Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro D
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : USA Elite 10B - PD03333333324 22  18  31  0  0 0
 A10 : Utah Glory B10 Black NV03330333119 9  27  31  0  0 0
 A6 : Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS33311310318 12  19  28  1  0 0
 A2 : Ajax Joga FC-B10-P133330300015 6  28  27  0  0 0
 A3 : Sparta B10 AD3-3030303312 6  28  24  0  0 0
 A9 : Cottonwood FC 10 White MN10010033311 3  24  24  2  0 0
 A4 : 7 Elite Academy 10B Red31303100011 -6  40  26  0  0 0
 A8 : L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro)3000103007 -15  46  23  0  0 0
 A7 : Murray S.C. Silver CB0001300015 -17  46  20  0  0 0
 A1 : Comba FC 10B White0030000104 -20  55  20  0  0 0

Bracket - Friday, March 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816948  Galena Hills Park  05:00 PM  3050 A2 vs A7Ajax Joga FC-B10-P1 3 vs.Murray S.C. Silver CB1
 816949  Westvale Elementary  05:30 PM  4542 A4 vs A57 Elite Academy 10B Red 5 vs.USA Elite 10B - PD1
 816946  Riverside Elem WJ  06:00 PM  8738 A1 vs A8Comba FC 10B White 1 vs.L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro)2

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816916  Copperview ES  02:20 PM  3110 A3 vs A10Sparta B10 AD 3 vs.Utah Glory B10 Black NV2
 816957  Riverside Elem WJ  02:30 PM  8738 A1 vs A2Comba FC 10B White 5 vs.Ajax Joga FC-B10-P110
 816914  Westvale Elementary  02:30 PM  4542 A4 vs A97 Elite Academy 10B Red 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 White MN2
 816913  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  Wes1 A6 vs A7Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS 7 vs.Murray S.C. Silver CB0

Bracket - Friday, March 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816955  Galena Hills Park  05:00 PM  3050 A2 vs A9Ajax Joga FC-B10-P1 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 White MN1
 816950  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3108 A3 vs A6Sparta B10 AD
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS1F
 816953  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4542 A4 vs A77 Elite Academy 10B Red 4 vs.Murray S.C. Silver CB3

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816921  Riverside Elem WJ  01:30 PM  8738 A1 vs A3Comba FC 10B White 3 vs.Sparta B10 AD2
 816917  Galena Hills Park  02:30 PM  3050 A2 vs A4Ajax Joga FC-B10-P1 6 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816915  Bluffdale Elementary  10:00 AM  2111 A5 vs A8USA Elite 10B - PD 9 vs.L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro)2

Bracket - Monday, April 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816951  Country Crossing  06:30 PM  2018 A10 vs A8Utah Glory B10 Black NV 4 vs.L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro)2

Bracket - Friday, April 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816956  Riverside Elem WJ  06:00 PM  8738 A1 vs A10Comba FC 10B White 3 vs.Utah Glory B10 Black NV4
 816952  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3108 A3 vs A8Sparta B10 AD 7 vs.L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro)2

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816924  Union MS  12:00 PM  3122 A6 vs A2Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS 5 vs.Ajax Joga FC-B10-P14
 816927  Union MS  02:00 PM  3122 A9 vs A10Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 3 vs.Utah Glory B10 Black NV4

Bracket - Thursday, April 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816919  Copperview ES  07:00 PM  3107 A9 vs A6Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS3

Bracket - Wednesday, April 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816925  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4542 A4 vs A17 Elite Academy 10B Red 13 vs.Comba FC 10B White3
 816923  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A5 vs A3USA Elite 10B - PD 10 vs.Sparta B10 AD3
 816918  Horizon Elem.  06:00 PM  1081 A7 vs A8Murray S.C. Silver CB 3 vs.L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro)3

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816929  Riverside Elem WJ  12:15 PM  8738 A1 vs A5Comba FC 10B White 1 vs.USA Elite 10B - PD12
 816928  Union MS  01:00 PM  3122 A6 vs A4Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS 4 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red4
 816945  Union MS  03:00 PM  3122 A9 vs A7Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 4 vs.Murray S.C. Silver CB5

Bracket - Monday, April 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816920  Country Crossing  06:00 PM  2018 A10 vs A5Utah Glory B10 Black NV 2 vs.USA Elite 10B - PD8

Bracket - Friday, May 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816930  11th Avenue Park  06:45 PM  West A8 vs A2L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro) 3 vs.Ajax Joga FC-B10-P15

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816931  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3110 A3 vs A7Sparta B10 AD 6 vs.Murray S.C. Silver CB3
 816940  Country Crossing  02:30 PM  2018 A10 vs A4Utah Glory B10 Black NV 7 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red1
 816933  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  Wes2 A6 vs A1Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS 5 vs.Comba FC 10B White2

Bracket - Monday, May 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816939  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A5 vs A9USA Elite 10B - PD 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 White MN2

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816926  Liberty Elementary  06:00 PM  1182 A7 vs A10Murray S.C. Silver CB 2 vs.Utah Glory B10 Black NV6

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816932  11th Avenue Park  09:00 AM  West A8 vs A4L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro) 6 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red3
 816936  Liberty Elementary  09:30 AM  1182 A7 vs A5Murray S.C. Silver CB 1 vs.USA Elite 10B - PD10
 816935  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Wes2 A9 vs A3Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 1 vs.Sparta B10 AD0
 816934  Country Crossing  02:30 PM  2018 A10 vs A2Utah Glory B10 Black NV 4 vs.Ajax Joga FC-B10-P12

Bracket - Monday, May 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816922  11th Avenue Park  06:45 PM  West A8 vs A9L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro) 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 White MN7

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816944  Popperton Park (W)  07:00 PM  1127 A2 vs A5Ajax Joga FC-B10-P1 1 vs.USA Elite 10B - PD4

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816937  Popperton Park (W)  06:00 PM  1127 A2 vs A3Ajax Joga FC-B10-P1 3 vs.Sparta B10 AD4
 816943  Country Crossing  07:00 PM  2018 A10 vs A6Utah Glory B10 Black NV 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS3

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816941  Liberty Elementary  06:00 PM  1182 A7 vs A1Murray S.C. Silver CB 3 vs.Comba FC 10B White3

Bracket - Friday, May 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816954  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A5 vs A6USA Elite 10B - PD 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS1

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 816938  11th Avenue Park  09:30 AM  West A8 vs A6L30 Salt Lake Dragons FC B10 (Metro) 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red NS7
 816942  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3107 A3 vs A4Sparta B10 AD 8 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red3
 816947  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  Wes2 A9 vs A1Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 4 vs.Comba FC 10B White0