Team Schedules - Boys 15U South A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : UCSC Crush 053133    10 9  4  12  0  0 0
 A9 : Provo Futbol Academy 05333     9 9  4  11  0  2 0
 A4 : Utah Surf 05 JL0333    9 6  7  12  1  0 0
 A2 : Nebo United 05 - RJ3033    9 6  5  10  2  1 0
 A5 : Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP)3101    5 1  9  10  1  0 0
 A6 : Xolos 2005 B31      4 1  5  6  0  0 0
 A8 : Heber Valley SC B05 Gold0300    3 -11  21  6  0  4 0
 A7 : UCSC Club Cobra 0500000   0 -9  18  9  0  0 0
 A1 : UCSC Northern Peaks JS 05-3000    -3 -12  26  4  0  1 1

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159639  G Hillman Recreation Complex  08:30 AM  5881 A2 vs A7Nebo United 05 - RJ 2 vs.UCSC Club Cobra 050
 159613  Aspen Elementary  08:30 AM  5006 A3 vs A1UCSC Crush 05 2F vs.UCSC Northern Peaks JS 05
Forfeited Game
0
 159612  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5124 A5 vs A8Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP) 4 vs.Heber Valley SC B05 Gold0

Bracket - Thursday, August 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159611  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A4 vs A9Utah Surf 05 JL 2 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 053

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159619  Lakeside Sports Complex  08:30 AM  5124 A5 vs A3Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP) 2 vs.UCSC Crush 052
 159616  North Point Elem.  08:30 AM  5840 A7 vs A8UCSC Club Cobra 05 4 vs.Heber Valley SC B05 Gold5
 159638  Grandview Elementary Provo  11:40 AM  5021 A9 vs A1Provo Futbol Academy 05 11 vs.UCSC Northern Peaks JS 051
 159615  G Hillman Recreation Complex  06:30 PM  5881 A2 vs A4Nebo United 05 - RJ 0 vs.Utah Surf 05 JL3

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159645  Healey Park  05:30 PM  5781 A1 vs A2UCSC Northern Peaks JS 05 0 vs.Nebo United 05 - RJ8
 159644  Aspen Elementary  05:30 PM  5006 A3 vs A8UCSC Crush 05 5 vs.Heber Valley SC B05 Gold1
 159641  Smooth Canyon  05:30 PM  5180 A4 vs A7Utah Surf 05 JL 3 vs.UCSC Club Cobra 051

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159618  Rocky Mtn. Middle  08:30 AM  5076 A8 vs A9Heber Valley SC B05 Gold 1 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 058
 159622  North Point Elem.  12:15 PM  5840 A7 vs A3UCSC Club Cobra 05 1 vs.UCSC Crush 054
 159635  Lakeside Sports Complex  02:30 PM  5128 A5 vs A2Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP) 2 vs.Nebo United 05 - RJ5

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159617  Smooth Canyon  05:30 PM  5180 A1 vs A4UCSC Northern Peaks JS 05 3 vs.Utah Surf 05 JL5
 159610  Franklin Soccer Field  05:30 PM  5875 A6 vs A7Xolos 2005 B 4 vs.UCSC Club Cobra 053

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159643  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A5 vs A6Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP) 2 vs.Xolos 2005 B2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159621  Healey Park  08:30 AM  5781 A1 vs A5UCSC Northern Peaks JS 05   vs.Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP) 
 159623  Rocky Mtn. Middle  08:30 AM  5076 A8 vs A2Heber Valley SC B05 Gold   vs.Nebo United 05 - RJ 
 159628  Grandview Elementary Provo  08:30 AM  5021 A9 vs A3Provo Futbol Academy 05   vs.UCSC Crush 05 
 159624  Vista Heights Jr. High  06:00 PM  5672 A4 vs A6Utah Surf 05 JL   vs.Xolos 2005 B 

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159614  Franklin Soccer Field  06:55 PM  5875 A6 vs A9Xolos 2005 B   vs.Provo Futbol Academy 05 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159631  G Hillman Recreation Complex  08:30 AM  5881 A2 vs A3Nebo United 05 - RJ   vs.UCSC Crush 05 
 159627  Franklin Soccer Field  08:30 AM  5875 A6 vs A1Xolos 2005 B   vs.UCSC Northern Peaks JS 05 
 159625  North Point Elem.  08:30 AM  5840 A7 vs A5UCSC Club Cobra 05   vs.Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP) 
 159626  Rocky Mtn. Middle  10:15 AM  5076 A8 vs A4Heber Valley SC B05 Gold   vs.Utah Surf 05 JL 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159620  Franklin Soccer Field  05:30 PM  5875 A6 vs A2Xolos 2005 B   vs.Nebo United 05 - RJ 
 159634  Grandview Elementary Provo  05:30 PM  5021 A9 vs A7Provo Futbol Academy 05   vs.UCSC Club Cobra 05 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159633  Aspen Elementary  08:30 AM  5006 A3 vs A4UCSC Crush 05   vs.Utah Surf 05 JL 
 159632  Rocky Mtn. Middle  08:30 AM  5076 A8 vs A6Heber Valley SC B05 Gold   vs.Xolos 2005 B 
 159630  North Point Elem.  12:45 PM  5840 A7 vs A1UCSC Club Cobra 05   vs.UCSC Northern Peaks JS 05 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159629  Grandview Elementary Provo  06:00 PM  5021 A9 vs A5Provo Futbol Academy 05   vs.Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP) 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159636  Healey Park  08:30 AM  5781 A1 vs A8UCSC Northern Peaks JS 05   vs.Heber Valley SC B05 Gold 
 159637  Smooth Canyon  08:30 AM  5180 A4 vs A5Utah Surf 05 JL   vs.Utah Valley United Select 05B (DP) 
 159642  G Hillman Recreation Complex  10:30 AM  5881 A2 vs A9Nebo United 05 - RJ   vs.Provo Futbol Academy 05 
 159640  Aspen Elementary  02:45 PM  5006 A3 vs A6UCSC Crush 05   vs.Xolos 2005 B 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.