2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 12U Metro A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=61617FD5-1D6C-48B7-B1D5-4F0677029CF3&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : TC United B06 Gold - CW3033313-016 12  17  24  0  0 0
 A4 : VKCOBRAS 2006 Cuevas3313033-016 17  8  22  2  0 0
 A7 : VKCOBRAS 2006 Nava0133333-016 5  12  17  1  0 0
 A5 : Blast - 063031031-011 7  20  24  1  0 0
 A1 : Copper Mountain 06 BB3010033-010 5  15  20  3  0 0
 A2 : Blue Knights 06 (AG)0330000-06 -8  22  9  0  1 0
 A3 : Sparta 06 DH1000300-04 -16  25  6  1  2 0
 A8 : USA Elite 06B - GG1000000-01 -22  38  6  0  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23347  Alta Canyon  11:10 AM  3866 A3 vs A8Sparta 06 DH 1 vs.USA Elite 06B - GG1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23353  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  18 A8 vs A5USA Elite 06B - GG 1 vs.Blast - 066

Bracket - Friday, September 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23352  Alta Canyon  05:30 PM  3866 A2 vs A4Blue Knights 06 (AG) 0 vs.VKCOBRAS 2006 Cuevas6

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23350  Deseret Peak Complex  12:00 PM  2012 A6 vs A7TC United B06 Gold - CW 5 vs.VKCOBRAS 2006 Nava1
 23351  Monarch Meadows Park  03:00 PM  4048 A1 vs A3Copper Mountain 06 BB 5 vs.Sparta 06 DH0
 23372  West Lake Jr. High  04:00 PM  4101 A4 vs A5VKCOBRAS 2006 Cuevas 6 vs.Blast - 062

Bracket - Thursday, September 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23348  Pioneer Elementary  05:30 PM  4134 A4 vs A7VKCOBRAS 2006 Cuevas 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2006 Nava1

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23356  West Lake Jr. High  08:30 AM  4101 A4 vs A1VKCOBRAS 2006 Cuevas 3 vs.Copper Mountain 06 BB1
 23357  West Lake Jr. High  10:00 AM  4101 A7 vs A8VKCOBRAS 2006 Nava 5 vs.USA Elite 06B - GG0
 23354  Deseret Peak Complex  10:30 AM  2012 A6 vs A2TC United B06 Gold - CW 1 vs.Blue Knights 06 (AG)5
 23355  Olympus Jr. High  11:30 AM  1120 A5 vs A3Blast - 06 6 vs.Sparta 06 DH1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23359  Deseret Peak Complex  06:00 PM  2012 A6 vs A4TC United B06 Gold - CW 3 vs.VKCOBRAS 2006 Cuevas2

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23358  Olympus Jr. High  08:30 AM  1121 A5 vs A1Blast - 06 4 vs.Copper Mountain 06 BB4
 23361  West Lake Jr. High  08:30 AM  4101 A7 vs A3VKCOBRAS 2006 Nava 3 vs.Sparta 06 DH1
 23360  Bluffdale Park  11:00 AM  17 A8 vs A2USA Elite 06B - GG 2 vs.Blue Knights 06 (AG)4

Bracket - Tuesday, September 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23362  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A8 vs A4USA Elite 06B - GG 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2006 Cuevas8

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23365  Buttercup Park  08:30 AM  3016 A2 vs A3Blue Knights 06 (AG) 0 vs.Sparta 06 DH2
 23364  West Lake Jr. High  09:00 AM  4101 A7 vs A5VKCOBRAS 2006 Nava 3 vs.Blast - 062

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23367  Buttercup Park  08:30 AM  3016 A2 vs A5Blue Knights 06 (AG) 0 vs.Blast - 066
 23366  West Lake Jr. High  09:00 AM  4101 A7 vs A1VKCOBRAS 2006 Nava 3 vs.Copper Mountain 06 BB2
 23368  Bluffdale Park  11:00 AM  17 A8 vs A6USA Elite 06B - GG 1 vs.TC United B06 Gold - CW7

Bracket - Tuesday, October 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23363  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2106 A1 vs A6Copper Mountain 06 BB 2 vs.TC United B06 Gold - CW5

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23349  Olympus Jr. High  11:00 AM  1120 A5 vs A6Blast - 06 5 vs.TC United B06 Gold - CW5
 23369  Alta Canyon  11:10 AM  3866 A3 vs A4Sparta 06 DH 0 vs.VKCOBRAS 2006 Cuevas5
 23370  Buttercup Park  01:55 PM  3016 A2 vs A7Blue Knights 06 (AG) 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2006 Nava2

Bracket - Tuesday, October 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23374  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2106 A1 vs A2Copper Mountain 06 BB 3 vs.Blue Knights 06 (AG)0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23373  Canyonview Park  05:40 PM  2106 A1 vs A8Copper Mountain 06 BB 7 vs.USA Elite 06B - GG0

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 23371  Alta Canyon  12:40 PM  3866 A3 vs A6Sparta 06 DH 1 vs.TC United B06 Gold - CW5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.