Team Schedules - Boys 14U South A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Xolos 20063331     10 11  4  12  0  1 0
 A2 : Utah Storm 06- Christensen3133     10 11  3  13  1  2 0
 A5 : La Roca S-CB33301    10 6  6  11  1  0 1
 A4 : Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB)3103     7 3  6  9  2  1 0
 A9 : UAFC - RA 06B0313     7 2  8  9  0  0 0
 A7 : UCSC Northern Peaks MH 060013     4 -5  14  7  0  0 0
 A3 : Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales300      3 -3  10  7  0  1 0
 A8 : Voltage FC - BU140110     2 -5  11  6  0  1 0
 A6 : UCSC Spartans 06000      0 -10  21  1  0  0 0
 A10 : Utah Surf 06 KH000      0 -10  28  5  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145959  Mountain Ridge Jr High  12:30 PM  5045 A10 vs A1Utah Surf 06 KH 1 vs.Xolos 200618
 145962  Olympic Park  12:30 PM  East A9 vs A2UAFC - RA 06B 1 vs.Utah Storm 06- Christensen4
 145960  Price Fairground Sport Complex  12:45 PM  5901 A8 vs A3Voltage FC - BU14 2 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales3
 145963  Aspen Elementary  01:15 PM  5007 A6 vs A5UCSC Spartans 06 0 vs.La Roca S-CB8

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145961  Aspen Elementary  06:00 PM  5007 A7 vs A4UCSC Northern Peaks MH 06 0 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB)5

Bracket - Wednesday, September 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145980  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  3 A5 vs A7La Roca S-CB 5 vs.UCSC Northern Peaks MH 061

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145967  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5128 A4 vs A2Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB) 1 vs.Utah Storm 06- Christensen1
 145965  Aspen Elementary  12:30 PM  5006 A6 vs A9UCSC Spartans 06 1 vs.UAFC - RA 06B3
 145964  Price Fairground Sport Complex  12:30 PM  5901 A8 vs A7Voltage FC - BU14 2 vs.UCSC Northern Peaks MH 062
 145966  Fort Utah Park  01:15 PM  5715 A1 vs A3Xolos 2006 5 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales2
 145973  RAC  05:00 PM  15 A5 vs A3La Roca S-CB 3 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145971  Fort Utah Park  12:30 PM  5715 A1 vs A4Xolos 2006 5 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB)1
 145970  Mountain Ridge Jr High  12:30 PM  5045 A10 vs A7Utah Surf 06 KH 2 vs.UCSC Northern Peaks MH 065
 145972  Olympic Park  12:30 PM  West A9 vs A8UAFC - RA 06B 1 vs.Voltage FC - BU141
 145969  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:00 PM  5662 A2 vs A6Utah Storm 06- Christensen 10 vs.UCSC Spartans 060

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145996  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4La Roca S-CB 0 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB)3

Bracket - Friday, September 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145975  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  3 A5 vs A1La Roca S-CB 0 vs.Xolos 20060

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145977  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:00 PM  5662 A2 vs A8Utah Storm 06- Christensen 5 vs.Voltage FC - BU141
 145978  Mountain Ridge Jr High  02:30 PM  5045 A10 vs A9Utah Surf 06 KH 2 vs.UAFC - RA 06B5
 145998  Vernal Koa field  03:30 PM  5793 A3 vs A6Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales   vs.UCSC Spartans 06 

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145976  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5124 A4 vs A6Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB)   vs.UCSC Spartans 06 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145983  Vernal Koa field  12:30 PM  5793 A3 vs A9Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales   vs.UAFC - RA 06B 
 145979  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:30 PM  5662 A2 vs A10Utah Storm 06- Christensen   vs.Utah Surf 06 KH 
 145982  Lakeside Sports Complex  04:30 PM  5124 A4 vs A8Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB)   vs.Voltage FC - BU14 

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145981  Fort Utah Park  05:30 PM  5715 A1 vs A6Xolos 2006   vs.UCSC Spartans 06 

Bracket - Friday, October 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145984  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  East A9 vs A5UAFC - RA 06B   vs.La Roca S-CB 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145988  Aspen Elementary  12:15 PM  5006 A6 vs A8UCSC Spartans 06   vs.Voltage FC - BU14 
 145987  Vernal Koa field  12:30 PM  5793 A3 vs A2Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales   vs.Utah Storm 06- Christensen 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145986  Fort Utah Park  05:30 PM  5715 A1 vs A7Xolos 2006   vs.UCSC Northern Peaks MH 06 
 145985  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A4 vs A10Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB)   vs.Utah Surf 06 KH 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145992  Price Fairground Sport Complex  11:30 AM  5901 A8 vs A1Voltage FC - BU14   vs.Xolos 2006 
 145990  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5124 A4 vs A3Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB)   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales 
 145989  Aspen Elementary  01:15 PM  5006 A7 vs A9UCSC Northern Peaks MH 06   vs.UAFC - RA 06B 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145991  Aspen Elementary  05:30 PM  5006 A6 vs A10UCSC Spartans 06   vs.Utah Surf 06 KH 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145968  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A10 vs A5Utah Surf 06 KH   vs.La Roca S-CB 

Bracket - Thursday, October 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146000  Mapleton Elementary  05:30 PM  5038 A2 vs A1Utah Storm 06- Christensen   vs.Xolos 2006 
 146002  Aspen Elementary  05:30 PM  5007 A7 vs A6UCSC Northern Peaks MH 06   vs.UCSC Spartans 06 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145994  Aspen Elementary  12:15 PM  5006 A7 vs A2UCSC Northern Peaks MH 06   vs.Utah Storm 06- Christensen 
 145997  Fort Utah Park  12:30 PM  5715 A1 vs A9Xolos 2006   vs.UAFC - RA 06B 
 145995  Price Fairground Sport Complex  01:00 PM  5901 A8 vs A10Voltage FC - BU14   vs.Utah Surf 06 KH 

Bracket - Monday, October 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145993  Timberline Jr. High  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2La Roca S-CB   vs.Utah Storm 06- Christensen 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146003  Price Fairground Sport Complex  12:00 PM  5901 A8 vs A5Voltage FC - BU14   vs.La Roca S-CB 
 145999  Mountain Ridge Jr High  12:30 PM  5045 A10 vs A3Utah Surf 06 KH   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales 
 146001  Olympic Park  12:30 PM  West A9 vs A4UAFC - RA 06B   vs.Utah Valley United Premier 06B (SB) 
 145974  Aspen Elementary  04:00 PM  5007 A7 vs A3UCSC Northern Peaks MH 06   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU14-Morales 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.