Team Schedules - Boys 10U Metro C
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Comba FC 09B Yellow3133333322 17  28  29  0  0 0
 A5 : USA Metro Premier 09B - CC1303333319 10  20  24  1  0 0
 A3 : UDA 09B Grey3033333018 11  16  25  3  0 0
 A6 : Murray S.C. Orange BB0130333013 6  18  21  0  0 0
 A4 : Utah Glory B09 Red CK0330003312 3  30  26  0  0 0
 A7 : Utah Glory B09 Black SJ300130007 -2  27  18  0  0 0
 A2 : VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C003000036 -18  69  29  0  0 0
 A9 : Park City SC B09 White300000306 -12  28  11  0  0 0
 A8 : Cottonwood FC 09 White JL000000303 -15  44  21  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, March 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689265  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A1 vs A2Comba FC 09B Yellow 7 vs.VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C5

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689241  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8738 A1 vs A5Comba FC 09B Yellow 6 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC6

Bracket - Thursday, March 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689238  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3110 A8 vs A9Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 1 vs.Park City SC B09 White2

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689259  West Lake Jr. High  08:30 AM  4102 A2 vs A7VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C 5 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ19

Bracket - Monday, April 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689250  Country Crossing  05:30 PM  2018 A7 vs A1Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 1 vs.Comba FC 09B Yellow2
 689260  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4465 A3 vs A6UDA 09B Grey 3 vs.Murray S.C. Orange BB2
 689257  Country Crossing  06:30 PM  2018 A4 vs A5Utah Glory B09 Red CK 2 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC3

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689233  Glendale MS  10:00 AM  4465 A3 vs A1UDA 09B Grey 3 vs.Comba FC 09B Yellow5

Bracket - Monday, April 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689261  Country Crossing  05:30 PM  2018 A4 vs A7Utah Glory B09 Red CK 4 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ3
 689264  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4465 A3 vs A8UDA 09B Grey 9 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689231  Country Crossing  08:30 AM  2018 A4 vs A9Utah Glory B09 Red CK 4 vs.Park City SC B09 White2
 689239  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  Gras A5 vs A3USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 0 vs.UDA 09B Grey3
 689230  Horizon Elem.  11:30 AM  1081 A6 vs A7Murray S.C. Orange BB 2 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ2
 689243  Union MS  01:00 PM  3122 A8 vs A2Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 5 vs.VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C6

Bracket - Wednesday, April 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689232  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  06:00 PM  Gras A5 vs A8USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL2

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689252  Copperview ES  02:00 PM  3107 A8 vs A6Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 2 vs.Murray S.C. Orange BB4

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689251  West Lake Jr. High  08:30 AM  4101 A2 vs A3VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C 3 vs.UDA 09B Grey6
 689236  Country Crossing  08:30 AM  2018 A7 vs A8Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 6 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL5
 689237  Riverside Elem WJ  09:30 AM  8738 A1 vs A4Comba FC 09B Yellow 9 vs.Utah Glory B09 Red CK6
 689263  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  10:15 AM  Gras A5 vs A6USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 3 vs.Murray S.C. Orange BB2

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689242  Country Crossing  08:30 AM  2018 A7 vs A3Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 1 vs.UDA 09B Grey3
 689249  Willow Creek Park, Park City  01:30 PM  1166 A9 vs A5Park City SC B09 White 0 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC2
 689246  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Wes2 A8 vs A4Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 4 vs.Utah Glory B09 Red CK3
 689240  Horizon Elem.  03:00 PM  1081 A6 vs A2Murray S.C. Orange BB 6 vs.VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C3

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689256  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8738 A1 vs A8Comba FC 09B Yellow 9 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL5
 689245  Country Crossing  08:30 AM  2018 A7 vs A5Utah Glory B09 Black SJ 2 vs.USA Metro Premier 09B - CC4
 689244  Country Crossing  10:30 AM  2018 A4 vs A6Utah Glory B09 Red CK 1 vs.Murray S.C. Orange BB2
 689248  Willow Creek Park, Park City  12:15 PM  1166 A9 vs A3Park City SC B09 White 0 vs.UDA 09B Grey2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689234  Liberty Elementary  06:00 PM  1182 A6 vs A9Murray S.C. Orange BB 10 vs.Park City SC B09 White1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689235  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4101 A2 vs A4VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C 4 vs.Utah Glory B09 Red CK11

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689258  Willow Creek Park, Park City  06:45 PM  1166 A9 vs A1Park City SC B09 White 1 vs.Comba FC 09B Yellow4

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689255  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  Gras A5 vs A2USA Metro Premier 09B - CC 12 vs.VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C3
 689254  Willow Creek Park, Park City  08:30 AM  1166 A9 vs A7Park City SC B09 White 2 vs.Utah Glory B09 Black SJ1
 689253  Glendale MS  10:30 AM  4465 A3 vs A4UDA 09B Grey 3 vs.Utah Glory B09 Red CK5

Bracket - Wednesday, May 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689247  Liberty Elementary  06:00 PM  1182 A6 vs A1Murray S.C. Orange BB 1 vs.Comba FC 09B Yellow3

Bracket - Thursday, May 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 689262  West Lake Jr. High  06:00 PM  4101 A2 vs A9VKCOBRAS 2009 Metro C 4 vs.Park City SC B09 White3