Team Schedules - Boys 11U Metro C  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : Blast Blue 2009333     9 12  1  12  2  0 0
 A8 : AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS333     9 6  4  10  1  1 0
 A2 : USA Select 09B - WJ33030   9 4  15  17  0  0 0
 A1 : Cottonwood FC 09 White JL33      6 5  5  8  1  0 0
 A7 : WestSide SC 09B30      3 3  3  6  1  0 0
 A5 : Comba FC 09B Blue003     3 -2  13  6  0  0 0
 A4 : Blue Knights White 09 (AG)00      0 -8  10  1  0  0 0
 A9 : AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1000     0 -8  22  3  0  0 0
 A3 : Sparta B09 BL000     0 -12  26  1  0  1 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141834  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A2 vs A5USA Select 09B - WJ 4 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue2

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141810  East Sandy Elementary  08:00 AM  3428 A9 vs A2AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 1 vs.USA Select 09B - WJ4
 141813  James E Moss  12:30 PM  1084 A6 vs A5Blast Blue 2009 8 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue0
 141811  Union MS  12:50 PM  3125 A8 vs A3AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 14 vs.Sparta B09 BL0
 141812  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2081 A7 vs A4WestSide SC 09B 5 vs.Blue Knights White 09 (AG)0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141843  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A2 vs A1USA Select 09B - WJ 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL6

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141815  East Sandy Elementary  08:00 AM  3428 A9 vs A6AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 0 vs.Blast Blue 200915
 141814  Union MS  12:50 PM  3125 A8 vs A7AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 3 vs.WestSide SC 09B2
 141816  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A3Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 5 vs.Sparta B09 BL0

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141817  Eastmont Middle  05:00 PM  3047 A4 vs A2Blue Knights White 09 (AG) 1 vs.USA Select 09B - WJ5

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141819  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A3 vs A5Sparta B09 BL 1 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue7

Bracket - Friday, September 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141820  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A2 vs A6USA Select 09B - WJ 1 vs.Blast Blue 20095

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141818  East Sandy Elementary  09:00 AM  3428 A9 vs A8AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 2 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS3

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141824  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  LN A2 vs A8USA Select 09B - WJ   vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 
 141823  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A3 vs A7Sparta B09 BL   vs.WestSide SC 09B 
 141825  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A5 vs A1Comba FC 09B Blue   vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141822  James E Moss  10:00 AM  1084 A6 vs A4Blast Blue 2009   vs.Blue Knights White 09 (AG) 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141826  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A6Cottonwood FC 09 White JL   vs.Blast Blue 2009 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141821  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A4 vs A1Blue Knights White 09 (AG)   vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141830  James E Moss  10:00 AM  1084 A6 vs A8Blast Blue 2009   vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 
 141831  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Eas2 A1 vs A7Cottonwood FC 09 White JL   vs.WestSide SC 09B 
 141842  East Sandy Elementary  04:00 PM  3428 A9 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1   vs.Blue Knights White 09 (AG) 

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141841  Hunter Park  05:30 PM  2081 A7 vs A2WestSide SC 09B   vs.USA Select 09B - WJ 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141832  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A3 vs A2Sparta B09 BL   vs.USA Select 09B - WJ 
 141833  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A5 vs A9Comba FC 09B Blue   vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141835  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2081 A7 vs A9WestSide SC 09B   vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 
 141837  Union MS  04:30 PM  3125 A8 vs A1AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS   vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141836  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A4 vs A3Blue Knights White 09 (AG)   vs.Sparta B09 BL 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141827  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A3 vs A9Sparta B09 BL   vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 
 141829  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A4 vs A8Blue Knights White 09 (AG)   vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 
 141828  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A5 vs A7Comba FC 09B Blue   vs.WestSide SC 09B 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141839  Riverside Elem WJ  10:30 AM  8738 A5 vs A4Comba FC 09B Blue   vs.Blue Knights White 09 (AG) 
 141838  James E Moss  01:30 PM  1084 A6 vs A3Blast Blue 2009   vs.Sparta B09 BL 
 141840  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A9Cottonwood FC 09 White JL   vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141845  Union MS  12:50 PM  3125 A8 vs A5AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS   vs.Comba FC 09B Blue 
 141844  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2081 A7 vs A6WestSide SC 09B   vs.Blast Blue 2009 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.