2017 Spring SCL, IRL, X-League
Team Schedules - 08 Boys Metro A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=4A2CE6AF-B223-467F-B2F4-DB0ACD46BDE5&tournamentguid=91C70238-454B-4885-AABB-12B8B1CAEABB&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : UDA 08B White333333313-025 20  9  26  3  1 0
 A2 : Impact EC033333333-024 27  18  32  2  0 0
 A4 : Sparta B08 Premier SP330033333-021 18  19  31  1  0 0
 A7 : AFC Apex 08 Black303303013-016 2  30  27  1  0 0
 A3 : Forza FC West 08 IG033330300-015 8  26  27  1  0 0
 A5 : USA Premier 08B - SS310030030-010 -3  40  30  0  0 0
 A8 : Sparta 08 Premier PL310030030-010 -5  30  21  1  0 0
 A9 : Murray Max Black - S Stahl103003000-07 -20  40  15  0  1 0
 A6 : Blue Knights 08 (JS)010000003-04 -15  39  17  0  2 0
 A10 : VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava000000000-00 -32  54  10  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707294  West Lake Jr. High  12:00 PM  4102 A10 vs A5VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 2 vs.USA Premier 08B - SS6
 707286  Copperview ES  12:00 PM  CenW A6 vs A7Blue Knights 08 (JS) 3 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black4

Bracket - Tuesday, March 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707292  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  1064 A1 vs A3UDA 08B White 2 vs.Forza FC West 08 IG0
 707322  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4102 A10 vs A8VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 1 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL5

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707290  Glendale MS  08:00 AM  1064 A1 vs A2UDA 08B White 1 vs.Impact EC0
 707328  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  CenW A4 vs A7Sparta B08 Premier SP 7 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black2
 707291  Horizon Elem.  09:00 AM  1080 A9 vs A6Murray Max Black - S Stahl 0 vs.Blue Knights 08 (JS)0
 707289  Bluffdale Elementary  11:00 AM  2111 A5 vs A8USA Premier 08B - SS 4 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL4

Bracket - Friday, April 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707303  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  CenE A8 vs A2Sparta 08 Premier PL 1 vs.Impact EC7

Bracket - Monday, April 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707288  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  CenE A4 vs A9Sparta B08 Premier SP 7 vs.Murray Max Black - S Stahl1

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707287  West Jordan Complex  08:30 AM  XM10 A3 vs A10Forza FC West 08 IG 7 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava0

Bracket - Monday, April 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707324  West Jordan Complex  05:00 PM  XN10 A3 vs A6Forza FC West 08 IG 9 vs.Blue Knights 08 (JS)2
 707312  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A5 vs A9USA Premier 08B - SS 3 vs.Murray Max Black - S Stahl4
 707295  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  CenE A7 vs A8AFC Apex 08 Black 3 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL0

Bracket - Tuesday, April 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707293  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A2 vs A4Impact EC 6 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP5

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707299  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  So A8 vs A9Sparta 08 Premier PL 3 vs.Murray Max Black - S Stahl1
 707298  Bluffdale Elementary  09:30 AM  2111 A5 vs A3USA Premier 08B - SS 3 vs.Forza FC West 08 IG6
 707296  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  So A6 vs A2Blue Knights 08 (JS) 3 vs.Impact EC7
 707300  Copperview ES  11:50 AM  CenE A4 vs A1Sparta B08 Premier SP 1 vs.UDA 08B White3
 707297  Copperview ES  12:45 PM  CenW A7 vs A10AFC Apex 08 Black 6 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava1

Bracket - Monday, April 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707325  Bonneville Jr. High  06:00 PM  3008 A2 vs A7Impact EC 6 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black2
 707323  Horizon Elem.  06:00 PM  1080 A9 vs A1Murray Max Black - S Stahl 2 vs.UDA 08B White6

Bracket - Wednesday, April 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707327  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A5 vs A6USA Premier 08B - SS 4 vs.Blue Knights 08 (JS)3

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707304  Copperview ES  10:40 AM  CenW A6 vs A4Blue Knights 08 (JS) 1 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP8
 707301  Glendale MS  11:00 AM  1064 A1 vs A5UDA 08B White 5 vs.USA Premier 08B - SS2
 707302  Horizon Elem.  02:00 PM  1080 A9 vs A10Murray Max Black - S Stahl 5 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava4

Bracket - Monday, May 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707326  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  1064 A1 vs A10UDA 08B White 5 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava0
 707321  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  CenE A4 vs A5Sparta B08 Premier SP 3 vs.USA Premier 08B - SS2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707330  Bonneville Jr. High  06:45 PM  3007 A2 vs A9Impact EC 4 vs.Murray Max Black - S Stahl0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707329  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XM10 A3 vs A8Forza FC West 08 IG 6 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL5

Bracket - Thursday, May 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707305  West Jordan Complex  06:30 PM  XM10 A3 vs A7Forza FC West 08 IG 3 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black5

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707309  West Lake Jr. High  09:00 AM  4102 A10 vs A2VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 0 vs.Impact EC5
 707308  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  CenW A6 vs A1Blue Knights 08 (JS) 1 vs.UDA 08B White3
 707306  Copperview ES  12:00 PM  CenW A8 vs A4Sparta 08 Premier PL 2 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP5
 707307  Copperview ES  01:40 PM  So A7 vs A5AFC Apex 08 Black 2 vs.USA Premier 08B - SS6

Bracket - Monday, May 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707310  Horizon Elem.  07:20 PM  1080 A9 vs A3Murray Max Black - S Stahl 1 vs.Forza FC West 08 IG6

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707315  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  CenW A8 vs A6Sparta 08 Premier PL 2 vs.Blue Knights 08 (JS)0
 707314  Bonneville Jr. High  11:00 AM  3007 A2 vs A3Impact EC 5 vs.Forza FC West 08 IG2
 707311  Copperview ES  01:40 PM  So A7 vs A1AFC Apex 08 Black 2 vs.UDA 08B White2

Bracket - Thursday, May 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707313  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4101 A10 vs A4VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 0 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP10

Bracket - Saturday, May 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 707318  West Jordan Complex  08:00 AM  XM10 A3 vs A4Forza FC West 08 IG 2 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP3
 707319  Glendale MS  09:00 AM  1064 A1 vs A8UDA 08B White 3 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL1
 707317  West Lake Jr. High  01:00 PM  4102 A10 vs A6VKCOBRAS 2008 Nava 2 vs.Blue Knights 08 (JS)5
 707320  Bonneville Jr. High  02:00 PM  3007 A2 vs A5Impact EC 11 vs.USA Premier 08B - SS4
 707316  Horizon Elem.  02:00 PM  1080 A9 vs A7Murray Max Black - S Stahl 2 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black7






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.