Team Schedules - Boys 16U Metro B  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1333     9 6  5  10  0  0 0
 A6 : TC United B04 - DN3013    7 4  5  9  1  1 0
 A4 : Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG113     5 2  5  7  0  0 0
 A1 : UDA 04B White31      4 4  3  6  0  0 1
 A2 : Razzia 04B Reapers1300    4 -1  7  6  0  1 0
 A3 : Cottonwood FC 04 White SR010     1 -5  10  5  0  0 0
 A7 : Copper Mountain 04 JM000     0 -10  15  3  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147183  Willow Pond  05:30 PM  1168 A4 vs A2Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 1 vs.Razzia 04B Reapers1
 147182  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4049 A7 vs A6Copper Mountain 04 JM 0 vs.TC United B04 - DN5

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147158  Deseret Peak Complex  10:30 AM  2012 A6 vs A2TC United B04 - DN 1 vs.Razzia 04B Reapers2
 147159  Sunnyside Park  12:00 PM  1148 A5 vs A3AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 White SR2
 147157  Monarch Meadows Park  01:15 PM  4049 A7 vs A1Copper Mountain 04 JM 1 vs.UDA 04B White6

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147162  North Star Elementary  06:00 PM  1119 A1 vs A4UDA 04B White 2 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG2

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147161  Bennion Jr. High  10:30 AM  2001 A2 vs A5Razzia 04B Reapers 2 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P13
 147160  Butler M.S.  03:30 PM  SoEa A3 vs A6Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 2 vs.TC United B04 - DN2

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147165  Bennion Jr. High  06:00 PM  2002 A2 vs A6Razzia 04B Reapers 1 vs.TC United B04 - DN2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147166  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoEa A3 vs A5Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 1 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P15
 147163  Willow Pond  02:30 PM  1168 A4 vs A7Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 4 vs.Copper Mountain 04 JM2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147175  Bennion Jr. High  10:15 AM  2001 A2 vs A5Razzia 04B Reapers   vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1 
 147164  Willow Pond  12:00 PM  1168 A4 vs A1Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG   vs.UDA 04B White 
 147167  Butler M.S.  04:55 PM  SoEa A3 vs A7Cottonwood FC 04 White SR   vs.Copper Mountain 04 JM 

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147168  Deseret Peak Complex  05:30 PM  2012 A6 vs A4TC United B04 - DN   vs.Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147169  Smith Fields  12:30 PM  3060 A5 vs A1AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1   vs.UDA 04B White 
 147170  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  SoWe A3 vs A2Cottonwood FC 04 White SR   vs.Razzia 04B Reapers 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147173  Willow Pond  10:30 AM  1168 A4 vs A3Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG   vs.Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 
 147171  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  10:30 AM  3430 A5 vs A7AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1   vs.Copper Mountain 04 JM 
 147172  North Star Elementary  12:30 PM  1119 A1 vs A6UDA 04B White   vs.TC United B04 - DN 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147179  Bennion Jr. High  10:00 AM  2001 A2 vs A1Razzia 04B Reapers   vs.UDA 04B White 
 147177  Smith Fields  10:30 AM  3060 A5 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1   vs.Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147174  North Star Elementary  06:00 PM  1119 A1 vs A7UDA 04B White   vs.Copper Mountain 04 JM 
 147178  Deseret Peak Complex  07:00 PM  2012 A6 vs A3TC United B04 - DN   vs.Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147181  Deseret Peak Complex  07:00 PM  2012 A6 vs A5TC United B04 - DN   vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147176  Monarch Meadows Park  10:15 AM  4049 A7 vs A2Copper Mountain 04 JM   vs.Razzia 04B Reapers 
 147184  North Star Elementary  02:30 PM  1119 A1 vs A3UDA 04B White   vs.Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147180  Monarch Meadows Park  10:30 AM  4049 A7 vs A4Copper Mountain 04 JM   vs.Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.