Team Schedules - Boys 10U Metro A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Comba FC 10B Yellow130133  11 9  16  20  0  0 0
 A1 : Sparta B10 Premier NK333     9 11  5  12  0  0 0
 A7 : Impact SJ11330   8 0  15  13  0  0 0
 A3 : USA Premier 10B - SC3013    7 4  9  12  2  0 0
 A4 : AFC Apex 2010 Black1103    5 -2  14  11  0  0 0
 A5 : Murray S.C. Black B10 NA31      4 3  8  7  0  0 0
 A6 : Copper Mountain 10 SF0300    3 -3  12  8  0  0 0
 A8 : Blue Knights 10 (TS)00030   3 -10  29  14  1  0 0
 A9 : 7 Elite Academy 10B000     0 -12  16  2  0  0 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140423  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A7 vs A2Impact SJ 4 vs.Comba FC 10B Yellow4
 140427  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3111 A8 vs A5Blue Knights 10 (TS) 5 vs.Murray S.C. Black B10 NA8

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140394  Bonneville Jr. High  09:30 AM  3008 A7 vs A4Impact SJ 2 vs.AFC Apex 2010 Black2
 140392  Terra Linda ES  10:15 AM  2904 A9 vs A27 Elite Academy 10B 1 vs.Comba FC 10B Yellow7
 140393  Copperview ES  11:10 AM  3111 A8 vs A3Blue Knights 10 (TS) 0 vs.USA Premier 10B - SC6

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140425  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A2 vs A1Comba FC 10B Yellow 1 vs.Sparta B10 Premier NK4
 140426  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A7 vs A6Impact SJ 3 vs.Copper Mountain 10 SF2

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140396  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3110 A8 vs A7Blue Knights 10 (TS) 3 vs.Impact SJ6
 140397  Terra Linda ES  10:45 AM  2904 A9 vs A67 Elite Academy 10B 1 vs.Copper Mountain 10 SF5
 140399  Copperview ES  03:30 PM  3110 A4 vs A2AFC Apex 2010 Black 3 vs.Comba FC 10B Yellow3
 140398  Copperview ES  05:00 PM  3111 A1 vs A3Sparta B10 Premier NK 6 vs.USA Premier 10B - SC1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140403  Copperview ES  09:00 AM  3108 A4 vs A1AFC Apex 2010 Black 3 vs.Sparta B10 Premier NK8
 140402  Riverside Elem WJ  10:30 AM  8737 A2 vs A6Comba FC 10B Yellow 5 vs.Copper Mountain 10 SF1
 140400  Terra Linda ES  10:30 AM  2904 A9 vs A87 Elite Academy 10B 0 vs.Blue Knights 10 (TS)4

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140404  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2158 A6 vs A4Copper Mountain 10 SF 1 vs.AFC Apex 2010 Black3

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140401  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A3 vs A5USA Premier 10B - SC 3 vs.Murray S.C. Black B10 NA3

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140405  Bluffdale Elementary  10:00 AM  2111 A3 vs A7USA Premier 10B - SC 4 vs.Impact SJ0
 140406  Riverside Elem WJ  01:30 PM  8737 A2 vs A8Comba FC 10B Yellow 9 vs.Blue Knights 10 (TS)3

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140407  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A1Murray S.C. Black B10 NA   vs.Sparta B10 Premier NK 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140408  Copperview ES  08:10 AM  3110 A1 vs A6Sparta B10 Premier NK   vs.Copper Mountain 10 SF 
 140409  Bluffdale Elementary  11:30 AM  2111 A3 vs A9USA Premier 10B - SC   vs.7 Elite Academy 10B 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140395  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2158 A6 vs A5Copper Mountain 10 SF   vs.Murray S.C. Black B10 NA 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140414  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A3 vs A2USA Premier 10B - SC   vs.Comba FC 10B Yellow 

Bracket - Friday, October 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140415  Horizon Elem.  05:30 PM  1081 A5 vs A9Murray S.C. Black B10 NA   vs.7 Elite Academy 10B 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140413  Copperview ES  08:00 AM  3108 A1 vs A7Sparta B10 Premier NK   vs.Impact SJ 
 140412  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2057 A6 vs A8Copper Mountain 10 SF   vs.Blue Knights 10 (TS) 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140420  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2057 A6 vs A3Copper Mountain 10 SF   vs.USA Premier 10B - SC 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140418  Copperview ES  10:10 AM  3107 A4 vs A3AFC Apex 2010 Black   vs.USA Premier 10B - SC 
 140416  Riverside Elem WJ  10:30 AM  8737 A2 vs A5Comba FC 10B Yellow   vs.Murray S.C. Black B10 NA 
 140417  Bonneville Jr. High  10:30 AM  3007 A7 vs A9Impact SJ   vs.7 Elite Academy 10B 
 140419  Copperview ES  02:30 PM  3110 A8 vs A1Blue Knights 10 (TS)   vs.Sparta B10 Premier NK 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140411  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A4 vs A8AFC Apex 2010 Black   vs.Blue Knights 10 (TS) 
 140410  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A7Murray S.C. Black B10 NA   vs.Impact SJ 

Bracket - Monday, October 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140421  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A5 vs A4Murray S.C. Black B10 NA   vs.AFC Apex 2010 Black 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140422  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3110 A1 vs A9Sparta B10 Premier NK   vs.7 Elite Academy 10B 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 140424  Terra Linda ES  10:30 AM  2904 A9 vs A47 Elite Academy 10B   vs.AFC Apex 2010 Black 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.