Team Schedules - Boys 12U Metro E  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro)3333    12 16  2  16  3  0 0
 A2 : Park City SC B08 White3333    12 12  1  12  3  1 0
 A7 : Copper Mountain 08 TR30331   10 4  10  14  0  0 0
 A1 : Cottonwood FC 08 White MC30303   9 2  15  14  0  0 0
 A9 : South Summit Soccer Club U12000330  6 -4  22  12  1  0 0
 A6 : Elite FC 08B Blue3300    6 -1  7  6  2  0 0
 A3 : Utah Glory B08 Red JA0030    3 -2  21  7  1  1 1
 A5 : Salt Lake City FC 08B000     0 -12  45  0  0  0 0
 A4 : Utah Glory B08 White CR00000   0 -15  22  3  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143188  Farnsworth Elementary  12:30 PM  1110 A8 vs A3L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 16 vs.Utah Glory B08 Red JA0
 143217  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A9Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 5 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U124

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143189  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A7 vs A4Copper Mountain 08 TR 4 vs.Utah Glory B08 White CR1
 143220  Trailside Elementary  07:00 PM  1151 A2 vs A1Park City SC B08 White 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 White MC0

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143190  Benson Mill Park  06:30 PM  2121 A6 vs A5Elite FC 08B Blue 8 vs.Salt Lake City FC 08B0

Bracket - Wednesday, September 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143199  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2122 A6 vs A4Elite FC 08B Blue 1 vs.Utah Glory B08 White CR0
 143191  Farnsworth Elementary  05:30 PM  1110 A8 vs A7L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 6 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TR2

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143187  Oakley Rec Complex  05:30 PM  7113 A9 vs A2South Summit Soccer Club U12 0 vs.Park City SC B08 White3

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143193  Butler M.S.  03:15 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A3Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 5 vs.Utah Glory B08 Red JA3
 143212  Monarch Meadows Park  04:20 PM  4048 A7 vs A9Copper Mountain 08 TR 4 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U121

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143219  Oakley Rec Complex  05:30 PM  7113 A9 vs A4South Summit Soccer Club U12 3 vs.Utah Glory B08 White CR0
 143222  Farnsworth Elementary  06:30 PM  1110 A8 vs A5L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 25 vs.Salt Lake City FC 08B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143192  Oakley Rec Complex  12:30 PM  7113 A9 vs A6South Summit Soccer Club U12 5 vs.Elite FC 08B Blue1
 143194  Jordan Ridge Park  01:30 PM  2035 A4 vs A2Utah Glory B08 White CR 1 vs.Park City SC B08 White6
 143196  Jordan Ridge Park  03:00 PM  2035 A3 vs A5Utah Glory B08 Red JA 12 vs.Salt Lake City FC 08B0
 143208  Butler M.S.  05:15 PM  Eas2 A1 vs A7Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 2 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TR4

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143195  Oakley Rec Complex  05:30 PM  7113 A9 vs A8South Summit Soccer Club U12 0 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro)9

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143197  Trailside Elementary  01:30 PM  1151 A2 vs A6Park City SC B08 White 2 vs.Elite FC 08B Blue0
 143198  Jordan Ridge Park  01:30 PM  2035 A4 vs A1Utah Glory B08 White CR 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 White MC8
 143200  Jordan Ridge Park  03:00 PM  2035 A3 vs A7Utah Glory B08 Red JA 0 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TR0

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143202  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A5 vs A1Salt Lake City FC 08B   vs.Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143201  Trailside Elementary  05:30 PM  1151 A2 vs A8Park City SC B08 White   vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143204  Jordan Ridge Park  10:00 AM  2035 A3 vs A9Utah Glory B08 Red JA   vs.South Summit Soccer Club U12 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143221  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A7 vs A6Copper Mountain 08 TR   vs.Elite FC 08B Blue 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143206  Jordan Ridge Park  12:30 PM  2035 A4 vs A8Utah Glory B08 White CR   vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 
 143209  Jordan Ridge Park  02:00 PM  2035 A3 vs A2Utah Glory B08 Red JA   vs.Park City SC B08 White 
 143203  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  03:00 PM  3105 A1 vs A6Cottonwood FC 08 White MC   vs.Elite FC 08B Blue 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143205  Bluffdale Park  04:30 PM  17 A5 vs A7Salt Lake City FC 08B   vs.Copper Mountain 08 TR 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143213  Jordan Ridge Park  12:30 PM  2035 A4 vs A3Utah Glory B08 White CR   vs.Utah Glory B08 Red JA 
 143218  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2106 A7 vs A2Copper Mountain 08 TR   vs.Park City SC B08 White 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143210  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A5 vs A9Salt Lake City FC 08B   vs.South Summit Soccer Club U12 
 143207  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2122 A6 vs A8Elite FC 08B Blue   vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143215  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2122 A6 vs A3Elite FC 08B Blue   vs.Utah Glory B08 Red JA 

Bracket - Thursday, October 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143216  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  16 A5 vs A4Salt Lake City FC 08B   vs.Utah Glory B08 White CR 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143214  Farnsworth Elementary  12:30 PM  1110 A8 vs A1L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro)   vs.Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 
 143211  Trailside Elementary  04:00 PM  1151 A2 vs A5Park City SC B08 White   vs.Salt Lake City FC 08B 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.