2016 Fall Utah Valley Competition League
Team Schedules - 08 Boys (Under 9)
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=4C5AB21C-A783-424F-9E91-DA95B1975939&tournamentguid=23BC638F-2E5A-40B5-BCDF-AEC7D02D87BB&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A B      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A3 : NUCS Panthers F.C. 08333333331126 21  16  34  0 0
 A2 : NUCS Bulldogs 08300013331317 6  30  30  0 0
 A6 : NUCS U.C. Lions 08033110033317 0  17  16  0 0
 A4 : NUCS Plymouth 08333103000114 -2  32  23  0 0
 A5 : NUCS The Resistance 080000 100304 -13  33  20  0 0
 A1 : NUCS Avengers 08000 1003004 -12  31  17  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 B6 : Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler333333333330 33  15  37  0 0
 B5 : Utah Storm 09 - Curtis303033330321 11  25  32  0 0
 B2 : Nebo United 08 - JF330300333321 10  26  32  0 0
 B4 : Shooters SC 08 White (LV)00310300 07 -12  39  23  0 0
 B1 : Soaring Eagles - OYS03010003007 -10  39  28  0 0
 B3 : Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC)0000000 000 -32  53  6  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 27, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345953  Central Elem.  08:30 AM  1 A3 vs A6NUCS Panthers F.C. 08 3 vs.NUCS U.C. Lions 080
 345925  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:30 AM  5668 B4 vs B5Shooters SC 08 White (LV) 1 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Curtis5
 345954  Central Elem.  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A2NUCS Avengers 08 3 vs.NUCS Bulldogs 085
 345955  Central Elem.  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5NUCS Plymouth 08 4 vs.NUCS The Resistance 083
 345923  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:00 PM  5668 B3 vs B6Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC) 1 vs.Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler8
 345924  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B1 vs B2Soaring Eagles - OYS 3 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF4

Bracket - Tuesday, August 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345956  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3NUCS Avengers 08 1 vs.NUCS Panthers F.C. 084
 345926  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B1 vs B3Soaring Eagles - OYS 5 vs.Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC)1
 345927  East Meadows E.S.  06:00 PM  5688 B5 vs B6Utah Storm 09 - Curtis 0 vs.Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler6
 345928  Schuler Park  06:30 PM  5570 B2 vs B4Nebo United 08 - JF 5 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (LV)3
 345957  Central Elem.  06:45 PM  1 A5 vs A6NUCS The Resistance 08 3 vs.NUCS U.C. Lions 085

Bracket - Tuesday, September 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345958  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A4NUCS Bulldogs 08 7 vs.NUCS Plymouth 088
 345960  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  2 A5 vs A3NUCS The Resistance 08 2 vs.NUCS Panthers F.C. 085
 345931  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B6 vs B2Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler 5 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF2
 345930  East Meadows E.S.  06:00 PM  5688 B5 vs B3Utah Storm 09 - Curtis 11 vs.Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC)1
 345944  Lakeside Sports Complex  07:00 PM  5121 B1 vs B4Soaring Eagles - OYS 3 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (LV)4

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345959  Central Elem.  08:30 AM  1 A4 vs A1NUCS Plymouth 08 7 vs.NUCS Avengers 085
 345961  Central Elem.  08:30 AM  2 A6 vs A2NUCS U.C. Lions 08 1 vs.NUCS Bulldogs 080
 345932  Schuler Park  08:30 AM  5570 B2 vs B3Nebo United 08 - JF 5 vs.Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC)1
 345929  Spanish Fork Sports Park  11:30 AM  5668 B4 vs B1Shooters SC 08 White (LV) 4 vs.Soaring Eagles - OYS4
 345942  Lakeside Sports Complex  01:00 PM  5121 B6 vs B5Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler 5 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Curtis3
 345975  Central Elem.  01:30 PM  2 A3 vs A5NUCS Panthers F.C. 08 4 vs.NUCS The Resistance 082

Bracket - Tuesday, September 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345962  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A3NUCS Bulldogs 08 2 vs.NUCS Panthers F.C. 085
 345963  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  2 A6 vs A4NUCS U.C. Lions 08 2 vs.NUCS Plymouth 082
 345933  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B6 vs B4Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler 9 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (LV)1
 345964  Central Elem.  06:45 PM  1 A1 vs A5NUCS Avengers 08   vs.NUCS The Resistance 08 

