Team Schedules - Boys Under 12  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A B


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut OutsMost Wins
Ylw

Red
 A2 : NUCS Steel Titans 083333303   182.5720.57 18  9  24  3  6  0 0
 A3 : NUCS Force 083133331   172.4319.43 15  8  22  3  5  0 0
 A4 : NUCS Spartans 08303313    132.1717.34 12  6  18  2  4  0 0
 A5 : EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)0313013   111.5712.57 4  14  17  2  3  0 0
 A6 : UVSC Dragons Black 083300      61.5012.00 1  14  12  1  2  0 0
 A1 : Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)01103 3   81.3310.66 0  18  16  1  2  0 0
 A7 : NUCS FC Lehi 083030030   91.2910.29 -7  18  11  0  3  0 0
 A8 : Shooters SC 08 Delta00030311  81.008.00 -4  21  13  2  2  0 0
 A11 : NUCS Blitz 08000031    40.675.34 -11  27  9  0  1  0 0
 A10 : NUCS Warriors 083001000   40.574.57 -12  31  10  0  1  0 0
 A9 : NUCS Gladiators 0800100     10.201.60 -16  34  3  0  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut OutsMost Wins
Ylw

Red
 B4 : UVSC Dragons Blue 083333133   192.7121.71 19  19  28  0  6  0 0
 B6 : NUCS Steel Titans Select 08333313    162.6721.34 19  6  23  4  5  0 0
 B8 : NUCS Thunder 083330303   152.1417.14 4  23  22  2  5  0 0
 B12 : Shooters SC 08 JB30033130  131.6313.00 5  27  24  0  4  0 0
 B2 : NUCS Soaring Eagles 08330003    91.5012.00 0  20  16  0  3  0 0
 B1 : Shooters SC 08 White (MP)0330300   91.2910.29 -2  21  16  1  3  0 0
 B10 : Provo Fury FC - BU1230330000  91.139.00 -8  34  22  1  3  0 0
 B11 : Utah Valley United 08B (MD)00003 3   61.008.00 -10  28  8  1  2  0 0
 B7 : NUCS The Cobras 08003 0     30.756.00 -7  18  9  0  1  0 0
 B5 : NUCS Nova 080 0030    30.604.80 -8  24  9  0  1  0 0
 B9 : Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU1200011     20.403.20 -9  18  4  0  0  0 0
 B3 : NUCS Allstars FC 0800   1    10.332.65 -3  7  4  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193133  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5665 B1 vs B2Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 2 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 087
 193076  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5125 A1 vs A2Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 0 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 086
 193115  Mountain Ridge Jr High  11:30 AM  5051 A10 vs A8NUCS Warriors 08 2 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta1
 193146  Hindley Park  01:00 PM  5621 B8 vs B11NUCS Thunder 08 3 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)1
 193111  Hindley Park  02:30 PM  5621 A11 vs A7NUCS Blitz 08 1 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 083
 193131  Mountain Ridge Jr High  04:00 PM  5051 B6 vs B9NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 8 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU120
 193078  Mountain Ridge Jr High  04:30 PM  5050 A6 vs A9UVSC Dragons Black 08 10 vs.NUCS Gladiators 080
 193139  Sunset View  04:30 PM  3 B10 vs B7Provo Fury FC - BU12 5 vs.NUCS The Cobras 080
 193093  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:15 PM  5051 A2 vs A8NUCS Steel Titans 08 6 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta0
 193132  Smooth Canyon  05:30 PM  5179 B3 vs B12NUCS Allstars FC 08 2 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB3
 193087  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:45 PM  5960 A5 vs A3EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 0 vs.NUCS Force 085

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193182  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5668 B1 vs B10Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 7 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU122

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193085  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A3 vs A1NUCS Force 08 4 vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)4
 193079  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 A4 vs A11NUCS Spartans 08 9 vs.NUCS Blitz 080
 193134  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B7 vs B8NUCS The Cobras 08 3 vs.NUCS Thunder 085
 193116  Hindley Park  06:45 PM  5621 A7 vs A2NUCS FC Lehi 08 1 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 083
 193135  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5050 B4 vs B11UVSC Dragons Blue 08 10 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)1
 193136  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 B5 vs B10NUCS Nova 08 4 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU125
 193080  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  07:00 PM  5960 A5 vs A10EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 3 vs.NUCS Warriors 080

Bracket - Thursday, August 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193142  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5668 B1 vs B3Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 3 vs.NUCS Allstars FC 081
 193161  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5668 B12 vs B2Shooters SC 08 JB 1 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 088

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193084  Mountain Ridge Jr High  07:00 PM  5051 A2 vs A4NUCS Steel Titans 08 3 vs.NUCS Spartans 082

