Team Schedules - Boys 10U Metro E  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : USA Metro Elite 10B - JR33333   15 12  8  16  0  0 0
 A8 : La Roca SLC - DA3333    12 16  3  16  1  0 0
 A2 : Comba FC 10B White333030  12 9  24  18  1  0 1
 A1 : Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB033     6 2  12  9  0  0 0
 A7 : USA Select 10B - MM33000   6 -4  30  13  0  0 0
 A3 : TC United B10 Gold - BS003     3 -5  32  9  0  0 0
 A4 : Park City SC B10 White01000   1 -9  21  9  0  0 0
 A9 : Sparta B10 AN00100   1 -16  46  12  0  0 0
 A5 : Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS00      0 -5  12  5  0  0 0

Bracket - Thursday, August 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140633  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2112 A7 vs A9USA Select 10B - MM 5 vs.Sparta B10 AN1

Bracket - Friday, August 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140641  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A2 vs A1Comba FC 10B White 5 vs.Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB2

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140611  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  10:00 AM  Gras A6 vs A5USA Metro Elite 10B - JR 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS1
 140610  Bluffdale Elementary  01:00 PM  2112 A7 vs A4USA Select 10B - MM 5 vs.Park City SC B10 White2
 140609  Elk Ridge M.S.  01:30 PM  2207 A8 vs A3La Roca SLC - DA 14 vs.TC United B10 Gold - BS1
 140608  Copperview ES  01:30 PM  3111 A9 vs A2Sparta B10 AN 3 vs.Comba FC 10B White12

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140639  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A7 vs A2USA Select 10B - MM 3 vs.Comba FC 10B White8
 140640  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3111 A9 vs A4Sparta B10 AN 4 vs.Park City SC B10 White4

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140612  Elk Ridge M.S.  12:30 PM  2207 A8 vs A7La Roca SLC - DA 14 vs.USA Select 10B - MM0
 140614  Horizon Elem.  01:00 PM  1081 A1 vs A3Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB 12 vs.TC United B10 Gold - BS5
 140613  Copperview ES  01:10 PM  3110 A9 vs A6Sparta B10 AN 3 vs.USA Metro Elite 10B - JR7

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140642  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A7 vs A6USA Select 10B - MM 2 vs.USA Metro Elite 10B - JR5

Bracket - Friday, September 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140616  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3111 A9 vs A8Sparta B10 AN 1 vs.La Roca SLC - DA18

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140617  Deseret Peak Complex  10:30 AM  2010 A3 vs A5TC United B10 Gold - BS 9 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS6
 140618  Riverside Elem WJ  01:30 PM  8737 A2 vs A6Comba FC 10B White 1 vs.USA Metro Elite 10B - JR3
 140619  Willow Creek Park, Park City  05:00 PM  1166 A4 vs A1Park City SC B10 White 2 vs.Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB3

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140615  Willow Creek Park, Park City  06:45 PM  1167 A4 vs A2Park City SC B10 White 0 vs.Comba FC 10B White7

Bracket - Friday, September 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140621  Deseret Peak ComplexClosed!  05:30 PM  2010 A3 vs A7TC United B10 Gold - BS   vs.USA Select 10B - MM 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140622  Riverside Elem WJ  02:30 PM  8737 A2 vs A8Comba FC 10B White 1 vs.La Roca SLC - DA13
 140623  Butler M.S.  03:00 PM  Wes1 A5 vs A1Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS   vs.Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB 
 140620  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  05:00 PM  Gras A6 vs A4USA Metro Elite 10B - JR 2 vs.Park City SC B10 White1

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140624  Liberty Elementary  06:00 PM  1182 A1 vs A6Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB   vs.USA Metro Elite 10B - JR 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140627  Willow Creek Park, Park City  03:00 PM  1166 A4 vs A8Park City SC B10 White   vs.La Roca SLC - DA 
 140626  Butler M.S.  03:00 PM  Wes1 A5 vs A7Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS   vs.USA Select 10B - MM 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140628  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  01:00 PM  Gras A6 vs A8USA Metro Elite 10B - JR   vs.La Roca SLC - DA 
 140629  Liberty Elementary  01:30 PM  1182 A1 vs A7Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB   vs.USA Select 10B - MM 
 140631  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  Wes1 A5 vs A9Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS   vs.Sparta B10 AN 

Bracket - Friday, October 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140625  Deseret Peak Complex  06:00 PM  2010 A3 vs A9TC United B10 Gold - BS   vs.Sparta B10 AN 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140632  Riverside Elem WJ  11:30 AM  8737 A2 vs A5Comba FC 10B White   vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS 
 140635  Elk Ridge M.S.  12:30 PM  2207 A8 vs A1La Roca SLC - DA   vs.Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB 
 140634  Willow Creek Park, Park City  03:00 PM  1166 A4 vs A3Park City SC B10 White   vs.TC United B10 Gold - BS 

Bracket - Monday, October 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140630  Deseret Peak Complex  05:30 PM  2010 A3 vs A2TC United B10 Gold - BS   vs.Comba FC 10B White 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140638  Liberty Elementary  11:00 AM  1182 A1 vs A9Murray S.C. Silver B10 TB   vs.Sparta B10 AN 
 140637  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Wes1 A5 vs A4Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS   vs.Park City SC B10 White 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140643  Elk Ridge M.S.  12:30 PM  2207 A8 vs A5La Roca SLC - DA   vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Gold JS 
 140636  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  02:30 PM  Gras A6 vs A3USA Metro Elite 10B - JR   vs.TC United B10 Gold - BS 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.