 15U Provisional C  Utah Surf Davis 09 MKH Blue Provisional  Octane FC-BU15-Calder (HSP) 
Mount Logan Middle School
      Field: Mount Logan Middle School - 7971    Closed from 2:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 4/26/2024 10:42:43 PM 
  481296  12:30 pm  Boys 11U North Blue B  SCSL Sport Logan - BU11  Gremio FC Utah B13 
Spring Lane Elementary
      Field: Spring Lane Elementary - 1010    Closed from 8:00 am To 10:00 pm    Last Mod By: Scot Boyd  at 4/26/2024 4:03:41 PM 
  475413  3:30 pm  Girls 10U Metro White 2  Impact CS 14G  Rock Springs Avengers U10 Girls Red - AC 

Field Closure Date: Friday, April 26, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
RAC
      Field: Field #7-A - 7-A    Closed from 2:00 am To 10:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 5/6/2024 12:27:54 PM 
  470774  5:30 pm  Boys 12U Metro E  Summit FC B12 - AN (Metro)  Rock Springs Avengers U12 Boys White - TD 

Field Closure Date: Thursday, April 25, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Aspen Elementary
      Field: Aspen East - 5006    Closed from 3:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 4/25/2024 11:30:04 AM 
  464952  5:30 pm  Girls 17U Division 4  UCSC Thunder 07  HV United G07 Black 
  493084  7:15 pm  Girls 13U South A  UCSC Lehi Fury 11 DW  Shooters SC 11 DB 

Field Closure Date: Friday, April 19, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Midvale Middle School
      Field: Midvale Middle School West - 3082    Closed from 9:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Jen Breck  at 4/18/2024 9:26:32 PM 
  469086  5:30 pm  Boys 11U Metro White A  F.C. Veles Juniors B13 (ind.)  Elite FC 13B Black 

Field Closure Date: Monday, April 15, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
West Jordan Complex
      Field: West Jordan Complex - G - G    Closed from 8:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Scot Boyd  at 4/15/2024 12:53:19 PM 
  464655  5:30 pm  Girls 15U Metro A  La Roca 09G- Bryce Harvest  Elite FC 09G 

Field Closure Date: Thursday, March 28, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Legacy Events Center
      Field: Legacy Events Center - 202A    Closed from 2:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Scot Boyd  at 5/8/2024 4:21:29 PM 
  467675  6:00 pm  Boys 10U North White 2  Avalanche Boys 14 White DW 2  NUU '14B Southwest BC 

Field Closure Date: Monday, March 25, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Legacy Events Center
      Field: Legacy Events Center - 202A    Closed from 3:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Scot Boyd  at 5/8/2024 4:21:29 PM 
  476189  7:05 pm  Girls 10U North Blue  Metasport FC 14G JB (SFC)  Wasatch SC '14G White - BM 
Riverside Elem WJ
      Field: Riverside (Full and 9v9) - 8737    Closed from 3:00 am To 9:00 pm    Last Mod By: Michelle E Wixom  at 3/25/2024 12:43:54 PM 
  468438  5:30 pm  Boys 10U Metro Green 3  River Mountain FC B14 White  Elite FC 14B Blue 

Field Closure Date: Saturday, March 16, 2024
      Game# Game Time Flight Home Team Away Team
Butler M.S.
      Field: Butler NW 7v7 - NW7    Closed from 8:00 am To 10:00 pm    Last Mod By: Scot Boyd  at 3/15/2024 12:54:37 PM 
  475352  2:15 pm  Girls 10U Metro Blue  Cottonwood FC G14 Gray CC  Cottonwood FC G14 Gold DO 

Printed On: Wednesday, July 24, 2024  6:24:17 AM