2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 10U Metro A (Spring)
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=0A9D6A72-F564-4D74-B8F5-E99A34907D04&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Impact EC3333333333-030 38  11  40  3  2 0
 A2 : Sparta B08 Premier SP3033331133-023 21  21  38  2  1 0
 A3 : UDA 08B White3130300333-019 4  28  29  0  3 0
 A4 : Liverpool F.C. 08B IG0313033301-017 8  31  29  2  0 0
 A5 : AFC Apex 08 Black3310033301-017 7  36  32  1  0 0
 A6 : Copper Mountain 08 TH3030303110-014 -2  32  29  0  0 0
 A7 : USA Premier 08B - SA/SS0300003330-012 -11  44  27  0  0 0
 A10 : Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)0000130033-010 -7  40  23  0  0 0
 A9 : VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava0111300000-06 -20  52  24  0  1 0
 A11 : USA Elite 08B - SU0103100000-05 -21  57  24  0  0 0
 A8 : Sparta 08 Premier PL3010000000-04 -17  37  18  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323468  Copperview ES  09:45 AM  3107 A5 vs A10AFC Apex 08 Black 3 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)2
 323469  Jordan Hills E.S.  11:00 AM  2046 A7 vs A8USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 2 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL5
 323513  Jordan Hills E.S.  02:00 PM  2046 A11 vs A1USA Elite 08B - SU 0 vs.Impact EC13
 323470  Autumn Hills Park  04:00 PM  6 A6 vs A9Copper Mountain 08 TH 5 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava2

Bracket - Wednesday, March 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323509  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A1 vs A10Impact EC 12 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)0
 323512  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A8 vs A3Sparta 08 Premier PL 3 vs.UDA 08B White4
 323516  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3107 A5 vs A6AFC Apex 08 Black 7 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH3
 323508  Jordan Hills E.S.  06:45 PM  2046 A11 vs A9USA Elite 08B - SU 3 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava3

Bracket - Saturday, March 24, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323474  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3111 A8 vs A9Sparta 08 Premier PL 4 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava4
 323473  Copperview ES  09:45 AM  3110 A10 vs A7Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 3 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS4
 323477  Copperview ES  09:45 AM  3111 A5 vs A3AFC Apex 08 Black 4 vs.UDA 08B White4
 323476  Jordan Hills E.S.  11:30 AM  2046 A11 vs A6USA Elite 08B - SU 2 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH3

Bracket - Friday, April 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323472  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A2 vs A4Sparta B08 Premier SP 7 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG0

Bracket - Monday, April 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323522  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A1 vs A2Impact EC 7 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP4

Bracket - Wednesday, April 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323515  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XN10 A4 vs A7Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 7 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS4

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323488  Copperview ES  09:45 AM  3110 A10 vs A2Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 3 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP5
 323484  Bonneville Jr. High  10:30 AM  3007 A1 vs A5Impact EC 6 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black1
 323483  Jordan Hills E.S.  12:00 PM  2046 A7 vs A3USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 2 vs.UDA 08B White5
 323480  Copperview ES  02:45 PM  3110 A8 vs A11Sparta 08 Premier PL 3 vs.USA Elite 08B - SU5

Bracket - Wednesday, April 18, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323519  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XM10 A4 vs A9Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 4 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava4

Bracket - Saturday, April 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323490  West Lake Jr. High  10:30 AM  4102 A9 vs A3VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 3 vs.UDA 08B White2
 323485  Copperview ES  12:15 PM  3108 A2 vs A8Sparta B08 Premier SP 4 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL0
 323482  Copperview ES  02:45 PM  3108 A10 vs A11Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 3 vs.USA Elite 08B - SU3
 323511  Copperview ES  02:45 PM  3111 A5 vs A4AFC Apex 08 Black 3 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG9
 323491  Autumn Hills Park  05:00 PM  6 A6 vs A1Copper Mountain 08 TH 1 vs.Impact EC4

Bracket - Wednesday, April 25, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323479  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A1 vs A4Impact EC 6 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG2
 323514  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A2 vs A9Sparta B08 Premier SP 5 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava1
 323520  Autumn Hills Park  05:30 PM  6 A6 vs A7Copper Mountain 08 TH 4 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS1
 323517  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3108 A5 vs A8AFC Apex 08 Black 5 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL0

Bracket - Saturday, April 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323492  West Lake Jr. High  10:30 AM  4102 A9 vs A5VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 1 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black6
 323496  Jordan Hills E.S.  12:00 PM  2046 A7 vs A1USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 1 vs.Impact EC5
 323499  Copperview ES  12:15 PM  3108 A10 vs A6Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 5 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH3
 323494  Glendale MS  01:30 PM  4465 A3 vs A11UDA 08B White 6 vs.USA Elite 08B - SU2
 323487  Copperview ES  01:30 PM  3107 A8 vs A4Sparta 08 Premier PL 0 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG2

Bracket - Saturday, May 05, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323493  Copperview ES  11:00 AM  3111 A8 vs A6Sparta 08 Premier PL 3 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH4
 323500  Jordan Hills E.S.  11:30 AM  2046 A11 vs A5USA Elite 08B - SU 4 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black8
 323501  West Lake Jr. High  12:30 PM  4102 A9 vs A7VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 5 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS8
 323495  West Jordan Complex  02:00 PM  XS10 A4 vs A10Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 5 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)0
 323497  Glendale MS  05:45 PM  4465 A3 vs A2UDA 08B White 1 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP4

Bracket - Wednesday, May 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323475  Glendale MS  05:30 PM  4465 A3 vs A1UDA 08B White 1 vs.Impact EC5
 323471  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XS10 A4 vs A11Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 5 vs.USA Elite 08B - SU1
 323481  Autumn Hills Park  05:30 PM  6 A6 vs A2Copper Mountain 08 TH 2 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP2
 323489  Jordan Hills E.S.  06:00 PM  2046 A7 vs A5USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 3 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black1

Bracket - Saturday, May 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323502  Copperview ES  11:00 AM  3110 A2 vs A5Sparta B08 Premier SP 4 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black4
 323498  Bonneville Jr. High  02:00 PM  3008 A1 vs A8Impact EC 4 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL0
 323504  Jordan Hills E.S.  04:00 PM  2046 A11 vs A7USA Elite 08B - SU 4 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS6
 323505  Glendale MS  06:30 PM  4465 A3 vs A4UDA 08B White 3 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323486  Oquirrh Elementary  05:00 PM  2059 A4 vs A6Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 3 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH3
 323521  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3107 A2 vs A11Sparta B08 Premier SP 7 vs.USA Elite 08B - SU1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323518  Glendale MS  05:30 PM  4465 A3 vs A10UDA 08B White 3 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)1

Bracket - Saturday, May 19, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323506  Copperview ES  09:45 AM  3111 A10 vs A8Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 3 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL1
 323503  West Lake Jr. High  10:30 AM  4102 A9 vs A1VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 1 vs.Impact EC11
 323510  Jordan Hills E.S.  11:00 AM  2046 A7 vs A2USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 2 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP5
 323507  Autumn Hills Park  03:00 PM  6 A6 vs A3Copper Mountain 08 TH 2 vs.UDA 08B White3

Bracket - Wednesday, May 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 323478  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4102 A9 vs A10VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 1 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.