Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro B  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : La Roca SLC - ER3333     12 13  4  15  1  0 0
 A5 : Murray S.C. Black B11 MC3033     9 8  11  15  0  0 0
 A1 : Copper Mountain 11 SB3330     9 6  9  13  0  0 0
 A6 : Park City SC B11 Red330      6 4  9  9  0  0 0
 A8 : Utah Glory B11 Black MD033      6 3  5  8  1  0 0
 A10 : USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS03       3 0  6  5  0  0 0
 A7 : Sparta B11 DJ3000     3 -7  26  9  0  0 0
 A9 : USA Premier 11B - PD0300     3 -10  24  8  0  0 0
 A3 : Impact MA000      0 -7  16  8  0  0 0
 A2 : Elite FC 11B Black000      0 -10  31  3  0  0 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139330  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2158 A1 vs A9Copper Mountain 11 SB 9 vs.USA Premier 11B - PD2
 139327  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3111 A7 vs A2Sparta B11 DJ 12 vs.Elite FC 11B Black1

Bracket - Thursday, August 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139336  Jordan Ridge Park  05:30 PM  2033 A8 vs A5Utah Glory B11 Black MD 1 vs.Murray S.C. Black B11 MC4

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139292  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  Gras A10 vs A1USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS 1 vs.Copper Mountain 11 SB3
 139293  Jordan Ridge Park  09:30 AM  2033 A8 vs A3Utah Glory B11 Black MD 3 vs.Impact MA1
 139295  Bluffdale Elementary  10:00 AM  2111 A9 vs A2USA Premier 11B - PD 4 vs.Elite FC 11B Black2

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139335  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3111 A7 vs A6Sparta B11 DJ 4 vs.Park City SC B11 Red7
 139334  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A9 vs A4USA Premier 11B - PD 1 vs.La Roca SLC - ER8

Bracket - Friday, August 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139294  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A7 vs A4Sparta B11 DJ 1 vs.La Roca SLC - ER14

Bracket - Wednesday, September 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139300  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2207 A4 vs A2La Roca SLC - ER 15 vs.Elite FC 11B Black0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139299  Bonneville Jr. High  10:30 AM  3008 A3 vs A1Impact MA 3 vs.Copper Mountain 11 SB4
 139297  Jordan Ridge Park  10:30 AM  2033 A8 vs A7Utah Glory B11 Black MD 4 vs.Sparta B11 DJ0
 139298  Willow Creek Park, Park City  05:30 PM  1166 A6 vs A9Park City SC B11 Red 5 vs.USA Premier 11B - PD1

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139301  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A10Murray S.C. Black B11 MC 3 vs.USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS5

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139306  Bonneville Jr. High  10:30 AM  3007 A3 vs A5Impact MA 4 vs.Murray S.C. Black B11 MC9
 139304  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:00 PM  2158 A1 vs A4Copper Mountain 11 SB 2 vs.La Roca SLC - ER3

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139296  Willow Creek Park, Park City  04:45 PM  1166 A6 vs A5Park City SC B11 Red 1 vs.Murray S.C. Black B11 MC4

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139302  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2121 A2 vs A6Elite FC 11B Black   vs.Park City SC B11 Red 
 139305  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A9 vs A8USA Premier 11B - PD   vs.Utah Glory B11 Black MD 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139303  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  11:00 AM  Gras A10 vs A7USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS   vs.Sparta B11 DJ 
 139310  Benson Mill Park  12:30 PM  2121 A2 vs A8Elite FC 11B Black   vs.Utah Glory B11 Black MD 

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139308  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A1Murray S.C. Black B11 MC   vs.Copper Mountain 11 SB 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139317  Bluffdale Elementary  10:00 AM  2111 A9 vs A5USA Premier 11B - PD   vs.Murray S.C. Black B11 MC 
 139315  Elk Ridge M.S.  10:30 AM  2207 A4 vs A8La Roca SLC - ER   vs.Utah Glory B11 Black MD 
 139307  Copperview ES  11:40 AM  3110 A7 vs A3Sparta B11 DJ   vs.Impact MA 
 139312  Benson Mill Park  12:15 PM  2121 A2 vs A10Elite FC 11B Black   vs.USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS 
 139314  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:00 PM  2158 A1 vs A6Copper Mountain 11 SB   vs.Park City SC B11 Red 

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139309  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2207 A4 vs A6La Roca SLC - ER   vs.Park City SC B11 Red 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139320  Bonneville Jr. High  09:30 AM  3008 A3 vs A2Impact MA   vs.Elite FC 11B Black 
 139311  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  10:00 AM  Gras A10 vs A9USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS   vs.USA Premier 11B - PD 
 139321  Willow Creek Park, Park City  03:00 PM  1166 A6 vs A8Park City SC B11 Red   vs.Utah Glory B11 Black MD 

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139318  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2207 A4 vs A10La Roca SLC - ER   vs.USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS 
 139313  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A7Murray S.C. Black B11 MC   vs.Sparta B11 DJ 
 139316  Bonneville Jr. High  06:00 PM  3007 A3 vs A9Impact MA   vs.USA Premier 11B - PD 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139319  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2158 A1 vs A7Copper Mountain 11 SB   vs.Sparta B11 DJ 
 139331  Willow Creek Park, Park City  04:15 PM  1167 A6 vs A3Park City SC B11 Red   vs.Impact MA 

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139326  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A2Murray S.C. Black B11 MC   vs.Elite FC 11B Black 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139328  Jordan Ridge Park  05:30 PM  2033 A8 vs A10Utah Glory B11 Black MD   vs.USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139322  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3111 A7 vs A9Sparta B11 DJ   vs.USA Premier 11B - PD 
 139323  Elk Ridge M.S.  10:30 AM  2207 A4 vs A3La Roca SLC - ER   vs.Impact MA 
 139325  Jordan Ridge Park  10:30 AM  2033 A8 vs A1Utah Glory B11 Black MD   vs.Copper Mountain 11 SB 
 139324  Willow Creek Park, Park City  04:15 PM  1167 A6 vs A10Park City SC B11 Red   vs.USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139329  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A4Murray S.C. Black B11 MC   vs.La Roca SLC - ER 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139332  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  Gras A10 vs A3USA Metro Premier 11B - AJS   vs.Impact MA 
 139333  Benson Mill Park  08:45 AM  2121 A2 vs A1Elite FC 11B Black   vs.Copper Mountain 11 SB 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.