Team Schedules - Boys 11U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)3333333122 22  15  32  3  0 0
 A1 : VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A0330033315 7  16  21  1  2 0
 A8 : Impact EC II0133330114 8  24  28  0  0 0
 A5 : Sparta B08 Premier MH1303313014 0  22  21  0  1 0
 A2 : Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG300003039 -8  23  13  2  0 0
 A7 : Park City SC B08 Red010003138 -5  24  17  0  0 0
 A4 : USA Metro Premier 08B - AD010301308 -8  26  17  1  0 1
 A9 : L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro)131010006 -9  24  14  0  0 0
 A6 : Utah Glory B08 Black KK301001005 -7  32  24  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, March 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688575  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3006 A8 vs A6Impact EC II 3 vs.Utah Glory B08 Black KK5
 688582  Canyonview Park  06:00 PM  2106 A2 vs A7Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG 1 vs.Park City SC B08 Red0

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688577  East Sandy Elementary  08:30 AM  3428 A9 vs A7L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro) 2 vs.Park City SC B08 Red2
 688556  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  11:15 AM  3105 A3 vs A1Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 4 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A2
 688555  Eastmont Middle  03:10 PM  3047 A5 vs A8Sparta B08 Premier MH 4 vs.Impact EC II4

Bracket - Tuesday, March 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688585  Canyonview Park  06:45 PM  2106 A2 vs A9Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG 1 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro)3

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688566  Bonneville Jr. High  10:00 AM  3006 A8 vs A2Impact EC II 5 vs.Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG2
 688580  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  12:00 PM  West A4 vs A5USA Metro Premier 08B - AD 2 vs.Sparta B08 Premier MH5

Bracket - Tuesday, April 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688588  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4101 A1 vs A2VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A 5 vs.Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG1
 688554  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  07:00 PM  West A4 vs A9USA Metro Premier 08B - AD 3 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro)3

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688574  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2106 A2 vs A3Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG 2 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)4

Bracket - Thursday, April 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688581  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  NS A9 vs A1L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro) 1 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A4

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688562  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  08:40 AM  3105 A5 vs A3Sparta B08 Premier MH 0 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)4

Bracket - Thursday, April 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688583  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  07:10 PM  3105 A3 vs A6Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 5 vs.Utah Glory B08 Black KK3

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688576  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  08:30 AM  3105 A3 vs A4Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 5 vs.USA Metro Premier 08B - AD0
 688564  West Lake Jr. High  09:45 AM  4101 A1 vs A5VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A 2 vs.Sparta B08 Premier MH3
 688557  Utah Sports Lodge  11:30 AM  2256 A6 vs A9Utah Glory B08 Black KK 3 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro)3
 688559  Willow Creek Park, Park City  01:00 PM  1167 A7 vs A8Park City SC B08 Red 1 vs.Impact EC II4

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688560  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4101 A1 vs A4VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A 2 vs.USA Metro Premier 08B - AD3
 688561  Bonneville Jr. High  06:45 PM  3006 A8 vs A9Impact EC II 4 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro)1

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688563  Utah Sports Lodge  08:30 AM  2256 A6 vs A2Utah Glory B08 Black KK 4 vs.Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG6
 688569  Bonneville Jr. High  08:30 AM  3004 A8 vs A4Impact EC II 5 vs.USA Metro Premier 08B - AD3
 688565  Trailside Elementary  02:30 PM  1151 A7 vs A3Park City SC B08 Red 2 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)8
 688572  West Jordan Complex  02:30 PM  NN A9 vs A5L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro) 1 vs.Sparta B08 Premier MH2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688573  Trailside Park  05:30 PM  3153 A7 vs A1Park City SC B08 Red 0 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A1

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688553  Utah Sports Lodge  07:00 PM  2256 A6 vs A7Utah Glory B08 Black KK 2 vs.Park City SC B08 Red4

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688579  West Lake Jr. High  08:30 AM  4101 A1 vs A8VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A 2 vs.Impact EC II1
 688568  Willow Creek Park, Park City  02:30 PM  1167 A7 vs A5Park City SC B08 Red 4 vs.Sparta B08 Premier MH4
 688571  West Jordan Complex  02:30 PM  NN A9 vs A3L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro) 0 vs.Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL)5
 688567  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  03:30 PM  West A4 vs A6USA Metro Premier 08B - AD 2 vs.Utah Glory B08 Black KK2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688558  Canyonview Park  06:00 PM  2106 A2 vs A4Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG 0 vs.USA Metro Premier 08B - AD2
 688586  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  07:10 PM  3105 A5 vs A6Sparta B08 Premier MH 4 vs.Utah Glory B08 Black KK3

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688584  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  11:20 AM  West A4 vs A7USA Metro Premier 08B - AD 2 vs.Park City SC B08 Red4
 688587  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  11:50 AM  3105 A3 vs A8Blue Knights 08 Premier (JL) 6 vs.Impact EC II6

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688578  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A5 vs A2Sparta B08 Premier MH 0 vs.Copper Mountain 08 CB/JG2

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 688570  Utah Sports Lodge  05:30 PM  2256 A6 vs A1Utah Glory B08 Black KK 3 vs.VKCOBRAS 2008 Metro A5