2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 9U South A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=34ABCD57-0077-478B-A58D-92CF0B55E8B2&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Utah Rangers FC 09333333333-027 36  7  36  4  0 0
 A3 : Utah Surf 09 DM333333330-024 25  16  33  3  0 0
 A10 : La Roca S-FB033330133-019 13  23  28  3  0 0
 A2 : Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell330303031-016 3  27  24  1  0 0
 A5 : Utah Storm 09 - Henderson300303301-013 2  33  22  1  0 0
 A7 : Northern Peaks - NW White B09330000331-013 -1  42  26  1  1 0
 A6 : HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS003003131-011 2  36  32  1  0 0
 A1 : Arsenal PO 09 - 2002000000330-06 -19  55  12  1  0 0
 A8 : Rangers East 09000300000-03 -25  85  14  0  0 0
 A9 : Stars Utah FC - 09B000000000-00 -36  97  4  0  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28413  Cobblestone  05:00 PM  5680 A6 vs A7HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 4 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B095

Bracket - Monday, August 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28409  Canyon Elementary School  05:30 PM  5323 A2 vs A1Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 5 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20022

Bracket - Tuesday, August 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28410  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5053 A3 vs A10Utah Surf 09 DM 6 vs.La Roca S-FB1

Bracket - Wednesday, August 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28412  Canyon Elementary School  06:00 PM  5323 A5 vs A8Utah Storm 09 - Henderson 8 vs.Rangers East 092

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28451  Mountain Ridge Jr High  09:45 AM  5053 A3 vs A8Utah Surf 09 DM 23 vs.Rangers East 090
 28421  Cobblestone  10:00 AM  5680 A6 vs A2HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 3 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell4
 28411  Geneva Elementary  01:30 PM  5315 A4 vs A9Utah Rangers FC 09 18 vs.Stars Utah FC - 09B0
 28449  Timberline Jr. High  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A1La Roca S-FB 7 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20020

Bracket - Monday, August 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28414  Lehi Jr. School  05:30 PM  5775 A1 vs A3Arsenal PO 09 - 2002 1 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM8
 28416  Canyon Elementary School  06:00 PM  5323 A5 vs A10Utah Storm 09 - Henderson 2 vs.La Roca S-FB3

Bracket - Tuesday, August 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28418  Barratt El.  05:30 PM  5653 A7 vs A8Northern Peaks - NW White B09 9 vs.Rangers East 093

Bracket - Thursday, August 31, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28415  Geneva Elementary  06:30 PM  5315 A4 vs A2Utah Rangers FC 09 8 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell1

Bracket - Tuesday, September 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28420  Canyon Elementary School  05:30 PM  5323 A5 vs A3Utah Storm 09 - Henderson 0 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM5
 28422  Barratt El.  05:30 PM  5653 A7 vs A10Northern Peaks - NW White B09 2 vs.La Roca S-FB8

Bracket - Wednesday, September 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28423  JR Smith Elementary  06:30 PM  5238 A8 vs A9Rangers East 09 9 vs.Stars Utah FC - 09B2

Bracket - Friday, September 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28417  Cobblestone  06:00 PM  5680 A6 vs A9HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 16 vs.Stars Utah FC - 09B0

Bracket - Monday, September 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28425  Geneva Elementary  06:30 PM  5315 A6 vs A4HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 2 vs.Utah Rangers FC 099

Bracket - Tuesday, September 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28426  Barratt El.  05:30 PM  5653 A7 vs A3Northern Peaks - NW White B09 2 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM8

Bracket - Thursday, September 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28428  Beacon Hill Park  06:00 PM  5235 A9 vs A10Stars Utah FC - 09B 0 vs.La Roca S-FB12

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28447  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:30 AM  5053 A3 vs A6Utah Surf 09 DM 6 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS3
 28419  Geneva Elementary  04:30 PM  5313 A4 vs A1Utah Rangers FC 09 17 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20020

Bracket - Monday, September 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28427  JR Smith Elementary  05:30 PM  5238 A8 vs A2Rangers East 09 1 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell5

Bracket - Tuesday, September 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28424  Lehi Jr. School  05:30 PM  5775 A1 vs A5Arsenal PO 09 - 2002 1 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson3

Bracket - Thursday, September 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28432  Beacon Hill Park  06:00 PM  5235 A9 vs A3Stars Utah FC - 09B 0 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM10

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28448  Geneva Elementary  01:30 PM  5315 A4 vs A5Utah Rangers FC 09 14 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson0

Bracket - Monday, September 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28431  JR Smith Elementary  05:15 PM  5238 A8 vs A4Rangers East 09 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 0914

Bracket - Tuesday, September 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28430  Barratt El.  05:30 PM  5653 A7 vs A5Northern Peaks - NW White B09 2 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson4

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28452  Geneva Elementary  01:00 PM  5315 A4 vs A7Utah Rangers FC 09 11 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B092

Bracket - Monday, October 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28438  Canyon Elementary School  06:00 PM  5323 A2 vs A3Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 2 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM4

Bracket - Tuesday, October 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28434  Lehi Jr. School  05:30 PM  5775 A1 vs A7Arsenal PO 09 - 2002 0 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B094
 28437  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A10 vs A4La Roca S-FB 0 vs.Utah Rangers FC 097

Bracket - Wednesday, October 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28435  JR Smith Elementary  06:15 PM  5238 A8 vs A6Rangers East 09 2 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS5

Bracket - Thursday, October 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28444  Lehi Jr. School  05:30 PM  5775 A1 vs A9Arsenal PO 09 - 2002 9 vs.Stars Utah FC - 09B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28436  Beacon Hill Park  03:30 PM  5235 A9 vs A5Stars Utah FC - 09B 0 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson7

Bracket - Monday, October 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28439  JR Smith Elementary  05:30 PM  5238 A8 vs A1Rangers East 09 1 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20023
 28442  Canyon Elementary School  06:00 PM  5323 A2 vs A5Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 2 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28441  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A10 vs A6La Roca S-FB 5 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS5
 28443  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5053 A3 vs A4Utah Surf 09 DM 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 097

Bracket - Wednesday, October 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28429  Cobblestone  06:00 PM  5681 A6 vs A1HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 10 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20021

Bracket - Thursday, October 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28433  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A10 vs A2La Roca S-FB 6 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell1
 28440  Beacon Hill Park  06:00 PM  5235 A9 vs A7Stars Utah FC - 09B 2 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B096

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28450  East Meadows E.S.  12:00 PM  5688 A2 vs A9Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 10 vs.Stars Utah FC - 09B0

Bracket - Monday, October 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28446  Canyon Elementary School  05:30 PM  5323 A2 vs A7Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 2 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B092

Bracket - Tuesday, October 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28445  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A10 vs A8La Roca S-FB 16 vs.Rangers East 090

Bracket - Wednesday, October 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28453  East Meadows E.S.  05:00 PM  5688 A5 vs A6Utah Storm 09 - Henderson 4 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.