Team Schedules - Boys 16U Division 3  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : Copper Mountain 04 SP333313   16 16  8  22  1  1 0
 A2 : NUU - Viva 04B03333    12 6  10  14  1  2 0
 A1 : MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30)0331010  8 0  23  19  0  0 0
 A5 : AFC Apex 04 Black BA13 3     7 5  3  7  0  2 1
 A8 : Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30)1300     4 -3  11  8  0  1 2
 A6 : Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH)30100    4 -5  14  7  0  0 0
 A4 : 7 Elite Academy 04B030      3 -3  10  5  0  1 0
 A7 : UCSC Clash 040003     3 -5  15  10  1  0 0
 A3 : L30 Warriors - WH B0411       2 0  3  3  0  1 0
 A10 : UCSC Chargers 04000      0 -11  17  3  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, August 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146733  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2021 A1 vs A6MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30) 2 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH)3
 146753  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4049 A9 vs A4Copper Mountain 04 SP 5 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B1
 146755  Spence Eccles Complex  06:30 PM  1 A8 vs A5Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30) 1 vs.AFC Apex 04 Black BA1

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146711  North Point Elem.  08:30 AM  5840 A10 vs A1UCSC Chargers 04 3 vs.MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30)9
 146715  Lakeside Sports Complex  08:30 AM  5128 A6 vs A5Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH) 1 vs.AFC Apex 04 Black BA2
 146714  Monarch Meadows Park  10:05 AM  4049 A9 vs A2Copper Mountain 04 SP 4 vs.NUU - Viva 04B2
 146713  North Point Elem.  10:15 AM  5840 A7 vs A4UCSC Clash 04 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B6

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146750  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A6 vs A3Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH) 1 vs.L30 Warriors - WH B041

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146738  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2021 A1 vs A7MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30) 5 vs.UCSC Clash 042

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146717  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A6 vs A9Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH) 1 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP7

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146719  Westvale Elementary  09:00 AM  4540 A4 vs A27 Elite Academy 04B 0 vs.NUU - Viva 04B2
 146716  Spence Eccles Complex  12:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30) 4 vs.UCSC Clash 042
 146718  Spence Eccles Complex  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1L30 Warriors - WH B04 2 vs.MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30)2

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146752  Spring Creek  05:30 PM  7065 A2 vs A1NUU - Viva 04B 5 vs.MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30)3

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146722  North Point Elem.  08:30 AM  5840 A10 vs A7UCSC Chargers 04 0 vs.UCSC Clash 043
 146725  Spence Eccles Complex  08:30 AM  1 A3 vs A5L30 Warriors - WH B04   vs.AFC Apex 04 Black BA 
 146724  Monarch Meadows Park  08:30 AM  4049 A9 vs A8Copper Mountain 04 SP 3 vs.Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30)1
 146721  Spring Creek  10:30 AM  7065 A2 vs A6NUU - Viva 04B 2 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH)1

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146749  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2026 A1 vs A9MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30) 3 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP3

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146730  North Point Elem.  10:00 AM  5840 A10 vs A9UCSC Chargers 04 0 vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP5
 146729  Spring Creek  12:30 PM  7065 A2 vs A8NUU - Viva 04B 5 vs.Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30)2
 146727  Lone Peak Park (sandy)  07:30 PM  3069 A5 vs A1AFC Apex 04 Black BA 5 vs.MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30)1

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146728  Westvale Elementary  05:30 PM  4540 A4 vs A67 Elite Academy 04B   vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH) 
 146726  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A7 vs A3UCSC Clash 04   vs.L30 Warriors - WH B04 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146735  Spence Eccles Complex  10:15 AM  1 A3 vs A9L30 Warriors - WH B04   vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP 
 146731  Spring Creek  10:30 AM  7065 A2 vs A10NUU - Viva 04B   vs.UCSC Chargers 04 
 146732  Falcon Park  12:30 PM  3052 A5 vs A7AFC Apex 04 Black BA   vs.UCSC Clash 04 

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146734  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4540 A4 vs A87 Elite Academy 04B   vs.Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30) 

Bracket - Thursday, October 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146720  Falcon Park  05:30 PM  3052 A5 vs A10AFC Apex 04 Black BA   vs.UCSC Chargers 04 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146736  Monarch Meadows Park  08:30 AM  4049 A9 vs A5Copper Mountain 04 SP   vs.AFC Apex 04 Black BA 
 146739  Spence Eccles Complex  02:15 PM  1 A3 vs A2L30 Warriors - WH B04   vs.NUU - Viva 04B 

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146737  Westvale Elementary  05:30 PM  4540 A4 vs A107 Elite Academy 04B   vs.UCSC Chargers 04 
 146740  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A6 vs A8Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH)   vs.Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30) 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146743  Lakeside Sports Complex  08:30 AM  5128 A6 vs A10Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH)   vs.UCSC Chargers 04 
 146745  Storm Mountain  03:00 PM  3094 A5 vs A2AFC Apex 04 Black BA   vs.NUU - Viva 04B 

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146741  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A7 vs A9UCSC Clash 04   vs.Copper Mountain 04 SP 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146742  Westvale Elementary  05:30 PM  4540 A4 vs A37 Elite Academy 04B   vs.L30 Warriors - WH B04 

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146744  Spence Eccles Complex  06:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30)   vs.MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30) 

Bracket - Thursday, October 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146746  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A7 vs A2UCSC Clash 04   vs.NUU - Viva 04B 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146747  Spence Eccles Complex  08:30 AM  1 A8 vs A10Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30)   vs.UCSC Chargers 04 
 146748  Falcon Park  04:00 PM  3052 A5 vs A4AFC Apex 04 Black BA   vs.7 Elite Academy 04B 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146754  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A7 vs A6UCSC Clash 04   vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04B (DH) 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146751  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A10 vs A3UCSC Chargers 04   vs.L30 Warriors - WH B04 

Bracket - Friday, November 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146723  Legacy Events Center  05:30 PM  2022 A1 vs A4MetaSport FC 04B - KR (L30)   vs.7 Elite Academy 04B 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146712  Spence Eccles Complex  06:00 PM  2 A8 vs A3Vipers FC - B04 BN (L30)   vs.L30 Warriors - WH B04 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.