Bracket - Wednesday, September 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193082  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A10 vs A7NUCS Warriors 08 2 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 083
 193083  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A11 vs A6NUCS Blitz 08 2 vs.UVSC Dragons Black 088
 193140  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B8 vs B9NUCS Thunder 08 5 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU120
 193137  Hindley Park  06:45 PM  5621 B2 vs B4NUCS Soaring Eagles 08 2 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 086
 193138  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5050 B6 vs B11NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 9 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)0

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193147  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B7 vs B12NUCS The Cobras 08 5 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB3
 193091  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:45 PM  5125 A1 vs A5Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 4 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)4
 193100  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5050 A9 vs A3NUCS Gladiators 08 0 vs.NUCS Force 086
 193148  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 B5 vs B3NUCS Nova 08   vs.NUCS Allstars FC 08 

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193164  Hindley Park  08:30 AM  5621 B8 vs B6NUCS Thunder 08 2 vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 088
 193128  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  11:30 AM  5960 A5 vs A8EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 4 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta2
 193144  Mountain Ridge Jr High  11:30 AM  5050 B4 vs B1UVSC Dragons Blue 08 5 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP)3
 193090  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5125 A1 vs A4Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 1 vs.NUCS Spartans 083
 193159  Lakeside Sports Complex  02:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B12Utah Valley United 08B (MD) 1 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB5
 193077  Hindley Park  04:00 PM  5621 A7 vs A8NUCS FC Lehi 08 0 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta3
 193143  Sunset View  04:30 PM  3 B9 vs B10Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 1 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU122
 193102  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A3 vs A11NUCS Force 08 2 vs.NUCS Blitz 080

Bracket - Wednesday, September 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193088  Barratt El.  05:30 PM  5651 A6 vs A2UVSC Dragons Black 08 3 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 088
 193094  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A7 vs A3NUCS FC Lehi 08 1 vs.NUCS Force 085
 193145  Barratt El.  05:30 PM  5650 B6 vs B2NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 4 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 080
 193162  Barratt El.  06:45 PM  5650 B4 vs B10UVSC Dragons Blue 08 8 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU124

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193150  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B3 vs B7NUCS Allstars FC 08   vs.NUCS The Cobras 08 
 193089  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 A9 vs A10NUCS Gladiators 08 3 vs.NUCS Warriors 083
 193141  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5668 B12 vs B5Shooters SC 08 JB 4 vs.NUCS Nova 081

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193153  Mountain Ridge Jr High  09:00 AM  5050 B2 vs B8NUCS Soaring Eagles 08 5 vs.NUCS Thunder 086
 193151  Mountain Ridge Jr High  11:45 AM  5050 B5 vs B1NUCS Nova 08 0 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP)10
 193109  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5125 A1 vs A8Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 6 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta0
 193092  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:15 PM  5050 A4 vs A6NUCS Spartans 08 4 vs.UVSC Dragons Black 081
 193107  Hindley Park  02:30 PM  5621 A3 vs A2NUCS Force 08 3 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 082
 193095  Mountain Ridge Jr High  04:00 PM  5050 A10 vs A11NUCS Warriors 08 3 vs.NUCS Blitz 084
 193096  Hindley Park  04:00 PM  5621 A7 vs A5NUCS FC Lehi 08 2 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)1
 193081  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:00 PM  5665 A8 vs A9Shooters SC 08 Delta 6 vs.NUCS Gladiators 080
 193149  Sunset View  04:30 PM  3 B10 vs B11Provo Fury FC - BU12 1 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)2
 193152  Sunset View  04:30 PM  4 B9 vs B12Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 2 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB2
 193154  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B6 vs B4NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 4 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 084

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193189  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5668 B12 vs B10Shooters SC 08 JB 10 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU124

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193097  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A10 vs A2NUCS Warriors 08 0 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 0811
 193098  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A6 vs A1UVSC Dragons Black 08   vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 
 193163  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B3Utah Valley United 08B (MD)   vs.NUCS Allstars FC 08 
 193155  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B7 vs B5NUCS The Cobras 08 2 vs.NUCS Nova 085
 193157  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 B8 vs B4NUCS Thunder 08 2 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 086

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193118  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A5 vs A4EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 1 vs.NUCS Spartans 081
 193158  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B6 vs B1NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 3 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP)0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193171  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5665 B1 vs B8Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 0 vs.NUCS Thunder 083
 193086  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:00 AM  5665 A8 vs A11Shooters SC 08 Delta 2 vs.NUCS Blitz 082
 193167  Spanish Fork Sports Park  11:30 AM  5665 B12 vs B4Shooters SC 08 JB 3 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 084
 193123  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:00 PM  5665 A8 vs A3Shooters SC 08 Delta 1 vs.NUCS Force 081
 193105  Hindley Park  01:30 PM  5621 A7 vs A1NUCS FC Lehi 08 1 vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)3
 193170  Lakeside Sports Complex  02:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B5Utah Valley United 08B (MD) 3 vs.NUCS Nova 080
 193101  Mountain Ridge Jr High  03:00 PM  5050 A9 vs A5NUCS Gladiators 08 0 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)9
 193104  Mountain Ridge Jr High  04:30 PM  5050 A4 vs A10NUCS Spartans 08 6 vs.NUCS Warriors 080
 193160  Sunset View  04:30 PM  4 B9 vs B3Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 1 vs.NUCS Allstars FC 081
 193156  Sunset View  05:45 PM  3 B10 vs B2Provo Fury FC - BU12 1 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 082

