Team Schedules - Boys 14U Metro A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Park City SC B06 Red333     9 12  1  12  2  0 0
 A1 : La Roca SLC - DA33      6 8  0  8  2  1 0
 A2 : Comba FC 06B Blue11003   5 -4  13  8  0  0 0
 A4 : USA Elite 06B - SU30      3 -2  12  3  0  0 0
 A9 : Cottonwood FC 06 White MC0111    3 -4  16  7  0  0 0
 A6 : AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1110     2 -2  11  9  0  1 0
 A5 : Utah United FC 06B110     2 -4  17  6  0  1 0
 A8 : Copper Mountain 06 MF01      1 -4  8  4  0  0 0
 A7 : AFC Apex 06 Blue        0 0  0  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145643  RAC  05:30 PM  12 A1 vs A9La Roca SLC - DA 9 vs.Cottonwood FC 06 White MC0
 145637  Jackling E.S.  05:30 PM  2651 A2 vs A5Comba FC 06B Blue 2 vs.Utah United FC 06B2

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145616  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  10:30 AM  3430 A6 vs A5AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1 4 vs.Utah United FC 06B4
 145614  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2105 A8 vs A3Copper Mountain 06 MF 1 vs.Park City SC B06 Red5
 145613  Butler M.S.  06:30 PM  SoWe A9 vs A2Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 1 vs.Comba FC 06B Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145620  Rosecrest  12:30 PM  2059 A4 vs A2USA Elite 06B - SU 3 vs.Comba FC 06B Blue1
 145618  Butler M.S.  04:50 PM  SoWe A9 vs A6Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 3 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P13

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145635  Park City Sports Complex  07:15 PM  1121 A3 vs A2Park City SC B06 Red 5 vs.Comba FC 06B Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145622  Park City Sports Complex  12:30 PM  1122 A3 vs A5Park City SC B06 Red 11 vs.Utah United FC 06B0
 145624  Bluffdale Park  12:30 PM  9 A4 vs A1USA Elite 06B - SU 0 vs.La Roca SLC - DA11
 145621  Butler M.S.  03:20 PM  SoWe A9 vs A8Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 3 vs.Copper Mountain 06 MF3

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145623  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  O A2 vs A6Comba FC 06B Blue 4 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P12

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145646  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  O A2 vs A1Comba FC 06B Blue   vs.La Roca SLC - DA 

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145630  Park City Sports Complex  07:00 PM  1121 A3 vs A9Park City SC B06 Red   vs.Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145628  Jackling E.S.  10:00 AM  2651 A5 vs A1Utah United FC 06B   vs.La Roca SLC - DA 
 145625  Smith Fields  02:30 PM  3060 A6 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1   vs.USA Elite 06B - SU 
 145626  Park City Sports Complex  04:30 PM  1121 A3 vs A7Park City SC B06 Red   vs.AFC Apex 06 Blue 

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145627  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  O A2 vs A8Comba FC 06B Blue   vs.Copper Mountain 06 MF 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145632  Bluffdale Park  02:30 PM  9 A4 vs A8USA Elite 06B - SU   vs.Copper Mountain 06 MF 
 145631  Jackling E.S.  04:30 PM  2651 A5 vs A7Utah United FC 06B   vs.AFC Apex 06 Blue 

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145629  RAC  05:30 PM  9 A1 vs A6La Roca SLC - DA   vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145633  Smith Fields  10:30 AM  3060 A6 vs A8AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1   vs.Copper Mountain 06 MF 
 145636  Jackling E.S.  12:30 PM  2651 A5 vs A9Utah United FC 06B   vs.Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 
 145615  Lone Peak Park (sandy)  05:30 PM  3069 A7 vs A4AFC Apex 06 Blue   vs.USA Elite 06B - SU 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145634  RAC  05:30 PM  15 A1 vs A7La Roca SLC - DA   vs.AFC Apex 06 Blue 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145619  RAC  05:30 PM  15 A1 vs A3La Roca SLC - DA   vs.Park City SC B06 Red 
 145617  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2105 A8 vs A7Copper Mountain 06 MF   vs.AFC Apex 06 Blue 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145638  Storm Mountain  11:50 AM  3094 A7 vs A9AFC Apex 06 Blue   vs.Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 
 145639  Rosecrest  04:30 PM  2059 A4 vs A3USA Elite 06B - SU   vs.Park City SC B06 Red 

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145640  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2105 A8 vs A1Copper Mountain 06 MF   vs.La Roca SLC - DA 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145644  Falcon Park  08:00 AM  3051 A7 vs A2AFC Apex 06 Blue   vs.Comba FC 06B Blue 
 145642  Jackling E.S.  12:30 PM  2651 A5 vs A4Utah United FC 06B   vs.USA Elite 06B - SU 
 145641  Smith Fields  12:30 PM  3060 A6 vs A3AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1   vs.Park City SC B06 Red 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145647  Storm Mountain  11:50 AM  3094 A7 vs A6AFC Apex 06 Blue   vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1 
 145645  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoEa A9 vs A4Cottonwood FC 06 White MC   vs.USA Elite 06B - SU 
 145648  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2105 A8 vs A5Copper Mountain 06 MF   vs.Utah United FC 06B 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.