Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro B
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Blue Knights 10 (TS)3333333324 22  20  31  0  0 0
 A4 : 7 Elite Academy 10B3330330318 7  30  27  0  0 0
 A7 : L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro)0033333318 17  17  28  2  0 0
 A3 : Copper Mountain 10 JM0333030315 -3  32  22  1  0 0
 A9 : L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro)0033130010 -1  30  24  0  0 0
 A6 : Sparta B10 Premier BR330000039 -6  45  27  0  0 0
 A1 : USA Premier 10B - AD000031307 -6  26  15  1  0 0
 A8 : Impact CN030300006 -4  32  23  0  0 0
 A5 : Blue Knights 10 (MV)000000000 -26  57  11  0  0 0

Bracket - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690551  Westvale Elementary  05:30 PM  4542 A4 vs A57 Elite Academy 10B 7 vs.Blue Knights 10 (MV)2
 690553  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3110 A2 vs A7Blue Knights 10 (TS) 7 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro)2
 690554  Autumn Hills Park  06:00 PM  6 A3 vs A6Copper Mountain 10 JM 4 vs.Sparta B10 Premier BR5

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690525  Westvale Elementary  10:00 AM  4542 A4 vs A97 Elite Academy 10B 4 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro)3
 690527  Autumn Hills Park  04:00 PM  6 A3 vs A1Copper Mountain 10 JM 3 vs.USA Premier 10B - AD2

Bracket - Wednesday, March 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690556  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3110 A2 vs A9Blue Knights 10 (TS) 5 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro)3
 690558  Autumn Hills Park  06:00 PM  6 A3 vs A8Copper Mountain 10 JM 2 vs.Impact CN1
 690555  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4542 A4 vs A77 Elite Academy 10B 3 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro)2
 690557  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3111 A5 vs A6Blue Knights 10 (MV) 5 vs.Sparta B10 Premier BR9

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690529  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3110 A2 vs A4Blue Knights 10 (TS) 11 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B2
 690528  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3111 A6 vs A9Sparta B10 Premier BR 2 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro)4
 690533  Copperview ES  12:00 PM  3111 A5 vs A3Blue Knights 10 (MV) 0 vs.Copper Mountain 10 JM2
 690550  Bluffdale Elementary  02:00 PM  2111 A1 vs A8USA Premier 10B - AD 1 vs.Impact CN3

Bracket - Wednesday, April 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690559  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A1 vs A2USA Premier 10B - AD 1 vs.Blue Knights 10 (TS)3

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690534  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3108 A6 vs A2Sparta B10 Premier BR 2 vs.Blue Knights 10 (TS)7
 690531  Bluffdale Elementary  10:00 AM  2111 A1 vs A4USA Premier 10B - AD 1 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B6
 690530  Rolling Meadows Elementary  12:30 PM  4903 A7 vs A8L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro) 6 vs.Impact CN1

Bracket - Wednesday, April 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690526  Bonneville Jr. High  06:30 PM  3008 A5 vs A8Blue Knights 10 (MV) 1 vs.Impact CN4

Bracket - Thursday, April 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690524  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A6 vs A7Sparta B10 Premier BR 3 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro)5

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690536  Rolling Meadows Elementary  09:00 AM  4903 A7 vs A3L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro) 10 vs.Copper Mountain 10 JM1
 690535  Bluffdale Elementary  10:00 AM  2111 A1 vs A5USA Premier 10B - AD 5 vs.Blue Knights 10 (MV)0
 690538  Westvale Elementary  10:30 AM  4542 A4 vs A67 Elite Academy 10B 6 vs.Sparta B10 Premier BR5
 690532  Bonneville Jr. High  10:30 AM  3007 A8 vs A9Impact CN 5 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro)6

Bracket - Wednesday, May 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690552  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  XS A9 vs A1L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro) 2 vs.USA Premier 10B - AD2

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690539  Rolling Meadows Elementary  09:00 AM  4903 A7 vs A5L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro) 19 vs.Blue Knights 10 (MV)0
 690541  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3111 A6 vs A1Sparta B10 Premier BR 4 vs.USA Premier 10B - AD7
 690537  Bonneville Jr. High  01:15 PM  3007 A8 vs A2Impact CN 3 vs.Blue Knights 10 (TS)4
 690547  Autumn Hills Park  03:00 PM  7 A3 vs A4Copper Mountain 10 JM 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B2

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690543  West Jordan Complex  09:00 AM  XS A9 vs A5L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro) 7 vs.Blue Knights 10 (MV)1
 690545  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3108 A2 vs A3Blue Knights 10 (TS) 10 vs.Copper Mountain 10 JM4
 690540  Bonneville Jr. High  10:30 AM  3007 A8 vs A4Impact CN 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B4

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690542  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  XS A9 vs A3L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro) 2 vs.Copper Mountain 10 JM3

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690546  Bonneville Jr. High  10:30 AM  3007 A8 vs A6Impact CN 7 vs.Sparta B10 Premier BR8
 690548  West Jordan Complex  01:30 PM  XS A9 vs A7L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro) 2 vs.L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro)8
 690549  Copperview ES  02:50 PM  3108 A5 vs A2Blue Knights 10 (MV) 3 vs.Blue Knights 10 (TS)4

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 690544  Rolling Meadows Elementary  06:00 PM  4903 A7 vs A1L30 Rayados Utah B10 - AP (Metro) 5 vs.USA Premier 10B - AD0