2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro A (spring)
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C3042CD6-AC25-4133-8FC0-42E93C7A3EF8&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Murray S.C. Black SS333333333-027 28  13  32  2  0 0
 A2 : Sparta 09 Premier White NK033333333-024 27  32  33  0  0 0
 A5 : USA Premier 09B - MA313003303-016 12  23  29  3  0 0
 A10 : Impact Jair330100133-014 -3  44  27  0  0 0
 A6 : Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK313000303-013 4  29  27  1  0 0
 A4 : AFC Apex 09 Black330310300-013 3  31  28  0  0 0
 A3 : Impact CM300033310-013 -3  41  26  1  0 0
 A8 : Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)003300000-06 -19  49  15  0  0 0
 A7 : UDA 09B Blue000300010-04 -21  57  20  0  0 0
 A9 : Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM00-3000010-0-2 -28  74  11  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322427  Copperview ES  12:15 PM  3107 A6 vs A7Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK 11 vs.UDA 09B Blue1
 322429  Bluffdale Elementary  12:30 PM  2111 A5 vs A8USA Premier 09B - MA 6 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)0
 322471  Liberty Elementary  02:30 PM  1182 A1 vs A2Murray S.C. Black SS 2 vs.Sparta 09 Premier White NK1
 322428  Copperview ES  04:00 PM  3107 A4 vs A9AFC Apex 09 Black 14 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM1

Bracket - Tuesday, March 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322466  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A3 vs A8Impact CM 2 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)0
 322467  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A4 vs A7AFC Apex 09 Black 7 vs.UDA 09B Blue3
 322468  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A5 vs A6USA Premier 09B - MA 2 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK2

Bracket - Saturday, March 24, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322431  Copperview ES  11:00 AM  3111 A2 vs A4Sparta 09 Premier White NK 5 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black4
 322435  Liberty Elementary  12:30 PM  1182 A1 vs A3Murray S.C. Black SS 4 vs.Impact CM2
 322433  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  NW1 A9 vs A6Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 0 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK3

Bracket - Saturday, April 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322438  Copperview ES  12:15 PM  3107 A6 vs A2Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK 7 vs.Sparta 09 Premier White NK10
 322437  Bluffdale Elementary  12:30 PM  2111 A5 vs A3USA Premier 09B - MA 6 vs.Impact CM2
 322432  Glendale MS  01:00 PM  4465 A7 vs A8UDA 09B Blue 1 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)2
 322441  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  NW1 A9 vs A10Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Impact Jair1F

Bracket - Wednesday, April 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322434  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A10 vs A5Impact Jair 2 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA1

Bracket - Thursday, April 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322469  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3111 A2 vs A9Sparta 09 Premier White NK 16 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM3

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322442  Copperview ES  09:45 AM  3107 A6 vs A4Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK 3 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black5
 322443  Liberty Elementary  12:30 PM  1182 A1 vs A5Murray S.C. Black SS 5 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA2
 322440  Glendale MS  12:30 PM  4465 A7 vs A10UDA 09B Blue 6 vs.Impact Jair4
 322451  Copperview ES  01:30 PM  3110 A2 vs A3Sparta 09 Premier White NK 10 vs.Impact CM3
 322436  Copperview ES  04:00 PM  3110 A8 vs A9Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 6 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM2

Bracket - Saturday, April 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322444  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3111 A8 vs A2Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 2 vs.Sparta 09 Premier White NK12
 322447  Copperview ES  11:00 AM  3111 A6 vs A1Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK 1 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS5
 322454  Bonneville Jr. High  11:15 AM  3008 A10 vs A4Impact Jair 3 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black3
 322453  Bluffdale Elementary  12:00 PM  2111 A5 vs A9USA Premier 09B - MA 11 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM0
 322445  Bonneville Jr. High  12:30 PM  3007 A3 vs A7Impact CM 3 vs.UDA 09B Blue1

Bracket - Monday, April 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322470  Liberty Elementary  05:00 PM  1182 A1 vs A10Murray S.C. Black SS 9 vs.Impact Jair3

Bracket - Friday, April 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322439  Copperview ES  07:00 PM  3107 A4 vs A1AFC Apex 09 Black 0 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS2

Bracket - Saturday, April 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322446  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3108 A8 vs A4Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 2 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black5
 322448  Bonneville Jr. High  08:45 AM  3007 A10 vs A2Impact Jair 3 vs.Sparta 09 Premier White NK14
 322450  Glendale MS  12:30 PM  4465 A7 vs A5UDA 09B Blue 0 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA5
 322449  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  NW1 A9 vs A3Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 1 vs.Impact CM7

Bracket - Saturday, May 05, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322458  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3110 A2 vs A5Sparta 09 Premier White NK 11 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA4
 322456  Bonneville Jr. High  09:15 AM  3007 A3 vs A4Impact CM 7 vs.AFC Apex 09 Black4
 322452  Copperview ES  11:00 AM  3110 A8 vs A6Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 1 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK4
 322455  Glendale MS  12:30 PM  4465 A7 vs A1UDA 09B Blue 2 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS6

Bracket - Monday, May 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322430  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A3 vs A10Impact CM 7 vs.Impact Jair7

Bracket - Saturday, May 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322463  Copperview ES  12:15 PM  3110 A4 vs A5AFC Apex 09 Black 1 vs.USA Premier 09B - MA5
 322460  Liberty Elementary  12:30 PM  1182 A1 vs A8Murray S.C. Black SS 6 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)2
 322457  Bonneville Jr. High  12:30 PM  3008 A10 vs A6Impact Jair 3 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK2
 322459  Butler M.S.  05:50 PM  NW1 A9 vs A7Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 5 vs.UDA 09B Blue5

Bracket - Saturday, May 19, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322464  Bonneville Jr. High  08:30 AM  3008 A3 vs A6Impact CM 2 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK8
 322462  Copperview ES  12:15 PM  3108 A2 vs A7Sparta 09 Premier White NK 14 vs.UDA 09B Blue4
 322465  Bonneville Jr. High  12:30 PM  3008 A10 vs A8Impact Jair 11 vs.Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)2
 322461  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  NW1 A9 vs A1Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 0 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS11






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.