Team Schedules - Boys 11U Metro C
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Blue Knights 08 (EL)0333333321 17  13  25  2  0 0
 A2 : Comba FC 08B Blue3003330315 14  18  28  1  1 0
 A4 : Copper Mountain 08 LB3333003015 9  14  22  0  1 0
 A6 : MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)3300033315 5  24  20  1  0 0
 A3 : AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P13333000012 -4  25  18  0  0 1
 A7 : 7 Elite Academy 08B White030300107 -10  25  11  0  0 0
 A1 : Elite FC 08B Black000003104 -17  39  12  1  0 0
 A8 : Utah United FC 08B-300003033 -14  45  17  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, March 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818050  Eastmont Middle  06:00 PM  3047 A5 vs A6Blue Knights 08 (EL) 2 vs.MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)4

Bracket - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818051  East Sandy Elementary  06:00 PM  3428 A3 vs A8AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P1 1F vs.Utah United FC 08B
Forfeited Game
0
 818049  Canyonview Park  06:00 PM  2106 A4 vs A7Copper Mountain 08 LB 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B White1

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818021  Village Boulevard Park  09:45 AM  2071 A1 vs A4Elite FC 08B Black 1 vs.Copper Mountain 08 LB11

Bracket - Wednesday, March 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818052  Village Boulevard Park  06:00 PM  2071 A1 vs A2Elite FC 08B Black 2 vs.Comba FC 08B Blue7

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818028  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A2 vs A4Comba FC 08B Blue 2 vs.Copper Mountain 08 LB3
 818026  East Sandy Elementary  08:30 AM  3428 A3 vs A1AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P1 2 vs.Elite FC 08B Black1
 818025  Jackling E.S.  08:30 AM  2651 A8 vs A5Utah United FC 08B 1 vs.Blue Knights 08 (EL)5

Bracket - Wednesday, April 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818023  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A5 vs A8Blue Knights 08 (EL) 8 vs.Utah United FC 08B2

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818022  Riverside Elem WJ  02:00 PM  8737 A2 vs A3Comba FC 08B Blue 3 vs.AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P15

Bracket - Wednesday, April 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818030  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4541 A7 vs A87 Elite Academy 08B White 6 vs.Utah United FC 08B5

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818032  Canyonview Park  04:10 PM  2106 A4 vs A1Copper Mountain 08 LB 4 vs.Elite FC 08B Black1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818036  11th Avenue Park  08:30 AM  West A6 vs A4MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30) 3 vs.Copper Mountain 08 LB2
 818035  Jackling E.S.  08:30 AM  2651 A8 vs A2Utah United FC 08B 0 vs.Comba FC 08B Blue12
 818034  Village Boulevard Park  09:45 AM  2071 A1 vs A5Elite FC 08B Black 1 vs.Blue Knights 08 (EL)8

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818033  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4541 A7 vs A37 Elite Academy 08B White 2 vs.AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P13

Bracket - Friday, May 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818027  11th Avenue Park  05:30 PM  West A6 vs A7MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30) 1 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B White2

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818040  Riverside Elem WJ  09:00 AM  8737 A2 vs A3Comba FC 08B Blue 3 vs.AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P11
 818037  Village Boulevard Park  03:10 PM  2071 A1 vs A6Elite FC 08B Black 2 vs.MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)0
 818038  Canyonview Park  04:10 PM  2106 A4 vs A8Copper Mountain 08 LB 2 vs.Utah United FC 08B3

Bracket - Tuesday, May 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818039  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4541 A7 vs A57 Elite Academy 08B White 0 vs.Blue Knights 08 (EL)2

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818029  Eastmont Middle  07:10 PM  3047 A5 vs A3Blue Knights 08 (EL) 4 vs.AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P11

Bracket - Friday, May 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818031  11th Avenue Park  06:00 PM  West A6 vs A2MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30) 1 vs.Comba FC 08B Blue7

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818043  East Sandy Elementary  08:30 AM  3428 A3 vs A4AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P1 2 vs.Copper Mountain 08 LB4
 818024  11th Avenue Park  10:00 AM  West A6 vs A7MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30) 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B White0

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818041  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A5 vs A2Blue Knights 08 (EL) 5 vs.Comba FC 08B Blue4
 818044  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4541 A7 vs A17 Elite Academy 08B White 1 vs.Elite FC 08B Black1
 818042  Jackling E.S.  06:00 PM  2651 A8 vs A6Utah United FC 08B 3 vs.MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)8

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818047  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A2 vs A7Comba FC 08B Blue 7 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B White1
 818046  East Sandy Elementary  08:30 AM  3428 A3 vs A6AJAX JOGA FC-B08-P1 6 vs.MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)8
 818048  Monarch Meadows Park  03:00 PM  4048 A4 vs A5Copper Mountain 08 LB 0 vs.Blue Knights 08 (EL)1

Bracket - Tuesday, May 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 818045  Jackling E.S.  06:00 PM  2651 A8 vs A1Utah United FC 08B 6 vs.Elite FC 08B Black3