2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 17U Division 1
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B9ABE378-57AD-47ED-B7D7-04FA896A2037&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A10 : Utah Storm 01 - Marshall3303331333-025 17  4  20  5  6 3
 A9 : SCSL CV Aztecas 013303033333-024 17  15  27  2  0 0
 A5 : MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30)1013330033-017 5  13  17  1  4 0
 A7 : Blast - 013133103110-016 2  10  12  4  6 1
 A11 : Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue3030113131-016 3  15  18  1  12 1
 A8 : La Roca S-CJ0301330303-016 1  13  14  2  9 0
 A3 : AFC Apex 01 Black3311100310-013 0  10  10  2  4 1
 A1 : Arsenal MC 011003013101-010 0  15  15  0  7 0
 A2 : USA Elite 01B - BS0113301010-010 -7  16  8  1  6 0
 A6 : Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU000130000-3-01 -9  25  13  0  5 0
 A4 : Utah Surf 01 BDH0010000000-01 -28  41  10  0  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14401  Skyridge High School  12:30 PM  5824 A1 vs A5Arsenal MC 01 0 vs.MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30)0
 14405  Ira Allen Field  12:30 PM  5032 A10 vs A2Utah Storm 01 - Marshall 5 vs.USA Elite 01B - BS0
 14387  Elk Ridge (N Logan)  01:45 PM  7050 A6 vs A9Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU 2 vs.SCSL CV Aztecas 018
 14388  Mountain Ridge Jr High  02:30 PM  5045 A4 vs A11Utah Surf 01 BDH 0 vs.Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue4
 14386  Wasatch Jr. High  02:30 PM  1164 A7 vs A8Blast - 01 2 vs.La Roca S-CJ0

Bracket - Monday, August 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14422  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3045 A3 vs A4AFC Apex 01 Black 3 vs.Utah Surf 01 BDH2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14392  Lone Peak Park (sandy)  05:30 PM  3074 A3 vs A1AFC Apex 01 Black 1 vs.Arsenal MC 010

Bracket - Thursday, September 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14425  IHC Fields  05:30 PM  5053 A11 vs A9Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue 1 vs.SCSL CV Aztecas 015
 14385  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2021 A5 vs A10MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30) 0 vs.Utah Storm 01 - Marshall2
 14427  Olympus Jr. High  05:30 PM  1120 A7 vs A2Blast - 01 1 vs.USA Elite 01B - BS1

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14393  IHC Fields  09:00 AM  5053 A11 vs A6Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue 2 vs.Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU1
 14389  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A2 vs A4USA Elite 01B - BS 0 vs.Utah Surf 01 BDH0
 14390  Ira Allen Field  12:00 PM  5032 A10 vs A7Utah Storm 01 - Marshall 0 vs.Blast - 011
 14391  Timberline Jr. High  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9La Roca S-CJ 1 vs.SCSL CV Aztecas 010

Bracket - Wednesday, September 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14423  Ira Allen Field  06:00 PM  5032 A10 vs A8Utah Storm 01 - Marshall 1 vs.La Roca S-CJ0

Bracket - Thursday, September 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14438  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A2 vs A11USA Elite 01B - BS 2 vs.Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue1
 14432  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A4 vs A7Utah Surf 01 BDH 0 vs.Blast - 012
 14394  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2021 A5 vs A3MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30) 0 vs.AFC Apex 01 Black0
 14420  Hyrum Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  7049 A9 vs A1SCSL CV Aztecas 01 4 vs.Arsenal MC 012

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14398  Elk Ridge (N Logan)  02:15 PM  7050 A6 vs A2Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU 0 vs.USA Elite 01B - BS1
 14396  Olympic Park  02:30 PM  West A1 vs A4Arsenal MC 01 4 vs.Utah Surf 01 BDH1
 14400  Wasatch Jr. High  02:30 PM  1164 A7 vs A3Blast - 01 1 vs.AFC Apex 01 Black1
 14395  Hyrum Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  7049 A9 vs A10SCSL CV Aztecas 01 0 vs.Utah Storm 01 - Marshall4
 14397  Timberline Jr. High  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11La Roca S-CJ 2 vs.Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue2

