2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 10U Metro A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=E5E2B2C6-F750-4039-8C25-BEB22CCA0C95&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Impact EC333333333-027 30  19  35  1  0 0
 A3 : Sparta B08 Premier SP333133330-022 24  17  30  1  0 0
 A1 : UDA 08B White303313333-022 20  14  29  3  2 0
 A5 : Liverpool F.C. 08B IG033300330-015 8  25  25  0  0 0
 A4 : AFC Apex 08 Black000003133-010 -7  37  23  1  0 0
 A9 : Copper Mountain 08 TH330030000-09 -12  38  20  0  0 0
 A6 : USA Premier 08B - SA/SS330000003-09 -8  39  23  0  0 0
 A7 : Sparta 08 Premier PL003330000-09 -11  33  17  0  0 0
 A8 : Murray S.C. Black TP030003010-07 -20  49  14  1  1 0
 A10000000030-03 -24  51  13  1  0 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29640  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A10 vs A6A10 1 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS3
 29641  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A2 vs A5Impact EC 8 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG2
 29638  Liberty Elementary  05:30 PM  1182 A8 vs A1Murray S.C. Black TP 0 vs.UDA 08B White8
 29639  Autumn Hills Park  05:30 PM  6 A9 vs A7Copper Mountain 08 TH 3 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL2

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29608  Bonneville Jr. High  10:00 AM  3007 A2 vs A1Impact EC 6 vs.UDA 08B White5
 29609  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3108 A3 vs A10Sparta B08 Premier SP 8 vs.A103
 29610  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3107 A4 vs A9AFC Apex 08 Black 4 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH5
 29612  Jordan Hills E.S.  02:00 PM  2046 A6 vs A7USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 6 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL2

Bracket - Wednesday, August 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29643  Edison Elementary School  05:30 PM  1137 A1 vs A9UDA 08B White 6 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH2
 29644  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A10 vs A8A10 0 vs.Murray S.C. Black TP1
 29642  Copperview ES  06:40 PM  3107 A3 vs A4Sparta B08 Premier SP 6 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29649  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A2 vs A9Impact EC 9 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH2
 29650  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3111 A3 vs A8Sparta B08 Premier SP 11 vs.Murray S.C. Black TP2
 29648  Bonneville Jr. High  06:30 PM  3007 A10 vs A1A10 2 vs.UDA 08B White4

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29611  West Jordan Complex  08:00 AM  XN10 A5 vs A8Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 5 vs.Murray S.C. Black TP1
 29621  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3110 A7 vs A10Sparta 08 Premier PL 6 vs.A102
 29613  Edison Elementary School  10:30 AM  1137 A1 vs A3UDA 08B White 1 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP1
 29616  Jordan Hills E.S.  02:00 PM  2046 A6 vs A9USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 3 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH4
 29614  Copperview ES  02:20 PM  3111 A4 vs A2AFC Apex 08 Black 2 vs.Impact EC13

Bracket - Wednesday, September 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29651  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A4 vs A7AFC Apex 08 Black 1 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL3

Bracket - Thursday, September 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29646  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A3 vs A6Sparta B08 Premier SP 6 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29615  West Jordan Complex  08:00 AM  XN10 A5 vs A10Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 11 vs.A104
 29617  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3107 A7 vs A8Sparta 08 Premier PL 4 vs.Murray S.C. Black TP2
 29618  Copperview ES  12:00 PM  3107 A4 vs A1AFC Apex 08 Black 0 vs.UDA 08B White4
 29620  Jordan Hills E.S.  12:30 PM  2046 A6 vs A2USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 3 vs.Impact EC8
 29631  Autumn Hills Park  06:00 PM  6 A9 vs A3Copper Mountain 08 TH 2 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP8

Bracket - Wednesday, September 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29652  West Jordan Complex  06:30 PM  XN10 A5 vs A6Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 3 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS1

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29622  Liberty Elementary  10:00 AM  1182 A8 vs A9Murray S.C. Black TP 3 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TH2
 29633  Edison Elementary School  10:30 AM  1137 A1 vs A7UDA 08B White 2 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL0
 29624  Jordan Hills E.S.  11:00 AM  2046 A6 vs A4USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 1 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black4
 29632  Bonneville Jr. High  12:30 PM  3008 A10 vs A2A10 0 vs.Impact EC8

Bracket - Wednesday, September 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29619  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  XM10 A5 vs A3Liverpool F.C. 08B IG 2 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP3

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29625  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3108 A7 vs A3Sparta 08 Premier PL 0 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP7
 29623  Edison Elementary School  10:15 AM  1137 A1 vs A5UDA 08B White 2 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG1
 29626  Liberty Elementary  12:00 PM  1182 A8 vs A2Murray S.C. Black TP 2 vs.Impact EC12
 29627  Autumn Hills Park  04:00 PM  7 A9 vs A10Copper Mountain 08 TH 0 vs.A101

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29637  Bonneville Jr. High  10:15 AM  3008 A2 vs A3Impact EC 3 vs.Sparta B08 Premier SP2
 29628  Jordan Hills E.S.  11:00 AM  2046 A6 vs A1USA Premier 08B - SA/SS 2 vs.UDA 08B White10
 29629  Copperview ES  01:10 PM  3111 A7 vs A5Sparta 08 Premier PL 1 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG5
 29630  Liberty Elementary  03:30 PM  1182 A8 vs A4Murray S.C. Black TP 2 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black2

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29634  Liberty Elementary  10:30 AM  1182 A8 vs A6Murray S.C. Black TP 1 vs.USA Premier 08B - SA/SS5
 29645  Bonneville Jr. High  11:00 AM  3007 A2 vs A7Impact EC 5 vs.Sparta 08 Premier PL1
 29635  Autumn Hills Park  03:00 PM  7 A9 vs A5Copper Mountain 08 TH 1 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG2
 29636  Bonneville Jr. High  04:00 PM  3007 A10 vs A4A10 0 vs.AFC Apex 08 Black10

Bracket - Tuesday, October 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29647  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A4 vs A5AFC Apex 08 Black 4 vs.Liverpool F.C. 08B IG3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.