Team Schedules - Boys 14U Metro C
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Elite FC 05B Black3333333021 18  25  32  1  0 0
 A6 : Utah Glory B05 Red JO3331301014 0  23  21  0  2 0
 A1 : UDA 05B White0033013313 9  24  27  1  1 0
 A2 : USA Select 05B - JP3011331012 7  14  18  1  0 0
 A5 : WestSide SC 05B-3331013311 10  31  24  0  0 0
 A3 : Blue Knights 05 (EL)300001004 -19  47  17  0  1 1
 A7 : BVSC 05 Boys000010001 -25  53  14  0  0 0

Bracket - Friday, March 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831400  Storm Mountain  06:00 PM  3094 A3 vs A1Blue Knights 05 (EL) 2 vs.UDA 05B White1
 831399  Hunter Park  06:00 PM  2029 A5 vs A6WestSide SC 05B
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Utah Glory B05 Red JO1F

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831377  Crescent MS  01:30 PM  3023 A3 vs A5Blue Knights 05 (EL) 3 vs.WestSide SC 05B7
 831394  Bluffdale Park  04:30 PM  9 A2 vs A7USA Select 05B - JP 6 vs.BVSC 05 Boys1

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831378  Crescent MS  01:30 PM  3022 A3 vs A6Blue Knights 05 (EL) 1 vs.Utah Glory B05 Red JO5
 831398  Sand Hill Park Field  05:20 PM  2061 A4 vs A7Elite FC 05B Black 10 vs.BVSC 05 Boys1

Bracket - Thursday, April 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831395  Jordan Ridge Park  05:00 PM  2034 A6 vs A3Utah Glory B05 Red JO 4 vs.Blue Knights 05 (EL)2
 831383  SL Science Center  06:30 PM  1116 A1 vs A4UDA 05B White 4 vs.Elite FC 05B Black6

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831381  Sand Hill Park Field  10:30 AM  2061 A4 vs A7Elite FC 05B Black 4 vs.BVSC 05 Boys0
 831375  SL Science Center  04:30 PM  1116 A1 vs A7UDA 05B White 5 vs.BVSC 05 Boys0

Bracket - Friday, April 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831397  SL Science Center  06:00 PM  1116 A1 vs A2UDA 05B White 2 vs.USA Select 05B - JP1

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831380  SL Science Center  02:15 PM  1116 A1 vs A4UDA 05B White 5 vs.Elite FC 05B Black6
 831384  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2029 A5 vs A3WestSide SC 05B 10 vs.Blue Knights 05 (EL)5
 831382  Jordan Ridge Park  06:05 PM  2034 A6 vs A2Utah Glory B05 Red JO 1 vs.USA Select 05B - JP1

Bracket - Monday, April 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831379  Rosamond Elementary  06:00 PM  2203 A2 vs A5USA Select 05B - JP 2 vs.WestSide SC 05B2

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831387  Crescent MS  01:50 PM  3022 A3 vs A7Blue Knights 05 (EL) 3 vs.BVSC 05 Boys3
 831392  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2029 A5 vs A2WestSide SC 05B 2 vs.USA Select 05B - JP7
 831401  Jordan Ridge Park  06:00 PM  2034 A6 vs A7Utah Glory B05 Red JO 5 vs.BVSC 05 Boys4

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831390  Bluffdale Park  10:30 AM  9 A2 vs A3USA Select 05B - JP 2 vs.Blue Knights 05 (EL)0
 831385  Sand Hill Park Field  12:45 PM  2061 A4 vs A6Elite FC 05B Black 7 vs.Utah Glory B05 Red JO3
 831386  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2029 A5 vs A1WestSide SC 05B 5 vs.UDA 05B White5

Bracket - Wednesday, May 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831391  Storm Mountain  06:30 PM  3094 A3 vs A4Blue Knights 05 (EL) 2 vs.Elite FC 05B Black15

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831376  Bluffdale Park  08:30 AM  9 A2 vs A6USA Select 05B - JP 1 vs.Utah Glory B05 Red JO1
 831393  SL Science Center  10:30 AM  1116 A1 vs A7UDA 05B White 8 vs.BVSC 05 Boys1
 831388  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2029 A5 vs A7WestSide SC 05B 12 vs.BVSC 05 Boys4

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831402  Rosecrest  06:00 PM  2059 A2 vs A4USA Select 05B - JP 3 vs.Elite FC 05B Black5

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831396  Sand Hill Park Field  10:30 AM  2061 A4 vs A5Elite FC 05B Black 4 vs.WestSide SC 05B7

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831389  Skye Park  05:00 PM  3062 A6 vs A1Utah Glory B05 Red JO 3 vs.UDA 05B White7