Team Schedules - Boys Under 9
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A B


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut OutsMost Wins
Ylw

Red
 A1 : EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)0333333333272.7027.00 26  9  33  4  9  0 0
 A3 : NUCS Blue Crush 1133133 3133232.5625.56 22  5  27  4  7  0 0
 A4 : NUCS Champions 113133013003171.7017.00 7  20  25  0  5  0 0
 A7 : NUCS FC Lehi 113130103303171.7017.00 3  21  19  4  5  0 0
 A5 : NUCS Clash 11331001313 151.6716.67 12  11  23  4  4  0 0
 A6 : NUCS Falcons 110301 3010 81.0010.00 -5  15  10  2  2  0 0
 A2 : EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)000000330060.606.00 -29  77  6  1  2  0 0
 A8 : NUCS Jensen 1101   0003040.575.71 -9  26  8  0  1  0 0
 A9 : NUCS Rebels 1100 000000000.000.00 -27  35  4  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192729  North Point Elem.  01:30 PM  5841 A5 vs A8NUCS Clash 11 13 vs.NUCS Jensen 110
 192730  North Point Elem.  02:45 PM  5841 A4 vs A9NUCS Champions 11 5 vs.NUCS Rebels 111
 192731  Rachael McTeer Park  02:45 PM  5821 A6 vs A7NUCS Falcons 11 0 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 114
 192770  North Point Elem.  04:00 PM  5841 A3 vs A2NUCS Blue Crush 11 9 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)0

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192735  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A3 vs A1NUCS Blue Crush 11 2 vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)1
 192733  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A6 vs A9NUCS Falcons 11 3 vs.NUCS Rebels 110
 192736  North Point Elem.  06:45 PM  5841 A7 vs A8NUCS FC Lehi 11 2 vs.NUCS Jensen 112

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192753  Rachael McTeer Park  06:45 PM  5821 A5 vs A2NUCS Clash 11 9 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)0
 192769  North Point Elem.  06:45 PM  5841 A7 vs A6NUCS FC Lehi 11 1 vs.NUCS Falcons 110

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192738  Rachael McTeer Park  06:45 PM  5821 A5 vs A3NUCS Clash 11 1 vs.NUCS Blue Crush 111

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192741  Rachael McTeer Park  11:00 AM  5821 A4 vs A6NUCS Champions 11 1 vs.NUCS Falcons 111
 192740  North Point Elem.  11:00 AM  5841 A8 vs A9NUCS Jensen 11   vs.NUCS Rebels 11 
 192743  North Point Elem.  12:15 PM  5841 A7 vs A3NUCS FC Lehi 11 0 vs.NUCS Blue Crush 116
 192732  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  01:00 PM  5960 A1 vs A2EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 6 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)1

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192734  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A2 vs A4EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB) 1 vs.NUCS Champions 1110
 192751  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A8 vs A6NUCS Jensen 11   vs.NUCS Falcons 11 
 192747  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A9 vs A3NUCS Rebels 11 0 vs.NUCS Blue Crush 113

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192744  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A1 vs A5EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 4 vs.NUCS Clash 113

Bracket - Wednesday, September 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192771  Forbes  06:30 PM  5740 A5 vs A4NUCS Clash 11 3 vs.NUCS Champions 114

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192739  North Point Elem.  11:00 AM  5841 A6 vs A2NUCS Falcons 11 6 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)0
 192746  Rachael McTeer Park  11:00 AM  5821 A7 vs A5NUCS FC Lehi 11 1 vs.NUCS Clash 111
 192761  North Point Elem.  12:15 PM  5841 A3 vs A8NUCS Blue Crush 11   vs.NUCS Jensen 11 
 192737  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  01:15 PM  5960 A1 vs A4EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 3 vs.NUCS Champions 112

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192749  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A2 vs A3EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB) 0 vs.NUCS Blue Crush 1116

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192745  Rachael McTeer Park  08:30 AM  5821 A6 vs A1NUCS Falcons 11 0 vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)4
 192742  North Point Elem.  08:30 AM  5841 A8 vs A2NUCS Jensen 11 0 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)1
 192755  Rachael McTeer Park  09:45 AM  5821 A3 vs A4NUCS Blue Crush 11 1 vs.NUCS Champions 111
 192750  North Point Elem.  09:45 AM  5841 A9 vs A5NUCS Rebels 11 0 vs.NUCS Clash 113

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192764  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A2 vs A9EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB) 3 vs.NUCS Rebels 111
 192752  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A7 vs A1NUCS FC Lehi 11 0 vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)7
 192748  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A8 vs A4NUCS Jensen 11 2 vs.NUCS Champions 114

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192765  North Point Elem.  06:45 PM  5841 A6 vs A5NUCS Falcons 11 1 vs.NUCS Clash 111

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192757  Rachael McTeer Park  09:45 AM  5821 A3 vs A6NUCS Blue Crush 11 4 vs.NUCS Falcons 111
 192756  North Point Elem.  09:45 AM  5841 A9 vs A7NUCS Rebels 11 0 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 112
 192759  North Point Elem.  11:00 AM  5841 A4 vs A5NUCS Champions 11 0 vs.NUCS Clash 113
 192754  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  12:00 PM  5960 A1 vs A8EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 1F vs.NUCS Jensen 11
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192758  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A9 vs A1NUCS Rebels 11 1 vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)5

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192760  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A2 vs A7EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB) 0 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 119
 192768  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A4 vs A3NUCS Champions 11 1 vs.NUCS Blue Crush 114
 192762  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A5 vs A6NUCS Clash 11   vs.NUCS Falcons 11 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192773  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A9 vs A8NUCS Rebels 11 1 vs.NUCS Jensen 113

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192763  North Point Elem.  08:30 AM  5841 A4 vs A7NUCS Champions 11 4 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 111
 192767  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  11:30 AM  5960 A2 vs A1EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB) 0 vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)11

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192772  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A1 vs A9EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 8 vs.NUCS Rebels 110
 192766  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A8 vs A7NUCS Jensen 11 1 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 114