Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Sparta B10 Premier NK3331333322 25  24  32  0  0 0
 A3 : Comba FC 10B Yellow3003333318 19  24  30  0  0 0
 A2 : USA Premier 10B - SC3310333117 14  15  28  2  0 0
 A5 : AFC Apex 2010 Black3003333116 10  25  29  3  0 0
 A4 : Murray S.C. Black NA0333033015 3  23  22  1  0 0
 A6 : Copper Mountain 10 SF033000017 -11  32  18  0  0 0
 A7 : Impact SJ000300036 -15  43  15  2  0 0
 A9 : Murray S.C. Orange BG003000003 -22  41  12  0  0 0
 A8 : USA Metro Premier 10B - CC000000011 -23  57  10  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, March 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691676  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3110 A1 vs A8Sparta B10 Premier NK 13 vs.USA Metro Premier 10B - CC2
 691679  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A2 vs A7USA Premier 10B - SC 5 vs.Impact SJ1
 691683  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3111 A5 vs A6AFC Apex 2010 Black 3 vs.Copper Mountain 10 SF0

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691659  Copperview ES  01:10 PM  3111 A5 vs A3AFC Apex 2010 Black 3 vs.Comba FC 10B Yellow8
 691657  Copperview ES  02:20 PM  3111 A1 vs A4Sparta B10 Premier NK 5 vs.Murray S.C. Black NA2
 691654  Autumn Hills Park  04:00 PM  6 A6 vs A9Copper Mountain 10 SF 7 vs.Murray S.C. Orange BG2

Bracket - Tuesday, April 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691650  Autumn Hills Park  06:00 PM  6 A6 vs A7Copper Mountain 10 SF 3 vs.Impact SJ1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691660  Autumn Hills Park  04:00 PM  6 A6 vs A2Copper Mountain 10 SF 1 vs.USA Premier 10B - SC4

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691661  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3107 A1 vs A5Sparta B10 Premier NK 10 vs.AFC Apex 2010 Black3
 691651  Liberty Elementary  12:45 PM  1182 A4 vs A9Murray S.C. Black NA 3 vs.Murray S.C. Orange BG2

Bracket - Tuesday, April 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691685  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3110 A1 vs A2Sparta B10 Premier NK 4 vs.USA Premier 10B - SC4

Bracket - Tuesday, April 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691652  Copperview ES  07:00 PM  3111 A5 vs A8AFC Apex 2010 Black 10 vs.USA Metro Premier 10B - CC1

Bracket - Wednesday, April 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691655  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2112 A2 vs A4USA Premier 10B - SC 1 vs.Murray S.C. Black NA3

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691658  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  12:00 PM  Gras A8 vs A9USA Metro Premier 10B - CC 1 vs.Murray S.C. Orange BG3
 691653  Riverside Elem WJ  03:00 PM  8737 A3 vs A1Comba FC 10B Yellow 6 vs.Sparta B10 Premier NK8
 691664  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A4 vs A6Murray S.C. Black NA 6 vs.Copper Mountain 10 SF3

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691671  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A2 vs A3USA Premier 10B - SC 3 vs.Comba FC 10B Yellow2
 691665  Bonneville Jr. High  06:00 PM  3007 A7 vs A5Impact SJ 0 vs.AFC Apex 2010 Black9

Bracket - Thursday, May 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691656  Bonneville Jr. High  06:00 PM  3008 A7 vs A8Impact SJ 6 vs.USA Metro Premier 10B - CC0
 691678  Liberty Elementary  06:00 PM  1182 A9 vs A1Murray S.C. Orange BG 4 vs.Sparta B10 Premier NK8

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691677  Liberty Elementary  09:45 AM  1182 A4 vs A5Murray S.C. Black NA 2 vs.AFC Apex 2010 Black5
 691668  Liberty Elementary  11:00 AM  1182 A9 vs A3Murray S.C. Orange BG 1 vs.Comba FC 10B Yellow6
 691663  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  02:00 PM  Gras A8 vs A2USA Metro Premier 10B - CC 0 vs.USA Premier 10B - SC11
 691667  Autumn Hills Park  03:00 PM  6 A6 vs A1Copper Mountain 10 SF 1 vs.Sparta B10 Premier NK6

Bracket - Monday, May 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691662  Bonneville Jr. High  06:00 PM  3008 A7 vs A3Impact SJ 2 vs.Comba FC 10B Yellow7

Bracket - Wednesday, May 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691681  Horizon Elem.  06:00 PM  1081 A4 vs A7Murray S.C. Black NA 7 vs.Impact SJ2

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691680  Riverside Elem WJ  09:45 AM  8738 A3 vs A6Comba FC 10B Yellow 6 vs.Copper Mountain 10 SF2
 691669  Liberty Elementary  10:30 AM  1182 A9 vs A5Murray S.C. Orange BG 0 vs.AFC Apex 2010 Black5
 691670  Bonneville Jr. High  03:30 PM  3007 A7 vs A1Impact SJ 2 vs.Sparta B10 Premier NK12
 691666  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  05:00 PM  Gras A8 vs A4USA Metro Premier 10B - CC 0 vs.Murray S.C. Black NA1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691684  Riverside Elem WJ  06:00 PM  8738 A3 vs A8Comba FC 10B Yellow 9 vs.USA Metro Premier 10B - CC2
 691682  Bluffdale Elementary  07:00 PM  2111 A2 vs A9USA Premier 10B - SC 8 vs.Murray S.C. Orange BG0

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691675  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3107 A5 vs A2AFC Apex 2010 Black 4 vs.USA Premier 10B - SC4
 691672  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  12:15 PM  Gras A8 vs A6USA Metro Premier 10B - CC 4 vs.Copper Mountain 10 SF4
 691673  Riverside Elem WJ  12:30 PM  8738 A3 vs A4Comba FC 10B Yellow 5 vs.Murray S.C. Black NA3
 691674  Liberty Elementary  12:30 PM  1182 A9 vs A7Murray S.C. Orange BG 0 vs.Impact SJ3