2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 9U South A (Spring)
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=EC15B4BB-59D5-4B56-82BC-9C1CBCFEAAE7&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Utah Surf 09 DM333333333-027 31  12  33  1  0 0
 A5 : Northern Peaks - NW White B09330333303-021 11  21  26  3  0 0
 A6 : HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS031303333-019 11  21  28  1  0 0
 A8 : La Roca S-CJ033330003-015 8  20  24  3  0 0
 A2 : La Roca S-FB301003133-014 7  25  27  2  0 0
 A3 : Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell300330030-012 -8  35  14  1  0 0
 A9 : Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue000333030-012 -2  25  20  2  0 0
 A4 : Utah Storm 09 - Henderson303003000-09 -9  35  16  1  0 0
 A7 : Arsenal PO 09 - 2002000000300-03 -26  54  7  0  0 0
 A10 : Green Bulls 09B00010-3-300-0-5 -22  43  10  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322766  Canyon Elementary School  11:15 AM  5323 A3 vs A10Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 6 vs.Green Bulls 09B2
 322765  Grovecrest  12:30 PM  5020 A5 vs A8Northern Peaks - NW White B09 2 vs.La Roca S-CJ1

Bracket - Tuesday, March 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322803  Canyon Elementary School  05:30 PM  5323 A4 vs A7Utah Storm 09 - Henderson 5 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20021
 322804  Grovecrest  05:30 PM  5020 A5 vs A6Northern Peaks - NW White B09 3 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS0

Bracket - Wednesday, March 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322802  Canyon Elementary School  05:30 PM  5323 A3 vs A8Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 0 vs.La Roca S-CJ4

Bracket - Saturday, March 24, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322771  Mountain Ridge Jr High  12:00 PM  5053 A1 vs A3Utah Surf 09 DM 13 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell0
 322768  Lehi Jr. School  12:30 PM  5775 A7 vs A8Arsenal PO 09 - 2002 0 vs.La Roca S-CJ5
 322769  Geneva Elementary  12:30 PM  5313 A9 vs A6Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue 2 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS4
 322767  Timberline Jr. High  01:30 PM  5 A2 vs A4La Roca S-FB 7 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson0

Bracket - Wednesday, April 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322807  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:00 PM  5053 A1 vs A2Utah Surf 09 DM 8 vs.La Roca S-FB3
 322764  Canyon Elementary School  06:00 PM  5323 A4 vs A9Utah Storm 09 - Henderson 3 vs.Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322785  Geneva Elementary  11:15 AM  5313 A9 vs A3Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue 1 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell5
 322779  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:30 PM  5053 A1 vs A5Utah Surf 09 DM 4 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B092
 322774  Cobblestone  01:30 PM  5680 A6 vs A2HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 2 vs.La Roca S-FB2

Bracket - Tuesday, April 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322782  Timberline Jr. High  06:20 PM  5 A8 vs A4La Roca S-CJ 5 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson1

Bracket - Friday, April 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322805  Timberline Jr. High  07:15 PM  5 A2 vs A9La Roca S-FB 2 vs.Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue5

Bracket - Saturday, April 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322777  Geneva Elementary  03:30 PM  5315 A9 vs A10Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue 10 vs.Green Bulls 09B0
 322778  Cobblestone  04:15 PM  5680 A6 vs A4HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 6 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson1
 322781  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:30 PM  5670 A3 vs A7Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 3 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20021

Bracket - Tuesday, April 24, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322791  Lehi Jr. School  06:00 PM  5775 A7 vs A1Arsenal PO 09 - 2002 1 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM9
 322780  Timberline Jr. High  07:20 PM  5 A8 vs A2La Roca S-CJ 4 vs.La Roca S-FB2

Bracket - Saturday, April 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322787  Timberline Jr. High  09:30 AM  5 A2 vs A3La Roca S-FB 6 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell1
 322790  Grandview Elementary Provo  12:30 PM  5022 A10 vs A4Green Bulls 09B 3 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson7
 322783  Cobblestone  12:30 PM  5680 A6 vs A1HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 2 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM7
 322786  Lehi Jr. School  02:30 PM  5775 A7 vs A5Arsenal PO 09 - 2002 0 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B097

Bracket - Monday, April 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322784  Grandview Elementary Provo  05:30 PM  5022 A10 vs A2Green Bulls 09B 2 vs.La Roca S-FB2
 322773  Grovecrest  05:30 PM  5020 A5 vs A3Northern Peaks - NW White B09 4 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell0
 322763  Cobblestone  05:30 PM  5680 A6 vs A7HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS 10 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20020
 322775  Canyon Elementary School  06:00 PM  5323 A4 vs A1Utah Storm 09 - Henderson 1 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM7

Bracket - Tuesday, May 01, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322772  Timberline Jr. High  06:20 PM  5 A8 vs A9La Roca S-CJ 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue2

Bracket - Thursday, May 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322776  Lehi Jr. School  06:30 PM  5775 A7 vs A10Arsenal PO 09 - 2002 7 vs.Green Bulls 09B1

Bracket - Saturday, May 05, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322806  Mountain Ridge Jr High  12:30 PM  5053 A1 vs A10Utah Surf 09 DM 1F vs.Green Bulls 09B
Forfeited Game
0
 322789  Grovecrest  01:00 PM  5020 A5 vs A9Northern Peaks - NW White B09 3 vs.Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue2
 322792  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:30 PM  5670 A3 vs A4Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 1 vs.Utah Storm 09 - Henderson0

Bracket - Tuesday, May 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322770  Grandview Elementary Provo  06:00 PM  5021 A10 vs A5Green Bulls 09B
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B091F
 322788  Timberline Jr. High  06:20 PM  5 A8 vs A6La Roca S-CJ 3 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS4

Bracket - Saturday, May 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322794  Timberline Jr. High  09:30 AM  5 A2 vs A5La Roca S-FB 12 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B093
 322796  Mountain Ridge Jr High  11:30 AM  5053 A1 vs A8Utah Surf 09 DM 9 vs.La Roca S-CJ2
 322793  Grandview Elementary Provo  12:30 PM  5022 A10 vs A6Green Bulls 09B 2 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS9
 322795  Geneva Elementary  01:15 PM  5315 A9 vs A7Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue 5 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20020

Bracket - Saturday, May 19, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322799  Canyon Elementary School  08:45 AM  5323 A4 vs A5Utah Storm 09 - Henderson 2 vs.Northern Peaks - NW White B095
 322801  Grandview Elementary Provo  12:30 PM  5022 A10 vs A8Green Bulls 09B 0 vs.La Roca S-CJ1
 322798  Timberline Jr. High  12:30 PM  5 A2 vs A7La Roca S-FB 9 vs.Arsenal PO 09 - 20020
 322797  Geneva Elementary  12:30 PM  5313 A9 vs A1Utah Rangers FC 09 Blue 1 vs.Utah Surf 09 DM7
 322800  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:00 PM  5670 A3 vs A6Utah Storm 09 - Cowdell 1 vs.HVSC B09 Black Diamond GS4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.