Team Schedules - Boys 11U Metro B
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM3333333122 21  11  28  1  0 0
 A5 : AFC Apex 08 White3313333120 15  17  28  0  0 0
 A3 : Blue Knights 08 (RC)1113031313 6  11  16  1  0 0
 A7 : AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ0111033312 3  20  22  0  1 0
 A8 : USA Metro Elite 08B - AD0130103311 -1  21  17  0  0 0
 A1 : USA Elite 08B - TT110303008 1  19  18  1  0 0
 A9 : 7 Elite Academy 08B Red133000007 -9  19  10  1  2 0
 A4 : Sparta B08 KM000130116 -8  27  14  1  0 0
 A6 : USA Elite 08B - GG000000000 -28  46  8  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, March 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691941  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A4 vs A5Sparta B08 KM 1 vs.AFC Apex 08 White4
 691942  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4541 A9 vs A17 Elite Academy 08B Red 2 vs.USA Elite 08B - TT2

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691943  Butler M.S.  03:15 PM  Eas2 A2 vs A7Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM 4 vs.AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ2
 691917  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  04:35 PM  3105 A3 vs A1Blue Knights 08 (RC) 0 vs.USA Elite 08B - TT0

Bracket - Thursday, March 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691915  Eastmont Middle  06:00 PM  3047 A4 vs A9Sparta B08 KM 1 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B Red2
 691916  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A5 vs A8AFC Apex 08 White 5 vs.USA Metro Elite 08B - AD2

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691918  Columbia Elementary (westj)  10:00 AM  2125 A6 vs A9USA Elite 08B - GG 0 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B Red1
 691923  Eastmont Middle  12:20 PM  3047 A5 vs A3AFC Apex 08 White 2 vs.Blue Knights 08 (RC)2
 691920  Eastmont Middle  03:00 PM  3047 A7 vs A8AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ 2 vs.USA Metro Elite 08B - AD2

Bracket - Monday, April 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691949  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  NN A1 vs A2USA Elite 08B - TT 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM4

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691926  Union MS  12:00 PM  3121 A7 vs A3AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ 2 vs.Blue Knights 08 (RC)2
 691922  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  12:00 PM  West A8 vs A9USA Metro Elite 08B - AD 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B Red1
 691921  Bluffdale Park  02:30 PM  17 A1 vs A4USA Elite 08B - TT 6 vs.Sparta B08 KM0
 691924  Columbia Elementary (westj)  02:30 PM  2125 A6 vs A2USA Elite 08B - GG 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM6

Bracket - Wednesday, April 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691945  Eastmont Middle  07:10 PM  3047 A4 vs A7Sparta B08 KM 3 vs.AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ3

Bracket - Wednesday, April 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691925  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  NN A1 vs A5USA Elite 08B - TT 3 vs.AFC Apex 08 White4

Bracket - Thursday, April 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691932  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4541 A9 vs A37 Elite Academy 08B Red 1 vs.Blue Knights 08 (RC)4

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691927  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  West A8 vs A2USA Metro Elite 08B - AD 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM8
 691928  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  12:30 PM  3105 A4 vs A6Sparta B08 KM 7 vs.USA Elite 08B - GG0

Bracket - Monday, April 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691947  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A5 vs A6AFC Apex 08 White 6 vs.USA Elite 08B - GG2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691919  Eastmont Middle  06:00 PM  3047 A2 vs A4Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM 8 vs.Sparta B08 KM1

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691931  Columbia Elementary (westj)  02:30 PM  2125 A6 vs A1USA Elite 08B - GG 2 vs.USA Elite 08B - TT7
 691935  Butler M.S.  04:20 PM  Eas2 A2 vs A3Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM 3 vs.Blue Knights 08 (RC)1
 691930  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  05:00 PM  Gras A8 vs A4USA Metro Elite 08B - AD 2 vs.Sparta B08 KM2
 691929  Butler M.S.  05:45 PM  EAS1 A7 vs A5AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ 3 vs.AFC Apex 08 White5

Bracket - Monday, May 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691948  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A3 vs A8Blue Knights 08 (RC) 1 vs.USA Metro Elite 08B - AD0
 691933  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4541 A9 vs A57 Elite Academy 08B Red 2 vs.AFC Apex 08 White4

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691946  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  11:05 AM  3105 A2 vs A9Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 08B Red0
 691936  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  02:00 PM  West A8 vs A6USA Metro Elite 08B - AD 5 vs.USA Elite 08B - GG1
 691937  Buttercup Park  04:30 PM  3016 A3 vs A4Blue Knights 08 (RC) 2 vs.Sparta B08 KM2
 691934  Butler M.S.  04:30 PM  EAS1 A7 vs A1AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ 5 vs.USA Elite 08B - TT2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691940  West Jordan Complex  06:00 PM  NN A1 vs A8USA Elite 08B - TT 1 vs.USA Metro Elite 08B - AD2

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691944  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A3 vs A6Blue Knights 08 (RC) 10 vs.USA Elite 08B - GG1
 691938  Westvale Elementary  06:00 PM  4541 A9 vs A77 Elite Academy 08B Red 1 vs.AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ2

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691939  Buttercup Park  11:10 AM  3016 A5 vs A2AFC Apex 08 White 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM2

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691914  Columbia Elementary (westj)  06:00 PM  2125 A6 vs A7USA Elite 08B - GG 1 vs.AYSO UNITED B08 - EJ4