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193130  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 A2 vs A11NUCS Steel Titans 08   vs.NUCS Blitz 08 

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193106  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A11 vs A5NUCS Blitz 08   vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 
 193165  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B5 vs B9NUCS Nova 08   vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 
 193110  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 A9 vs A7NUCS Gladiators 08   vs.NUCS FC Lehi 08 

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193108  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A10 vs A6NUCS Warriors 08   vs.UVSC Dragons Black 08 
 193177  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5668 B12 vs B6Shooters SC 08 JB   vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 
 193172  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 B2 vs B3NUCS Soaring Eagles 08   vs.NUCS Allstars FC 08 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193176  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:00 AM  5050 B2 vs B5NUCS Soaring Eagles 08   vs.NUCS Nova 08 
 193103  Spanish Fork Sports Park  11:30 AM  5665 A8 vs A6Shooters SC 08 Delta   vs.UVSC Dragons Black 08 
 193114  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:00 PM  5050 A9 vs A1NUCS Gladiators 08   vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 
 193113  Mountain Ridge Jr High  02:15 PM  5050 A2 vs A5NUCS Steel Titans 08   vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 
 193179  Hindley Park  02:30 PM  5621 B8 vs B12NUCS Thunder 08   vs.Shooters SC 08 JB 
 193099  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:00 PM  5665 A8 vs A4Shooters SC 08 Delta   vs.NUCS Spartans 08 
 193126  Hindley Park  04:00 PM  5621 A3 vs A10NUCS Force 08   vs.NUCS Warriors 08 
 193186  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:30 PM  5665 B1 vs B11Shooters SC 08 White (MP)   vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD) 
 193168  Sunset View  04:30 PM  3 B10 vs B6Provo Fury FC - BU12   vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 
 193169  Sunset View  04:30 PM  4 B9 vs B7Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12   vs.NUCS The Cobras 08 

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193127  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 A6 vs A7UVSC Dragons Black 08   vs.NUCS FC Lehi 08 
 193180  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B9Utah Valley United 08B (MD)   vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193117  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5126 A1 vs A10Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)   vs.NUCS Warriors 08 
 193112  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A3 vs A4NUCS Force 08   vs.NUCS Spartans 08 
 193175  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B7Utah Valley United 08B (MD)   vs.NUCS The Cobras 08 
 193187  Smooth Canyon  05:30 PM  5179 B2 vs B9NUCS Soaring Eagles 08   vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 
 193178  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B3 vs B4NUCS Allstars FC 08   vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 08 
 193185  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B5 vs B6NUCS Nova 08   vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193125  Hindley Park  11:00 AM  5621 A2 vs A9NUCS Steel Titans 08   vs.NUCS Gladiators 08 
 193183  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:00 PM  5050 B3 vs B6NUCS Allstars FC 08   vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 
 193174  Sunset View  03:00 PM  4 B9 vs B1Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12   vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 
 193173  Sunset View  04:15 PM  4 B10 vs B8Provo Fury FC - BU12   vs.NUCS Thunder 08 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193119  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A11 vs A9NUCS Blitz 08   vs.NUCS Gladiators 08 
 193120  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A6 vs A3UVSC Dragons Black 08   vs.NUCS Force 08 
 193181  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B7 vs B2NUCS The Cobras 08   vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 08 

Bracket - Thursday, October 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193122  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A4 vs A7NUCS Spartans 08   vs.NUCS FC Lehi 08 
 193184  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B4 vs B5UVSC Dragons Blue 08   vs.NUCS Nova 08 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193124  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  10:00 AM  5960 A5 vs A6EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)   vs.UVSC Dragons Black 08 
 193188  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:00 AM  5050 B3 vs B8NUCS Allstars FC 08   vs.NUCS Thunder 08 
 193121  Hindley Park  11:30 AM  5621 A11 vs A1NUCS Blitz 08   vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 
 193190  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:00 PM  5050 B4 vs B7UVSC Dragons Blue 08   vs.NUCS The Cobras 08 
 193129  Smooth Canyon  01:30 PM  5179 A4 vs A9NUCS Spartans 08   vs.NUCS Gladiators 08 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193166  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B7 vs B1NUCS The Cobras 08   vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.