Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro C  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : UDA 11B Grey333     9 12  4  12  0  0 0
 A5 : Salt Lake Lightning 11B333     9 11  6  12  0  0 0
 A4 : Comba FC 11B Blue33      6 5  3  7  0  0 0
 A3 : Blue Knights 11 (DE)330     6 0  13  11  0  0 0
 A6 : Sparta B11 MM003     3 -4  13  7  1  0 0
 A2 : Blak Pijeon FC 11B000     0 -6  12  6  0  0 0
 A1 : AFC Apex 11 White00      0 -7  11  3  0  0 0
 A8 : USA Elite 11B - AD000     0 -11  21  4  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171565  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2111 A8 vs A5USA Elite 11B - AD 2 vs.Salt Lake Lightning 11B5
 171566  Glendale MS  09:30 AM  4465 A7 vs A6UDA 11B Grey 7 vs.Sparta B11 MM1
 171563  Copperview ES  10:00 AM  3111 A1 vs A4AFC Apex 11 White 1 vs.Comba FC 11B Blue6
 171564  Bluffdale Park  10:15 AM  16 A2 vs A3Blak Pijeon FC 11B 4 vs.Blue Knights 11 (DE)5

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171570  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A4 vs A2Comba FC 11B Blue 3 vs.Blak Pijeon FC 11B2
 171567  Laird Park  08:30 AM  2551 A5 vs A8Salt Lake Lightning 11B 7 vs.USA Elite 11B - AD1
 171568  Copperview ES  09:30 AM  3111 A3 vs A1Blue Knights 11 (DE) 5 vs.AFC Apex 11 White2
 171569  Glendale MS  10:45 AM  4465 A7 vs A6UDA 11B Grey 6 vs.Sparta B11 MM2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171572  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3111 A1 vs A4AFC Apex 11 White   vs.Comba FC 11B Blue 
 171571  Bluffdale Park  08:30 AM  16 A2 vs A6Blak Pijeon FC 11B 0 vs.Sparta B11 MM4
 171574  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2111 A8 vs A7USA Elite 11B - AD 1 vs.UDA 11B Grey9
 171573  Copperview ES  09:30 AM  3111 A3 vs A5Blue Knights 11 (DE) 3 vs.Salt Lake Lightning 11B7

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171591  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  16 A2 vs A1Blak Pijeon FC 11B   vs.AFC Apex 11 White 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171575  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3111 A1 vs A5AFC Apex 11 White   vs.Salt Lake Lightning 11B 
 171578  Bluffdale Park  08:30 AM  16 A2 vs A8Blak Pijeon FC 11B   vs.USA Elite 11B - AD 
 171577  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A4 vs A6Comba FC 11B Blue   vs.Sparta B11 MM 
 171576  Copperview ES  09:30 AM  3111 A3 vs A7Blue Knights 11 (DE)   vs.UDA 11B Grey 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171580  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A4 vs A8Comba FC 11B Blue   vs.USA Elite 11B - AD 
 171579  Laird Park  08:30 AM  2551 A5 vs A7Salt Lake Lightning 11B   vs.UDA 11B Grey 
 171582  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3108 A6 vs A1Sparta B11 MM   vs.AFC Apex 11 White 
 171581  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3108 A3 vs A2Blue Knights 11 (DE)   vs.Blak Pijeon FC 11B 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171585  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A4 vs A3Comba FC 11B Blue   vs.Blue Knights 11 (DE) 
 171583  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3110 A6 vs A8Sparta B11 MM   vs.USA Elite 11B - AD 
 171584  Copperview ES  09:45 AM  3110 A1 vs A7AFC Apex 11 White   vs.UDA 11B Grey 
 171586  Laird Park  10:30 AM  2551 A5 vs A2Salt Lake Lightning 11B   vs.Blak Pijeon FC 11B 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171589  Laird Park  08:30 AM  2551 A5 vs A4Salt Lake Lightning 11B   vs.Comba FC 11B Blue 
 171588  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3107 A6 vs A3Sparta B11 MM   vs.Blue Knights 11 (DE) 
 171587  Glendale MS  08:30 AM  4465 A7 vs A2UDA 11B Grey   vs.Blak Pijeon FC 11B 
 171590  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2111 A8 vs A1USA Elite 11B - AD   vs.AFC Apex 11 White 

Bracket - Monday, October 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171594  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4465 A7 vs A4UDA 11B Grey   vs.Comba FC 11B Blue 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171593  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2111 A8 vs A3USA Elite 11B - AD   vs.Blue Knights 11 (DE) 
 171592  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3111 A6 vs A5Sparta B11 MM   vs.Salt Lake Lightning 11B 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.