Team Schedules - Boys 14U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro)3331333322 22  13  28  0  1 1
 A2 : Comba FC 05B Blue0311333317 7  12  17  2  0 0
 A3 : VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A3331033016 11  16  26  0  1 0
 A1 : Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG0133310112 2  17  18  0  1 0
 A7 : TC United B05 - TC0331301011 -2  30  25  0  3 1
 A6 : UDA 05B Grey0003133010 -7  21  14  1  0 0
 A4 : USA Elite 05B - EM000100337 -6  21  13  0  1 0
 A8 : Blast - 05100010035 -10  29  14  1  0 0
 A5 : Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC100000001 -17  33  12  0  0 0

Bracket - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831278  Riverside Elem WJ  06:00 PM  8737 A2 vs A9Comba FC 05B Blue 1 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro)7
 831276  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4100 A3 vs A6VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A 3 vs.UDA 05B Grey1

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831247  Bluffdale Park  10:30 AM  9 A4 vs A9USA Elite 05B - EM 1 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro)4
 831275  Riverside Elem WJ  11:40 AM  8737 A2 vs A7Comba FC 05B Blue 4 vs.TC United B05 - TC0
 831249  West Lake Jr. High  12:00 PM  4100 A3 vs A1VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A 4 vs.Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG1
 831248  Butler M.S.  04:40 PM  SoWe A5 vs A8Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC 3 vs.Blast - 053

Bracket - Wednesday, March 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831280  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4100 A3 vs A8VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A 3 vs.Blast - 051

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831281  Monarch Meadows Park  03:00 PM  4049 A1 vs A2Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG 0 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue0

Bracket - Monday, April 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831253  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2105 A1 vs A4Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG 4 vs.USA Elite 05B - EM2

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831250  SL Science Center  12:30 PM  1116 A6 vs A9UDA 05B Grey 2 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro)6
 831252  Deseret Peak Complex  12:40 PM  2010 A7 vs A8TC United B05 - TC 5 vs.Blast - 052
 831267  Riverside Elem WJ  02:45 PM  8737 A2 vs A3Comba FC 05B Blue 2 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A2

Bracket - Wednesday, April 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831251  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A2 vs A4Comba FC 05B Blue 1 vs.USA Elite 05B - EM0

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831257  Monarch Meadows Park  12:30 PM  4049 A1 vs A5Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC1
 831256  SL Science Center  12:30 PM  1116 A6 vs A2UDA 05B Grey 1 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue4

Bracket - Monday, April 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831272  Monarch Meadows Park  07:10 PM  4049 A1 vs A8Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG 5 vs.Blast - 053

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831262  Olympus Jr. High  06:00 PM  1120 A8 vs A4Blast - 05 1 vs.USA Elite 05B - EM1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831258  Deseret Peak Complex  07:00 PM  2010 A7 vs A3TC United B05 - TC 5 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A4

Bracket - Thursday, May 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831255  Crescent MS  06:00 PM  3023 A5 vs A3Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC 2 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A5

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831259  Wasatch Jr. High  02:00 PM  1164 A8 vs A2Blast - 05 1 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue2
 831279  Butler M.S.  03:20 PM  SoEa A5 vs A6Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC 2 vs.UDA 05B Grey3
 831274  West Jordan Complex  03:45 PM  I A9 vs A1L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro) 2 vs.Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831246  SL Science Center  06:00 PM  1116 A6 vs A7UDA 05B Grey 3 vs.TC United B05 - TC3

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831260  Bluffdale Park  06:00 PM  9 A4 vs A6USA Elite 05B - EM 1 vs.UDA 05B Grey2
 831261  Deseret Peak Complex  06:00 PM  2010 A7 vs A5TC United B05 - TC 9 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC1
 831254  Olympus Jr. High  06:00 PM  1120 A8 vs A9Blast - 05 1 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro)10

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831269  West Lake Jr. High  11:30 AM  4100 A3 vs A4VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A 4 vs.USA Elite 05B - EM1
 831271  Eastmont Middle  12:30 PM  3045 A5 vs A2Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC 1 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue3
 831263  SL Science Center  12:30 PM  1116 A6 vs A1UDA 05B Grey 2 vs.Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831265  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  I A9 vs A5L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro) 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC1

Bracket - Friday, May 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831277  Bluffdale Park  06:00 PM  9 A4 vs A7USA Elite 05B - EM 6 vs.TC United B05 - TC4

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831266  Deseret Peak Complex  10:30 AM  2010 A7 vs A1TC United B05 - TC 3 vs.Copper Mountain 05 CB/JG3
 831268  Wasatch Jr. High  12:30 PM  1164 A8 vs A6Blast - 05 2 vs.UDA 05B Grey0
 831273  Bluffdale Park  02:30 PM  9 A4 vs A5USA Elite 05B - EM 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red AC1
 831264  West Jordan Complex  03:40 PM  I A9 vs A3L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro) 3 vs.VKCOBRAS 2005 Metro A2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831270  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  I A9 vs A7L30 Rayados Utah B05 NC (Metro) 7 vs.TC United B05 - TC3