Team Schedules - Boys 17U South A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : Nebo United 03 - JY3331333322 25  4  27  4  2 0
 A8 : Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder3333031319 12  12  20  3  0 0
 A7 : Heber Valley SC B03 Gold3003033315 3  13  15  3  1 0
 A3 : All Stars 03B0033103313 2  22  22  1  1 0
 A9 : UCSC Crossfire 033300130313 0  21  20  0  1 0
 A1 : Shooters SC 03 (DD)031001308 -7  21  13  0  1 1
 A5 : UCSC Hornets 03001003307 -12  33  15  0  0 0
 A2 : UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03031030007 -4  25  18  0  2 1
 A4 : UCSC Dublin DC 03000000000 -19  39  9  0  2 0

Bracket - Thursday, August 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147944  Salem Soccer Complex  06:30 PM  5319 A1 vs A9Shooters SC 03 (DD) 1 vs.UCSC Crossfire 033

Bracket - Friday, August 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147917  G Hillman Recreation Complex  07:00 PM  5881 A6 vs A5Nebo United 03 - JY 6 vs.UCSC Hornets 030

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147914  Aspen Elementary  10:15 AM  5006 A9 vs A2UCSC Crossfire 03 5 vs.UCSC Royal Tsunamis 033
 147916  Rocky Mtn. Middle  10:30 AM  5077 A7 vs A4Heber Valley SC B03 Gold 3 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 031

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147942  G Hillman Recreation Complex  07:00 PM  5881 A6 vs A3Nebo United 03 - JY 4 vs.All Stars 03B0

Bracket - Saturday, August 31, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147915  Vernal Koa field  10:30 AM  5793 A8 vs A3Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 6 vs.All Stars 03B4

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147925  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:00 PM  5045 A4 vs A1UCSC Dublin DC 03 1 vs.Shooters SC 03 (DD)3

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147921  North Point Elem.  10:15 AM  5840 A4 vs A2UCSC Dublin DC 03 2 vs.UCSC Royal Tsunamis 034
 147918  Vernal Koa field  10:30 AM  5793 A8 vs A7Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 5 vs.Heber Valley SC B03 Gold1
 147919  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5006 A9 vs A6UCSC Crossfire 03 1 vs.Nebo United 03 - JY5

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147923  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5007 A3 vs A5All Stars 03B 4 vs.UCSC Hornets 032
 147924  Aspen Elementary  02:00 PM  5007 A2 vs A6UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03 1 vs.Nebo United 03 - JY1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147928  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5007 A2 vs A8UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03 0 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder7
 147926  G Hillman Recreation Complex  02:15 PM  5881 A6 vs A4Nebo United 03 - JY 12 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 030
 147922  Aspen Elementary  02:25 PM  5006 A9 vs A8UCSC Crossfire 03 1 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder2
 147929  Aspen Elementary  04:15 PM  5007 A5 vs A1UCSC Hornets 03 5 vs.Shooters SC 03 (DD)5
 147927  Aspen Elementary  04:30 PM  5006 A3 vs A7All Stars 03B 1 vs.Heber Valley SC B03 Gold0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147931  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5006 A3 vs A9All Stars 03B 4 vs.UCSC Crossfire 034
 147932  Aspen Elementary  12:30 PM  5006 A5 vs A7UCSC Hornets 03 0 vs.Heber Valley SC B03 Gold5

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147930  Salem Soccer Complex  05:30 PM  5319 A1 vs A6Shooters SC 03 (DD) 1 vs.Nebo United 03 - JY2

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147936  Aspen Elementary  10:15 AM  5006 A3 vs A2All Stars 03B 1 vs.UCSC Royal Tsunamis 034
 147934  G Hillman Recreation Complex  10:30 AM  5881 A6 vs A8Nebo United 03 - JY 6 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder1
 147937  Aspen Elementary  01:45 PM  5006 A5 vs A9UCSC Hornets 03 1 vs.UCSC Crossfire 033
 147933  North Point Elem.  02:30 PM  5840 A4 vs A8UCSC Dublin DC 03 0 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147948  Rocky Mtn. Middle  05:30 PM  5077 A7 vs A6Heber Valley SC B03 Gold 0 vs.Nebo United 03 - JY5

Bracket - Thursday, October 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147935  Salem Soccer Complex  05:15 PM  5319 A1 vs A7Shooters SC 03 (DD) 0 vs.Heber Valley SC B03 Gold3

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147939  Rocky Mtn. Middle  10:30 AM  5077 A7 vs A9Heber Valley SC B03 Gold 3 vs.UCSC Crossfire 031
 147941  Vernal Koa field  10:30 AM  5793 A8 vs A1Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 0 vs.Shooters SC 03 (DD)0
 147938  Aspen Elementary  11:15 AM  5007 A2 vs A5UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03 4 vs.UCSC Hornets 035
 147940  North Point Elem.  04:00 PM  5840 A4 vs A3UCSC Dublin DC 03 1 vs.All Stars 03B8

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147943  Aspen Elementary  10:15 AM  5006 A5 vs A4UCSC Hornets 03 5 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 032
 147945  Rocky Mtn. Middle  10:30 AM  5077 A7 vs A2Heber Valley SC B03 Gold 1 vs.UCSC Royal Tsunamis 030
 147949  Aspen Elementary  04:00 PM  5006 A5 vs A8UCSC Hornets 03 0 vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder4

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147947  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5007 A2 vs A1UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03 2 vs.Shooters SC 03 (DD)3
 147920  Aspen Elementary  02:00 PM  5007 A1 vs A3Shooters SC 03 (DD) 1 vs.All Stars 03B5
 147946  Mountain Ridge Jr High  03:00 PM  5046 A9 vs A4UCSC Crossfire 03 3 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 032