Team Schedules - Boys 15U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Copper Mountain 04 SP3333333324 26  7  29  4  1 0
 A3 : VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A0333333321 17  10  25  2  4 1
 A2 : Razzia 04B Rebelz0303333318 12  14  25  3  2 1
 A7 : Copper Mountain 04 ZN0330100310 -3  20  14  1  5 0
 A8 : UDA 04B White0030330110 -9  27  15  0  5 2
 A5 : AYSO UNITED B04 - QS000303039 -1  23  22  1  2 0
 A9 : Elite FC 04B Blue031000307 -6  22  14  1  2 0
 A6 : USA Select 04B - PS001030015 -18  31  7  0  4 0
 A4 : Sparta B04 SC0001-3000-2 -18  33  10  0  4 0

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831955  West Lake Jr. High  11:00 AM  4100 A3 vs A1VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A 0 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP4

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831973  Bennion Jr. High  11:55 AM  2002 A2 vs A3Razzia 04B Rebelz 0 vs.VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A4

Bracket - Wednesday, April 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831982  West Lake Jr. High  05:30 PM  4100 A3 vs A6VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A 4 vs.USA Select 04B - PS0

Bracket - Wednesday, April 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831978  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2053 A1 vs A8Copper Mountain 04 SP 6 vs.UDA 04B White2

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831981  Bennion Jr. High  10:30 AM  2001 A2 vs A7Razzia 04B Rebelz 6 vs.Copper Mountain 04 ZN0
 831986  West Lake Jr. High  12:35 PM  4100 A3 vs A8VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A 7 vs.UDA 04B White1
 831980  Sand Hill Park Field  02:30 PM  2061 A9 vs A1Elite FC 04B Blue 2 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP4

Bracket - Wednesday, May 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831987  Monarch Meadows Park  07:20 PM  4049 A1 vs A2Copper Mountain 04 SP 5 vs.Razzia 04B Rebelz1

Bracket - Friday, May 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831952  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  O A6 vs A7USA Select 04B - PS 1 vs.Copper Mountain 04 ZN5

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831953  White City Park  01:00 PM  3103 A4 vs A9Sparta B04 SC 0 vs.Elite FC 04B Blue3
 831954  Union MS  01:40 PM  3123 A5 vs A8AYSO UNITED B04 - QS 3 vs.UDA 04B White4

Bracket - Wednesday, May 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831958  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2053 A7 vs A8Copper Mountain 04 ZN 4 vs.UDA 04B White0
 831959  Oquirrh Shadow Park  07:05 PM  2053 A1 vs A4Copper Mountain 04 SP 1 vs.Sparta B04 SC0
 831961  Lone Peak Park (sandy)  08:00 PM  3074 A5 vs A3AYSO UNITED B04 - QS 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A2

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831956  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  P A6 vs A9USA Select 04B - PS 1 vs.Elite FC 04B Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831957  Bennion Jr. High  10:30 AM  2002 A2 vs A4Razzia 04B Rebelz 5 vs.Sparta B04 SC1
 831960  North Star Elementary  10:30 AM  1118 A8 vs A9UDA 04B White 2 vs.Elite FC 04B Blue1
 831963  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:20 PM  2053 A1 vs A5Copper Mountain 04 SP 5 vs.AYSO UNITED B04 - QS2
 831964  Monarch Meadows Park  05:50 PM  4049 A7 vs A3Copper Mountain 04 ZN 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A3

Bracket - Monday, May 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831983  Falcon Park  06:00 PM  3051 A4 vs A7Sparta B04 SC 2 vs.Copper Mountain 04 ZN2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831962  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  O A6 vs A2USA Select 04B - PS 0 vs.Razzia 04B Rebelz6
 831967  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2053 A7 vs A5Copper Mountain 04 ZN 1 vs.AYSO UNITED B04 - QS3
 831968  North Star Elementary  05:30 PM  1118 A8 vs A4UDA 04B White 10F vs.Sparta B04 SC
Forfeited Game
1
 831970  Sand Hill Park Field  05:30 PM  2061 A9 vs A3Elite FC 04B Blue 2 vs.VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A5

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831984  Bennion Jr. High  06:00 PM  2000 A2 vs A9Razzia 04B Rebelz 6 vs.Elite FC 04B Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831965  North Star Elementary  10:30 AM  1118 A8 vs A2UDA 04B White 1 vs.Razzia 04B Rebelz4
 831971  Sand Hill Park Field  12:30 PM  2061 A9 vs A5Elite FC 04B Blue 4 vs.AYSO UNITED B04 - QS2
 831972  Monarch Meadows Park  03:05 PM  4049 A7 vs A1Copper Mountain 04 ZN 0 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP4
 831966  White City Park  05:30 PM  3103 A4 vs A6Sparta B04 SC 2 vs.USA Select 04B - PS4

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831985  Union MS  06:30 PM  3123 A5 vs A6AYSO UNITED B04 - QS 6 vs.USA Select 04B - PS0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831969  Rosecrest  05:30 PM  2059 A6 vs A1USA Select 04B - PS 0 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP6
 831976  Sand Hill Park Field  05:30 PM  2061 A9 vs A7Elite FC 04B Blue 1 vs.Copper Mountain 04 ZN2
 831977  Union MS  06:55 PM  3123 A5 vs A2AYSO UNITED B04 - QS 3 vs.Razzia 04B Rebelz4

Bracket - Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831979  White City Park  10:30 AM  3103 A4 vs A5Sparta B04 SC 3 vs.AYSO UNITED B04 - QS4
 831974  North Star Elementary  10:30 AM  1118 A8 vs A6UDA 04B White 1 vs.USA Select 04B - PS1

Bracket - Saturday, June 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831975  West Lake Jr. High  08:30 AM  4100 A3 vs A4VKCOBRAS 2004 Metro A 4 vs.Sparta B04 SC1