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345965  Central Elem.  08:30 AM  1 A3 vs A4NUCS Panthers F.C. 08 2 vs.NUCS Plymouth 081
 345936  Schuler Park  08:30 AM  5570 B2 vs B5Nebo United 08 - JF 2 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Curtis4
 345966  Central Elem.  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5NUCS Bulldogs 08 4 vs.NUCS The Resistance 084
 345967  Central Elem.  11:00 AM  2 A6 vs A1NUCS U.C. Lions 08 1 vs.NUCS Avengers 081
 345937  Lakeside Sports Complex  11:30 AM  5121 B6 vs B1Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler 7 vs.Soaring Eagles - OYS3
 345935  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:00 PM  5668 B3 vs B4Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC) 0 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (LV)2

Bracket - Tuesday, September 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345969  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  2 A2 vs A1NUCS Bulldogs 08 6 vs.NUCS Avengers 081
 345968  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  1 A6 vs A3NUCS U.C. Lions 08 1 vs.NUCS Panthers F.C. 084
 345938  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B6 vs B3Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler 6 vs.Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC)1
 345940  East Meadows E.S.  06:00 PM  5688 B5 vs B4Utah Storm 09 - Curtis 3 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (LV)2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345970  Central Elem.  08:30 AM  1 A5 vs A4NUCS The Resistance 08 1 vs.NUCS Plymouth 083
 345971  Central Elem.  09:45 AM  1 A3 vs A1NUCS Panthers F.C. 08 5 vs.NUCS Avengers 082
 345976  Central Elem.  01:30 PM  2 A2 vs A6NUCS Bulldogs 08 3 vs.NUCS U.C. Lions 082

Bracket - Tuesday, September 27, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345973  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  2 A4 vs A2NUCS Plymouth 08 2 vs.NUCS Bulldogs 083
 345972  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  1 A6 vs A5NUCS U.C. Lions 08 2 vs.NUCS The Resistance 081
 345946  Schuler Park  05:30 PM  5570 B2 vs B6Nebo United 08 - JF 0 vs.Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345945  Spanish Fork Sports Park  09:30 AM  5668 B3 vs B5Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC) 1 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Curtis3

Bracket - Tuesday, October 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345974  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A4NUCS Avengers 08 4 vs.NUCS Plymouth 080
 345977  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  2 A3 vs A2NUCS Panthers F.C. 08 2 vs.NUCS Bulldogs 082
 345949  East Meadows E.S.  06:00 PM  5688 B5 vs B1Utah Storm 09 - Curtis 4 vs.Soaring Eagles - OYS0

Bracket - Friday, October 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345943  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:15 PM  5668 B4 vs B2Shooters SC 08 White (LV) 4 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF5

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345978  Central Elem.  09:45 AM  2 A4 vs A6NUCS Plymouth 08 0 vs.NUCS U.C. Lions 082
 345979  Central Elem.  11:00 AM  2 A5 vs A1NUCS The Resistance 08 2 vs.NUCS Avengers 081
 345951  East Meadows E.S.  12:00 PM  5688 B5 vs B2Utah Storm 09 - Curtis 3 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF4
 345952  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5121 B1 vs B6Soaring Eagles - OYS 2 vs.Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler6
 345950  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:45 PM  5668 B4 vs B3Shooters SC 08 White (LV)   vs.Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC) 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345980  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  1 A4 vs A3NUCS Plymouth 08 3 vs.NUCS Panthers F.C. 083
 345981  Central Elem.  05:30 PM  2 A5 vs A2NUCS The Resistance 08 2 vs.NUCS Bulldogs 085
 345941  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5668 B3 vs B1Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC) 0 vs.Soaring Eagles - OYS5

Bracket - Wednesday, October 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345939  Schuler Park  05:30 PM  5570 B2 vs B1Nebo United 08 - JF 5 vs.Soaring Eagles - OYS2

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 345934  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5125 B1 vs B5Soaring Eagles - OYS 3 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Curtis4
 345982  Central Elem.  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A6NUCS Avengers 08 0 vs.NUCS U.C. Lions 081
 345947  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:30 PM  5668 B3 vs B2Shooters SC 08 Gold (BC) 0 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF8
 345948  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:45 PM  5668 B4 vs B6Shooters SC 08 White (LV) 2 vs.Utah Valley United - 08B Premier - Bowler5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.