Team Schedules - Boys 12U Metro B  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : La Roca SLC - DA133133  14 9  6  15  2  0 1
 A2 : AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ0333    9 10  7  13  0  0 0
 A7 : Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC3330    9 7  6  13  1  1 0
 A1 : Utah Glory B08 Black KK133     7 5  3  6  0  0 0
 A6 : Comba FC 08B Blue3103    7 4  10  12  1  0 0
 A3 : USA Metro Elite 08B - AD303     6 6  6  9  0  0 0
 A5 : Blue Knights 08 (EL)00      0 -6  12  1  0  0 0
 A8 : MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)0000    0 -14  23  5  0  0 0
 A4 : 7 Elite Academy 08B Red000000  0 -21  35  9  0  2 0

Bracket - Thursday, August 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143028  Jordan Ridge Park  06:30 PM  2035 A1 vs A9Utah Glory B08 Black KK 0 vs.La Roca SLC - DA0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142998  Elk Ridge M.S.  10:00 AM  2208 A9 vs A2La Roca SLC - DA 2 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ1
 142999  11th Avenue Park  04:00 PM  3001 A8 vs A3MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30) 2 vs.USA Metro Elite 08B - AD6

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143001  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A6 vs A5Comba FC 08B Blue 9 vs.Blue Knights 08 (EL)0
 143000  Monarch Meadows Park  06:00 PM  4048 A7 vs A4Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC 4 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B Red2

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143030  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2208 A9 vs A4La Roca SLC - DA 6 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B Red0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143002  11th Avenue Park  10:35 AM  3001 A8 vs A7MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30) 0 vs.Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC8
 143005  Terra Linda ES  01:00 PM  2905 A4 vs A27 Elite Academy 08B Red 1 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ6
 143003  Elk Ridge M.S.  02:30 PM  2208 A9 vs A6La Roca SLC - DA 3 vs.Comba FC 08B Blue3
 143004  Jordan Ridge Park  04:30 PM  2035 A1 vs A3Utah Glory B08 Black KK 2 vs.USA Metro Elite 08B - AD1

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143006  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2208 A9 vs A8La Roca SLC - DA 3 vs.MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143016  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  01:00 PM  3105 A5 vs A7Blue Knights 08 (EL) 1 vs.Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC3
 143009  Terra Linda ES  02:30 PM  2904 A4 vs A17 Elite Academy 08B Red 2 vs.Utah Glory B08 Black KK7
 143008  Butler M.S.  03:15 PM  EAS1 A2 vs A6AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ 5 vs.Comba FC 08B Blue1

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143024  Westvale Elementary  05:30 PM  4541 A4 vs A37 Elite Academy 08B Red 2 vs.USA Metro Elite 08B - AD5

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143007  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  10:00 AM  West A3 vs A5USA Metro Elite 08B - AD   vs.Blue Knights 08 (EL) 
 143012  Butler M.S.  03:20 PM  EAS1 A2 vs A8AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ 6 vs.MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)3
 143010  Riverside Elem WJ  04:00 PM  8738 A6 vs A4Comba FC 08B Blue 7 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B Red2
 143023  Monarch Meadows Park  04:30 PM  4048 A7 vs A9Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC 2 vs.La Roca SLC - DA3

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143013  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A5 vs A1Blue Knights 08 (EL)   vs.Utah Glory B08 Black KK 
 143026  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A6 vs A3Comba FC 08B Blue   vs.USA Metro Elite 08B - AD 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143017  Terra Linda ES  03:30 PM  2905 A4 vs A87 Elite Academy 08B Red   vs.MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30) 
 143029  Canyonview Park  06:45 PM  2106 A7 vs A2Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC   vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ 

Bracket - Thursday, October 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143021  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A5 vs A9Blue Knights 08 (EL)   vs.La Roca SLC - DA 
 143018  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A6 vs A8Comba FC 08B Blue   vs.MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30) 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143031  Butler M.S.  03:20 PM  EAS1 A2 vs A1AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ   vs.Utah Glory B08 Black KK 
 143011  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  06:00 PM  West A3 vs A7USA Metro Elite 08B - AD   vs.Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143025  11th Avenue Park  08:30 AM  3001 A8 vs A1MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)   vs.Utah Glory B08 Black KK 
 143015  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  01:00 PM  West A3 vs A9USA Metro Elite 08B - AD   vs.La Roca SLC - DA 
 143022  Butler M.S.  03:10 PM  EAS1 A2 vs A5AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ   vs.Blue Knights 08 (EL) 
 143032  Canyonview Park  04:30 PM  2106 A7 vs A6Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC   vs.Comba FC 08B Blue 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143027  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A5 vs A4Blue Knights 08 (EL)   vs.7 Elite Academy 08B Red 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143033  11th Avenue Park  08:30 AM  3001 A8 vs A5MetaSport SLC 08B- CO (L30)   vs.Blue Knights 08 (EL) 
 143014  Jordan Ridge Park  01:05 PM  2035 A1 vs A6Utah Glory B08 Black KK   vs.Comba FC 08B Blue 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143020  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  11:30 AM  West A3 vs A2USA Metro Elite 08B - AD   vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B08 - EJ 
 143019  Jordan Ridge Park  04:00 PM  2035 A1 vs A7Utah Glory B08 Black KK   vs.Copper Mountain 08 JG/AC 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.