Team Schedules - Boys 12U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : 7 Elite Academy 07B333330333125 25  13  34  2  1 0
 A10 : USA Elite 07B - AD333303333125 17  7  23  6  0 0
 A7 : USA Elite 07B - EP300301333319 8  18  22  3  0 0
 A8 : Blue Knights 07 (KM)001113333318 5  12  17  2  1 0
 A2 : Copper Mountain 07 BB313330003117 7  12  18  2  0 0
 A11 : Sparta B07 KP303011310315 0  24  20  0  0 0
 A4 : Park City SC B07 Red101133101011 -1  15  13  0  2 0
 A5 : USA Metro Elite 07B - FV013000330010 -11  27  13  2  0 0
 A6 : Comba FC 07B Blue03001310008 -5  20  15  0  0 0
 A1 : UDA 07B Blue01000000304 -18  38  12  0  0 0
 A9 : Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN00000030003 -27  49  16  0  1 1

Bracket - Monday, March 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818766  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A6 vs A3Comba FC 07B Blue 2 vs.7 Elite Academy 07B4
 818765  Columbia Elementary (westj)  06:00 PM  2125 A10 vs A8USA Elite 07B - AD 2 vs.Blue Knights 07 (KM)0
 818761  Monarch Meadows Park  06:00 PM  4048 A2 vs A5Copper Mountain 07 BB 1 vs.USA Metro Elite 07B - FV0

Bracket - Tuesday, March 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818772  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A11 vs A1Sparta B07 KP 8 vs.UDA 07B Blue2

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818741  Columbia Elementary (westj)  08:30 AM  2125 A10 vs A11USA Elite 07B - AD 4 vs.Sparta B07 KP0
 818728  Columbia Elementary (westj)  11:00 AM  2125 A7 vs A8USA Elite 07B - EP 4 vs.Blue Knights 07 (KM)1
 818729  Riverside Elem WJ  01:10 PM  8737 A6 vs A9Comba FC 07B Blue 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN1
 818731  Monarch Meadows Park  04:15 PM  4048 A2 vs A4Copper Mountain 07 BB 1 vs.Park City SC B07 Red1

Bracket - Monday, March 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818769  Columbia Elementary (westj)  06:00 PM  2125 A7 vs A2USA Elite 07B - EP 1 vs.Copper Mountain 07 BB3

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818742  Columbia Elementary (westj)  08:30 AM  2125 A7 vs A3USA Elite 07B - EP 1 vs.7 Elite Academy 07B6
 818735  Eastmont Middle  11:10 AM  3047 A11 vs A6Sparta B07 KP 4 vs.Comba FC 07B Blue2

Bracket - Monday, April 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818757  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4466 A1 vs A8UDA 07B Blue 1 vs.Blue Knights 07 (KM)1
 818764  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  NS A3 vs A47 Elite Academy 07B 4 vs.Park City SC B07 Red0
 818779  Riverside Elem WJ  06:00 PM  8737 A6 vs A7Comba FC 07B Blue 0 vs.USA Elite 07B - EP1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818781  Glendale MS  08:30 AM  4465 A1 vs A2UDA 07B Blue 1 vs.Copper Mountain 07 BB10
 818775  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  02:00 PM  West A5 vs A6USA Metro Elite 07B - FV 1 vs.Comba FC 07B Blue1

Bracket - Monday, April 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818768  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4466 A1 vs A10UDA 07B Blue 1 vs.USA Elite 07B - AD2
 818780  Canyonview Park  06:00 PM  2106 A2 vs A11Copper Mountain 07 BB 2 vs.Sparta B07 KP0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818732  Columbia Elementary (westj)  11:30 AM  2125 A10 vs A7USA Elite 07B - AD 1 vs.USA Elite 07B - EP0
 818739  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  01:55 PM  3105 A8 vs A11Blue Knights 07 (KM) 1 vs.Sparta B07 KP1
 818734  West Jordan Complex  03:45 PM  NN A3 vs A17 Elite Academy 07B 4 vs.UDA 07B Blue1
 818751  Union MS  04:40 PM  3121 A9 vs A5Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN 2 vs.USA Metro Elite 07B - FV5

Bracket - Monday, April 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818777  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  NS A3 vs A107 Elite Academy 07B 3 vs.USA Elite 07B - AD2

Bracket - Wednesday, April 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818746  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  07:10 PM  3105 A8 vs A4Blue Knights 07 (KM) 0 vs.Park City SC B07 Red0