Bracket - Tuesday, September 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14426  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  East A1 vs A10Arsenal MC 01 1 vs.Utah Storm 01 - Marshall2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14428  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2021 A5 vs A4MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30) 8 vs.Utah Surf 01 BDH1

Bracket - Thursday, September 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14424  Elk Ridge (N Logan)  05:30 PM  7050 A6 vs A3Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU 1 vs.AFC Apex 01 Black1

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14402  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A2 vs A8USA Elite 01B - BS 0 vs.La Roca S-CJ1
 14399  Ira Allen Field  12:35 PM  5032 A10 vs A11Utah Storm 01 - Marshall 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue1
 14403  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:55 PM  5045 A4 vs A6Utah Surf 01 BDH 1 vs.Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU5
 14406  Wasatch Jr. High  02:30 PM  1164 A7 vs A5Blast - 01 0 vs.MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30)2
 14407  Hyrum Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  7049 A9 vs A3SCSL CV Aztecas 01 1 vs.AFC Apex 01 Black0

Bracket - Thursday, September 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14439  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  West A1 vs A2Arsenal MC 01 0 vs.USA Elite 01B - BS0
 14411  Lone Peak Park (sandy)  05:30 PM  3069 A3 vs A11AFC Apex 01 Black 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue3
 14436  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A4 vs A9Utah Surf 01 BDH 2 vs.SCSL CV Aztecas 016
 14433  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2021 A5 vs A6MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30) 3 vs.Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU2

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14409  Hyrum Soccer Complex  02:15 PM  7049 A9 vs A5SCSL CV Aztecas 01 4 vs.MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30)0
 14437  Elk Ridge (N Logan)  02:30 PM  7050 A6 vs A7Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU 0 vs.Blast - 011
 14404  Timberline Jr. High  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4La Roca S-CJ 4 vs.Utah Surf 01 BDH1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14408  Elk Ridge (N Logan)  05:45 PM  7051 A6 vs A1Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU 2 vs.Arsenal MC 014

Bracket - Thursday, October 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14421  IHC Fields  05:30 PM  5053 A11 vs A7Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue 1 vs.Blast - 011
 14429  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3La Roca S-CJ 0 vs.AFC Apex 01 Black2

Bracket - Friday, October 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14410  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  1 A8 vs A6La Roca S-CJ 3 vs.Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14412  West Lake High School  08:30 AM  5031 A4 vs A10Utah Surf 01 BDH 2 vs.Utah Storm 01 - Marshall5
 14431  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A2 vs A9USA Elite 01B - BS 2 vs.SCSL CV Aztecas 013
 14417  IHC Fields  02:30 PM  5054 A11 vs A5Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue 2 vs.MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30)1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14413  Wasatch Jr. High  05:30 PM  1164 A7 vs A1Blast - 01 2 vs.Arsenal MC 012

Bracket - Thursday, October 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14414  Midvalley E.S.  05:30 PM  3164 A3 vs A2AFC Apex 01 Black 1 vs.USA Elite 01B - BS1
 14434  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2021 A5 vs A8MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30) 3 vs.La Roca S-CJ1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14415  Olympic Park  08:30 AM  West A1 vs A8Arsenal MC 01 1 vs.La Roca S-CJ2
 14418  Hyrum Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  7049 A9 vs A7SCSL CV Aztecas 01 3 vs.Blast - 011
 14419  Bluffdale Park  05:00 PM  9 A2 vs A5USA Elite 01B - BS 1 vs.MetaSport FC 01B- CH (L30)4
 14416  Ira Allen Field  08:30 PM  5032 A10 vs A6Utah Storm 01 - Marshall 1F vs.Aggies FC 01B BH - NUU
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Wednesday, October 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14430  IHC Fields  05:00 PM  5054 A11 vs A1Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue 1 vs.Arsenal MC 011

Bracket - Thursday, October 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14435  Lone Peak Park (sandy)  05:30 PM  3074 A3 vs A10AFC Apex 01 Black 0 vs.Utah Storm 01 - Marshall1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.