Team Schedules - Boys 12U South C  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : UCSC Club Cobra 08333      9 10  7  12  0  0 0
 A3 : Nebo United 08 - MW30330    9 6  15  15  1  0 0
 A2 : Utah Surf 08 GH0033     6 -1  21  15  0  0 0
 A10 : Utah Surf 08 JV033      6 1  13  9  0  0 0
 A6 : Xolos 2008 30 03   6 -2  19  15  0  0 0
 A1 : Heber Valley SC B08 Gold30       3 0  9  5  0  0 0
 A9 : UCSC The Resistance 08300      3 -1  18  11  0  0 0
 A4 : Heber Valley SC B08 White30       3 -3  9  5  0  0 0
 A7 : Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft00       0 -4  9  5  0  0 0
 A5 : UAFC - JA3 08B 00      0 -6  14  3  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, August 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143610  Smooth Canyon  05:30 PM  5179 A10 vs A1Utah Surf 08 JV 1 vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Gold9

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143638  Centennial Park (south)  05:30 PM  5250 A3 vs A2Nebo United 08 - MW 7 vs.Utah Surf 08 GH3
 143614  Franklin Soccer Field  05:30 PM  5876 A6 vs A5Xolos 2008   vs.UAFC - JA3 08B 

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143621  Smooth Canyon  10:00 AM  5179 A10 vs A7Utah Surf 08 JV 4 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft1
 143613  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:30 AM  5050 A9 vs A2UCSC The Resistance 08 8 vs.Utah Surf 08 GH4
 143611  Smooth Canyon  02:30 PM  5179 A8 vs A3UCSC Club Cobra 08 7 vs.Nebo United 08 - MW1
 143612  Veterans Memorial Fields  04:30 PM  5510 A4 vs A7Heber Valley SC B08 White 5 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft4

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143616  Sunset View  05:30 PM  1 A6 vs A9Xolos 2008 5 vs.UCSC The Resistance 084

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143639  Franklin Soccer Field  05:30 PM  5876 A6 vs A8Xolos 2008 3 vs.UCSC Club Cobra 085

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143617  Centennial Park (south)  10:00 AM  5250 A3 vs A1Nebo United 08 - MW 8 vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Gold1
 143619  Lehi Jr. School  10:00 AM  5774 A5 vs A10UAFC - JA3 08B 3 vs.Utah Surf 08 JV5
 143618  Veterans Memorial Fields  10:30 AM  5510 A4 vs A2Heber Valley SC B08 White 1 vs.Utah Surf 08 GH5

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143642  Sunset View  05:30 PM  1 A6 vs A10Xolos 2008   vs.Utah Surf 08 JV 

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143624  Centennial Park (south)  10:00 AM  5250 A3 vs A5Nebo United 08 - MW 9 vs.UAFC - JA3 08B0
 143620  Vista Heights Jr. High  10:30 AM  5674 A2 vs A6Utah Surf 08 GH 8 vs.Xolos 20085
 143623  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:30 AM  5050 A9 vs A8UCSC The Resistance 08 3 vs.UCSC Club Cobra 089

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143649  Sunset View  05:30 PM  1 A6 vs A3Xolos 2008 4 vs.Nebo United 08 - MW2

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143622  Heber Valley Elem  05:00 PM  5156 A1 vs A4Heber Valley SC B08 Gold   vs.Heber Valley SC B08 White 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143629  Smooth Canyon  09:45 AM  5179 A10 vs A9Utah Surf 08 JV   vs.UCSC The Resistance 08 
 143628  Vista Heights Jr. High  10:30 AM  5674 A2 vs A8Utah Surf 08 GH   vs.UCSC Club Cobra 08 
 143627  Veterans Memorial Fields  10:30 AM  5510 A4 vs A6Heber Valley SC B08 White   vs.Xolos 2008 
 143626  Lehi Jr. School  11:30 AM  5774 A5 vs A1UAFC - JA3 08B   vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Gold 

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143634  Centennial Park (south)  05:30 PM  5250 A3 vs A9Nebo United 08 - MW   vs.UCSC The Resistance 08 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143630  Vista Heights Jr. High  10:00 AM  5674 A2 vs A10Utah Surf 08 GH   vs.Utah Surf 08 JV 
 143625  Centennial Park (south)  10:00 AM  5250 A3 vs A7Nebo United 08 - MW   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft 
 143632  Heber Valley Elem  10:30 AM  5156 A1 vs A6Heber Valley SC B08 Gold   vs.Xolos 2008 
 143631  Lehi Jr. School  02:15 PM  5774 A5 vs A7UAFC - JA3 08B   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143633  Veterans Memorial Fields  05:30 PM  5510 A4 vs A8Heber Valley SC B08 White   vs.UCSC Club Cobra 08 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143636  Veterans Memorial Fields  10:30 AM  5510 A4 vs A10Heber Valley SC B08 White   vs.Utah Surf 08 JV 
 143635  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:30 AM  5050 A9 vs A5UCSC The Resistance 08   vs.UAFC - JA3 08B 
 143615  Smooth Canyon  11:00 AM  5179 A8 vs A7UCSC Club Cobra 08   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft 
 143637  Heber Valley Elem  02:30 PM  5156 A1 vs A7Heber Valley SC B08 Gold   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143641  Veterans Memorial Fields  10:30 AM  5510 A4 vs A3Heber Valley SC B08 White   vs.Nebo United 08 - MW 
 143644  Lehi Jr. School  10:30 AM  5774 A5 vs A2UAFC - JA3 08B   vs.Utah Surf 08 GH 
 143640  Vernal middle school  10:30 AM  5791 A7 vs A9Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft   vs.UCSC The Resistance 08 
 143643  Smooth Canyon  12:00 PM  5179 A8 vs A1UCSC Club Cobra 08   vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Gold 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143648  Veterans Memorial Fields  10:30 AM  5510 A1 vs A9Heber Valley SC B08 Gold   vs.UCSC The Resistance 08 
 143645  Vernal middle school  10:30 AM  5791 A7 vs A2Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft   vs.Utah Surf 08 GH 
 143646  Smooth Canyon  12:00 PM  5179 A8 vs A10UCSC Club Cobra 08   vs.Utah Surf 08 JV 
 143647  Lehi Jr. School  12:30 PM  5774 A5 vs A4UAFC - JA3 08B   vs.Heber Valley SC B08 White 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143650  Smooth Canyon  10:30 AM  5179 A10 vs A3Utah Surf 08 JV   vs.Nebo United 08 - MW 
 143651  Vista Heights Jr. High  10:30 AM  5674 A2 vs A1Utah Surf 08 GH   vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Gold 
 143653  Vernal middle school  10:30 AM  5791 A7 vs A6Octane Futbol Club - BU12-Howcroft   vs.Xolos 2008 
 143654  Smooth Canyon  12:00 PM  5179 A8 vs A5UCSC Club Cobra 08   vs.UAFC - JA3 08B 
 143652  Mountain Ridge Jr High  02:30 PM  5050 A9 vs A4UCSC The Resistance 08   vs.Heber Valley SC B08 White 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.