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818733  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  10:00 AM  3105 A8 vs A9Blue Knights 07 (KM) 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN2

Bracket - Tuesday, April 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818771  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A8 vs A3Blue Knights 07 (KM) 2 vs.7 Elite Academy 07B1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818736  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  10:15 AM  West A5 vs A3USA Metro Elite 07B - FV 2 vs.7 Elite Academy 07B7
 818730  Willow Creek Park, Park City  11:30 AM  1167 A4 vs A11Park City SC B07 Red 2 vs.Sparta B07 KP2
 818750  Riverside Elem WJ  01:00 PM  8737 A6 vs A1Comba FC 07B Blue 4 vs.UDA 07B Blue1
 818737  Union MS  02:25 PM  3121 A9 vs A10Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN 1 vs.USA Elite 07B - AD7
 818744  Monarch Meadows Park  04:10 PM  4048 A2 vs A8Copper Mountain 07 BB 1 vs.Blue Knights 07 (KM)2

Bracket - Monday, April 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818778  Trailside Park  05:30 PM  3153 A4 vs A9Park City SC B07 Red 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN1

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818759  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A11 vs A5Sparta B07 KP 2 vs.USA Metro Elite 07B - FV1

Bracket - Friday, May 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818738  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4466 A1 vs A4UDA 07B Blue 1 vs.Park City SC B07 Red3

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818776  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  West A5 vs A8USA Metro Elite 07B - FV 0 vs.Blue Knights 07 (KM)4
 818747  Columbia Elementary (westj)  01:00 PM  2125 A10 vs A2USA Elite 07B - AD 1 vs.Copper Mountain 07 BB0
 818745  Willow Creek Park, Park City  02:30 PM  1167 A4 vs A6Park City SC B07 Red 1 vs.Comba FC 07B Blue1
 818749  Butler M.S.  03:10 PM  Eas2 A9 vs A3Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN 0 vs.7 Elite Academy 07B8

Bracket - Monday, May 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818743  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4466 A1 vs A5UDA 07B Blue 0 vs.USA Metro Elite 07B - FV2
 818773  Monarch Meadows Park  06:00 PM  4048 A2 vs A9Copper Mountain 07 BB 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN3

Bracket - Wednesday, May 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818763  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A11 vs A7Sparta B07 KP 2 vs.USA Elite 07B - EP2

Bracket - Friday, May 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818740  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A6 vs A2Comba FC 07B Blue 1 vs.Copper Mountain 07 BB2
 818770  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  06:00 PM  West A5 vs A4USA Metro Elite 07B - FV 1 vs.Park City SC B07 Red0

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818762  Butler M.S.  03:10 PM  Eas2 A9 vs A1Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN 1 vs.UDA 07B Blue5
 818753  Westvale Elementary  04:00 PM  4541 A3 vs A117 Elite Academy 07B 6 vs.Sparta B07 KP1

Bracket - Monday, May 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818767  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A11 vs A9Sparta B07 KP 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818748  Columbia Elementary (westj)  06:00 PM  2125 A7 vs A5USA Elite 07B - EP 7 vs.USA Metro Elite 07B - FV2

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818727  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  07:00 PM  West A5 vs A10USA Metro Elite 07B - FV 0 vs.USA Elite 07B - AD3

Bracket - Friday, May 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818758  Columbia Elementary (westj)  06:00 PM  2125 A10 vs A6USA Elite 07B - AD 2 vs.Comba FC 07B Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818752  Buttercup Park  08:30 AM  3016 A8 vs A6Blue Knights 07 (KM) 3 vs.Comba FC 07B Blue0
 818760  Butler M.S.  03:10 PM  Eas2 A9 vs A7Cottonwood FC 07 Red TN 3 vs.USA Elite 07B - EP5
 818756  West Jordan Complex  03:45 PM  NS A3 vs A27 Elite Academy 07B 2 vs.Copper Mountain 07 BB2

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818754  Willow Creek Park, Park City  05:30 PM  1167 A4 vs A10Park City SC B07 Red 2 vs.USA Elite 07B - AD2
 818755  Columbia Elementary (westj)  06:00 PM  2125 A7 vs A1USA Elite 07B - EP 3 vs.UDA 07B Blue0

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818774  Willow Creek Park, Park City  05:30 PM  1167 A4 vs A7Park City SC B07 Red 0 vs.USA Elite 07B - EP2