2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 14U Metro A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=239B9389-8F1E-48E8-ADBF-E86C4579F44B&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS13313333-020 20  9  26  1  0 0
 A9 : 7 Elite Academy 04B AB33310333-019 19  17  28  2  3 0
 A8 : Copper Mountain 04 SP30333330-018 12  19  26  1  0 0
 A1 : UDA 04B White13333003-016 16  11  24  1  0 0
 A500303331-013 0  28  22  0  2 0
 A6 : Copper Mountain 04 ZN30003001-07 -7  28  18  0  2 0
 A2 : Impact MK00100300-04 -20  37  11  0  0 0
 A4 : Blue Knights 04 (MC)03100000-04 -23  52  12  0  3 1
 A7 : Elite FC 04B Blue00000003-03 -17  35  9  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27093  Monarch Meadows Park  12:30 PM  4049 A6 vs A7Copper Mountain 04 ZN 3 vs.Elite FC 04B Blue1
 27096  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoWe A3 vs A1Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS 1 vs.UDA 04B White1
 27094  Falcon Park  02:00 PM  3052 A4 vs A9Blue Knights 04 (MC) 1 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B AB7
 27106  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:00 PM  2053 A8 vs A2Copper Mountain 04 SP 5 vs.Impact MK2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27104  Glendale MS  05:30 PM  4464 A1 vs A5UDA 04B White 6 vs.A51
 27114  Fairmont Park  05:30 PM  1040 A2 vs A3Impact MK 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS6
 27107  Falcon Park  05:30 PM  3051 A4 vs A6Blue Knights 04 (MC) 2 vs.Copper Mountain 04 ZN1
 27101  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2053 A8 vs A9Copper Mountain 04 SP 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B AB6

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27098  Bonneville Jr. High  12:00 PM  3005 A2 vs A4Impact MK 3 vs.Blue Knights 04 (MC)3
 27097  Monarch Meadows Park  12:30 PM  4049 A6 vs A9Copper Mountain 04 ZN 5 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B AB9
 27105  Stansbury HS  01:30 PM  2063 A7 vs A3Elite FC 04B Blue 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS7
 27095  Crescent MS  03:10 PM  3022 A5 vs A8A5 4 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP7

Bracket - Tuesday, September 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27108  Tooele High School  06:00 PM  4301 A7 vs A5Elite FC 04B Blue 1 vs.A53

Bracket - Wednesday, September 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27109  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2053 A8 vs A4Copper Mountain 04 SP 9 vs.Blue Knights 04 (MC)1
 27111  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A9 vs A37 Elite Academy 04B AB 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS3
 27110  Oquirrh Shadow Park  06:50 PM  2053 A6 vs A1Copper Mountain 04 ZN 1 vs.UDA 04B White6

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27102  Bellview Elem.  08:30 AM  3011 A5 vs A3A5 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS7
 27100  Glendale MS  10:30 AM  4464 A1 vs A4UDA 04B White 12 vs.Blue Knights 04 (MC)0
 27099  Tooele High School  12:30 PM  4301 A7 vs A8Elite FC 04B Blue 0 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP6
 27103  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2053 A6 vs A2Copper Mountain 04 ZN 5 vs.Impact MK2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27115  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2053 A8 vs A6Copper Mountain 04 SP 3 vs.Copper Mountain 04 ZN2
 27112  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A9 vs A57 Elite Academy 04B AB 2 vs.A53

Bracket - Friday, September 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27113  Tooele High School  06:00 PM  4301 A7 vs A1Elite FC 04B Blue 1 vs.UDA 04B White6

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27119  Glendale MS  02:00 PM  4464 A1 vs A8UDA 04B White 1 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP3
 27118  Falcon Park  02:30 PM  3051 A5 vs A2A5 6 vs.Impact MK1
 27116  Butler M.S.  03:30 PM  SoEa A3 vs A4Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS 7 vs.Blue Knights 04 (MC)1
 27117  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A9 vs A77 Elite Academy 04B AB 6 vs.Elite FC 04B Blue0

Bracket - Wednesday, September 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27122  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3005 A2 vs A7Impact MK 2 vs.Elite FC 04B Blue1
 27120  Falcon Park  05:30 PM  3052 A4 vs A5Blue Knights 04 (MC) 2 vs.A57
 27121  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A9 vs A17 Elite Academy 04B AB 3 vs.UDA 04B White2

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27125  Bonneville Jr. High  08:30 AM  3003 A2 vs A9Impact MK 0 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B AB7
 27124  Falcon Park  10:30 AM  3051 A4 vs A7Blue Knights 04 (MC) 2 vs.Elite FC 04B Blue6
 27123  Mountview Park -West  02:00 PM  3078 A3 vs A6Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS 3 vs.Copper Mountain 04 ZN1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27128  Glendale MS  05:30 PM  4464 A1 vs A2UDA 04B White 4 vs.Impact MK1
 27126  Crescent MS  05:30 PM  3022 A5 vs A6A5 2 vs.Copper Mountain 04 ZN2

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27127  Mountview Park -West  03:35 PM  3078 A3 vs A8Cottonwood FC 04 Red CS 3 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.