Team Schedules - Boys 11U Metro D  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Impact Jair II33333    15 18  10  20  0  0 0
 A5 : Razzia 09B Raiders31033    10 7  12  16  0  1 0
 A3 : Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM3303     9 6  8  11  0  0 0
 A7 : TC United B09 Blue- CV3330     9 4  7  10  0  0 0
 A6 : AFC Apex 2009 White1303     7 6  12  16  0  0 0
 A10 : Copper Mountain 09 RL0303     6 3  7  10  1  0 0
 A9 : L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro)0030     3 -8  28  8  0  0 0
 A4 : 7 Elite Academy 09B Red0030     3 -5  22  9  0  0 0
 A8 : Park City SC B09 Silver003000   3 -15  36  13  0  0 0
 A1 : Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL0000     0 -16  37  7  0  0 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141932  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3004 A2 vs A1Impact Jair II 12 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL1
 141935  Trailside Elementary  05:30 PM  1151 A8 vs A5Park City SC B09 Silver 1 vs.Razzia 09B Raiders10

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141895  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  10:00 AM  3105 A6 vs A5AFC Apex 2009 White 4 vs.Razzia 09B Raiders4
 141892  Trailside Elementary  10:30 AM  1151 A8 vs A3Park City SC B09 Silver 2 vs.Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM8
 141894  Farnsworth Elementary  10:30 AM  1110 A9 vs A2L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro) 2 vs.Impact Jair II10
 141893  Deseret Peak Complex  01:00 PM  2010 A7 vs A4TC United B09 Blue- CV 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 09B Red2

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141927  Trailside Elementary  06:45 PM  1151 A8 vs A10Park City SC B09 Silver 4 vs.Copper Mountain 09 RL2

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141899  Terra Linda ES  05:30 PM  2905 A4 vs A27 Elite Academy 09B Red 2 vs.Impact Jair II10

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141900  Bennion Jr. High  09:45 AM  2000 A5 vs A10Razzia 09B Raiders 0 vs.Copper Mountain 09 RL5
 141897  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  10:00 AM  3105 A6 vs A9AFC Apex 2009 White 12 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro)1
 141898  Southwood Park  03:00 PM  1142 A3 vs A1Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM 8 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141896  Trailside Elementary  06:45 PM  1151 A8 vs A7Park City SC B09 Silver 2 vs.TC United B09 Blue- CV5

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141901  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3004 A2 vs A6Impact Jair II 6 vs.AFC Apex 2009 White4

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141904  Farnsworth Elementary  10:30 AM  1110 A9 vs A8L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro) 5 vs.Park City SC B09 Silver3
 141902  Monarch Meadows Park  04:30 PM  4048 A10 vs A7Copper Mountain 09 RL 1 vs.TC United B09 Blue- CV2
 141905  Longview Elem  04:30 PM  1100 A3 vs A5Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM 1 vs.Razzia 09B Raiders4
 141903  Butler M.S.  05:45 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A4Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL 4 vs.7 Elite Academy 09B Red9

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141909  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3004 A2 vs A8Impact Jair II 6 vs.Park City SC B09 Silver1
 141906  Deseret Peak Complex  05:30 PM  2011 A7 vs A3TC United B09 Blue- CV 1 vs.Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141908  Terra Linda ES  10:15 AM  2905 A4 vs A67 Elite Academy 09B Red 1 vs.AFC Apex 2009 White5
 141907  Bennion Jr. High  11:00 AM  2000 A5 vs A1Razzia 09B Raiders 8 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL1
 141910  Monarch Meadows Park  03:00 PM  4048 A10 vs A9Copper Mountain 09 RL 3 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro)1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141933  Farnsworth Elementary  06:00 PM  1110 A9 vs A4L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro)   vs.7 Elite Academy 09B Red 

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141911  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3004 A2 vs A10Impact Jair II   vs.Copper Mountain 09 RL 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141915  Longview Elem  10:00 AM  1100 A3 vs A9Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM   vs.L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro) 
 141912  Bennion Jr. High  10:40 AM  2000 A5 vs A7Razzia 09B Raiders   vs.TC United B09 Blue- CV 
 141914  Terra Linda ES  02:00 PM  2905 A4 vs A87 Elite Academy 09B Red   vs.Park City SC B09 Silver 
 141913  Butler M.S.  05:45 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A6Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL   vs.AFC Apex 2009 White 

Bracket - Thursday, October 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141920  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A6 vs A8AFC Apex 2009 White   vs.Park City SC B09 Silver 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141919  Longview Elem  10:30 AM  1100 A3 vs A2Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM   vs.Impact Jair II 
 141917  Terra Linda ES  10:30 AM  2905 A4 vs A107 Elite Academy 09B Red   vs.Copper Mountain 09 RL 
 141916  Farnsworth Elementary  10:30 AM  1110 A9 vs A5L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro)   vs.Razzia 09B Raiders 
 141918  Butler M.S.  03:15 PM  Eas2 A1 vs A7Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL   vs.TC United B09 Blue- CV 

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141891  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A10 vs A1Copper Mountain 09 RL   vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL 

Bracket - Thursday, October 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141928  Bennion Jr. High  05:30 PM  2000 A5 vs A4Razzia 09B Raiders   vs.7 Elite Academy 09B Red 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141925  Bennion Jr. High  11:00 AM  2000 A5 vs A2Razzia 09B Raiders   vs.Impact Jair II 
 141924  Trailside Elementary  11:30 AM  1151 A8 vs A1Park City SC B09 Silver   vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL 
 141922  Terra Linda ES  05:30 PM  2905 A4 vs A37 Elite Academy 09B Red   vs.Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141921  Deseret Peak Complex  06:30 PM  2011 A7 vs A9TC United B09 Blue- CV   vs.L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro) 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141923  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A6 vs A10AFC Apex 2009 White   vs.Copper Mountain 09 RL 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141930  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  10:00 AM  3105 A6 vs A3AFC Apex 2009 White   vs.Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM 
 141926  Deseret Peak Complex  01:30 PM  2010 A7 vs A2TC United B09 Blue- CV   vs.Impact Jair II 
 141929  Butler M.S.  03:15 PM  Eas2 A1 vs A9Cottonwood FC 09 Gold JL   vs.L30 Pumas Utah B09 (Metro) 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141934  Deseret Peak Complex  10:30 AM  2011 A7 vs A6TC United B09 Blue- CV   vs.AFC Apex 2009 White 
 141931  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2106 A10 vs A3Copper Mountain 09 RL   vs.Murray S.C. Silver B09 CM 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.