Team Schedules - 08 Boys Gold
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
A3 : SU SURF B09 WHITE SN W-4   L-0   T-133331     13 9  6  13  1 
A4 : SGFC B08 Blue EM W-3   L-1   T-2331031    11 9  5  14  3 
A5 : United FC Black 08G W-1   L-1   T-311130     6 -1  11  10  0 
A6 : Fire FC 09B JM W-1   L-1   T-21103      5 -1  10  9  0 
A2 : SU SURF B08 WHITE SN W-1   L-3   T-110003     4 -1  10  9  1 
A1 : United FC Black 08/09 W-0   L-4   T-100100     1 -15  23  1  0 

Bracket - Saturday, August 21, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123212  CHS  08:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5SU SURF B08 WHITE SN 4 vs.United FC Black 08G4
 123201  Sullivan Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  2 A5 vs A6United FC Black 08G 2 vs.Fire FC 09B JM2
 123220  Sullivan Soccer Complex  04:20 PM  2 A1 vs A4United FC Black 08/09 0 vs.SGFC B08 Blue EM8

Bracket - Saturday, August 28, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123202  CHS  01:30 PM  2 A2 vs A4SU SURF B08 WHITE SN 0 vs.SGFC B08 Blue EM2
 123218  CHS  05:10 PM  2 A3 vs A1SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 6 vs.United FC Black 08/091

Bracket - Monday, August 30, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123223  Sullivan Soccer Complex  08:40 PM  2 A4 vs A6SGFC B08 Blue EM 1 vs.Fire FC 09B JM1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 01, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123222  CVHS  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 1 vs.SU SURF B08 WHITE SN0
 123224  Sullivan Soccer Complex  08:40 PM  3 A5 vs A1United FC Black 08G 0 vs.United FC Black 08/090

Bracket - Saturday, September 11, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123198  CHS  08:00 AM  2 A3 vs A6SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 5 vs.Fire FC 09B JM3
 123200  Centennial Park SG  05:10 PM  5 A4 vs A5SGFC B08 Blue EM 2 vs.United FC Black 08G3

Bracket - Saturday, September 18, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123221  CVHS  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A6SU SURF B08 WHITE SN 2 vs.Fire FC 09B JM3
 123205  Centennial Park SG  11:40 AM  5 A4 vs A1SGFC B08 Blue EM 6 vs.United FC Black 08/090
 123219  CVHS  05:10 PM  1 A3 vs A5SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 3 vs.United FC Black 08G1

Bracket - Saturday, September 25, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123214  CHS  11:40 AM  2 A2 vs A1SU SURF B08 WHITE SN 3 vs.United FC Black 08/090
 123216  Washington Fields Inter  03:20 PM  3 A6 vs A5Fire FC 09B JM   vs.United FC Black 08G 
 123211  CVHS  05:10 PM  1 A3 vs A4SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 1 vs.SGFC B08 Blue EM1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 29, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123207  CVHS  06:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3SU SURF B08 WHITE SN   vs.SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 

Bracket - Saturday, October 02, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123204  Sullivan Soccer Complex  09:50 AM  3 A5 vs A3United FC Black 08G   vs.SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 
 123199  Crimson Cliffs HS  11:40 AM  1 A1 vs A2United FC Black 08/09   vs.SU SURF B08 WHITE SN 
 123208  Sullivan Soccer Complex  03:20 PM  4 A6 vs A4Fire FC 09B JM   vs.SGFC B08 Blue EM 

Bracket - Saturday, October 09, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123203  Washington Fields Inter  09:50 AM  3 A1 vs A3United FC Black 08/09   vs.SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 
 123215  Sullivan Soccer Complex  11:40 AM  3 A5 vs A4United FC Black 08G   vs.SGFC B08 Blue EM 
 123206  Centennial Park SG  11:40 AM  5 A6 vs A2Fire FC 09B JM   vs.SU SURF B08 WHITE SN 

Bracket - Monday, October 11, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123225  Sullivan Soccer Complex  08:40 PM  4 A1 vs A6United FC Black 08/09   vs.Fire FC 09B JM 

Bracket - Saturday, October 23, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123209  Snow Canyon High School  11:40 AM  1 A1 vs A5United FC Black 08/09   vs.United FC Black 08G 
 123213  Sullivan Soccer Complex  11:40 AM  4 A6 vs A3Fire FC 09B JM   vs.SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 
 123217  Snow Canyon High School  01:30 PM  1 A4 vs A2SGFC B08 Blue EM   vs.SU SURF B08 WHITE SN 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 27, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123226  Sullivan Soccer Complex  06:50 PM  2 A4 vs A3SGFC B08 Blue EM   vs.SU SURF B09 WHITE SN 
 123210  Sullivan Soccer Complex  06:50 PM  3 A6 vs A1Fire FC 09B JM   vs.United FC Black 08/09 

Bracket - Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 123227  Sullivan Soccer Complex  05:10 PM  4 A5 vs A2United FC Black 08G   vs.SU SURF B08 WHITE SN