2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 10U South A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=EF353291-DD08-41F1-ABBE-8E378790DEB2&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Utah Rangers FC 08333313333-025 26  14  32  2  0 0
 A2 : La Roca S-Jr330333331-022 23  16  31  2  0 0
 A3 : Utah Storm 08 - Barker333133300-019 15  20  29  1  1 0
 A1 : La Roca S-CW030133033-016 9  22  29  2  0 0
 A5 : Utah Surf 08 SS303103301-014 9  21  24  1  0 0
 A9 : UCSC Interlagos 08003030331-013 -5  35  21  1  0 0
 A7 : UCSC Royals 08303300001-010 -3  35  23  1  0 0
 A8 : Green Bulls 08B000300330-09 -13  55  28  0  2 1
 A10 : HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS000000003-03 -29  61  13  0  0 0
 A6 : Rangers East 08000000000-00 -32  70  8  0  0 0

Bracket - Friday, August 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29653  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A2 vs A1La Roca S-Jr 6 vs.La Roca S-CW3

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29656  Mountain Ridge Jr High  08:30 AM  5053 A5 vs A8Utah Surf 08 SS 10 vs.Green Bulls 08B3
 29655  Geneva Elementary  10:30 AM  5315 A4 vs A9Utah Rangers FC 08 10 vs.UCSC Interlagos 082
 29654  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:00 PM  5670 A3 vs A10Utah Storm 08 - Barker 8 vs.HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS1
 29657  JR Smith Elementary  02:15 PM  5238 A6 vs A7Rangers East 08 3 vs.UCSC Royals 087

Bracket - Wednesday, August 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29693  Cobblestone  05:30 PM  5680 A10 vs A1HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS 0 vs.La Roca S-CW5
 29694  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A2 vs A9La Roca S-Jr 7 vs.UCSC Interlagos 081
 29695  Canyon Elementary School  06:00 PM  5323 A3 vs A8Utah Storm 08 - Barker 8 vs.Green Bulls 08B3
 29692  Geneva Elementary  06:45 PM  5313 A4 vs A5Utah Rangers FC 08 3 vs.Utah Surf 08 SS1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29660  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:30 PM  5053 A5 vs A10Utah Surf 08 SS 7 vs.HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS3
 29696  Geneva Elementary  06:45 PM  5313 A4 vs A7Utah Rangers FC 08 8 vs.UCSC Royals 085

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29659  Geneva Elementary  10:30 AM  5315 A4 vs A2Utah Rangers FC 08 2 vs.La Roca S-Jr1
 29662  Barratt El.  12:30 PM  5653 A7 vs A8UCSC Royals 08 7 vs.Green Bulls 08B5
 29661  JR Smith Elementary  03:15 PM  5238 A6 vs A9Rangers East 08 2 vs.UCSC Interlagos 084
 29658  Timberline Jr. High  05:00 PM  5 A1 vs A3La Roca S-CW 1 vs.Utah Storm 08 - Barker2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29667  Grandview Elementary Provo  10:30 AM  5022 A8 vs A9Green Bulls 08B 4 vs.UCSC Interlagos 083
 29663  Geneva Elementary  12:00 PM  5313 A4 vs A1Utah Rangers FC 08 3 vs.La Roca S-CW3
 29664  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:00 PM  5053 A5 vs A3Utah Surf 08 SS 3 vs.Utah Storm 08 - Barker3
 29666  Barratt El.  02:00 PM  5653 A7 vs A10UCSC Royals 08 6 vs.HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS0
 29665  JR Smith Elementary  02:45 PM  5238 A6 vs A2Rangers East 08 0 vs.La Roca S-Jr7

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29671  Grandview Elementary Provo  11:30 AM  5022 A8 vs A2Green Bulls 08B 3 vs.La Roca S-Jr9
 29672  Barratt El.  11:30 AM  5653 A9 vs A10UCSC Interlagos 08 5 vs.HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS2
 29669  JR Smith Elementary  02:00 PM  5238 A6 vs A4Rangers East 08 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 0811
 29670  Barratt El.  03:00 PM  5653 A7 vs A3UCSC Royals 08 2 vs.Utah Storm 08 - Barker5
 29668  Timberline Jr. High  04:30 PM  5 A1 vs A5La Roca S-CW 4 vs.Utah Surf 08 SS2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29690  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A2 vs A7La Roca S-Jr 6 vs.UCSC Royals 080
 29697  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5053 A5 vs A6Utah Surf 08 SS 11 vs.Rangers East 080
 29676  Barratt El.  06:00 PM  5653 A9 vs A3UCSC Interlagos 08 1 vs.Utah Storm 08 - Barker6

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29677  Cobblestone  10:30 AM  5680 A10 vs A2HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS 1 vs.La Roca S-Jr13
 29675  Grandview Elementary Provo  11:00 AM  5022 A8 vs A4Green Bulls 08B 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 086
 29673  JR Smith Elementary  02:45 PM  5238 A6 vs A1Rangers East 08 0 vs.La Roca S-CW7
 29674  Grovecrest  03:30 PM  5020 A7 vs A5UCSC Royals 08 2 vs.Utah Surf 08 SS4

Bracket - Wednesday, October 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29688  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A1 vs A9La Roca S-CW 3 vs.UCSC Interlagos 085
 29689  Cobblestone  05:30 PM  5680 A10 vs A8HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS 3 vs.Green Bulls 08B7
 29691  Canyon Elementary School  06:00 PM  5323 A3 vs A6Utah Storm 08 - Barker 8 vs.Rangers East 080

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29681  Cobblestone  10:30 AM  5680 A10 vs A4HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS 0 vs.Utah Rangers FC 089
 29680  Grovecrest  11:30 AM  5020 A9 vs A5UCSC Interlagos 08 1 vs.Utah Surf 08 SS0
 29679  Grandview Elementary Provo  12:30 PM  5022 A8 vs A6Green Bulls 08B 12 vs.Rangers East 081
 29678  Timberline Jr. High  05:00 PM  5 A1 vs A7La Roca S-CW 3 vs.UCSC Royals 082
 29682  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A2 vs A3La Roca S-Jr 5 vs.Utah Storm 08 - Barker4

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 29687  Canyon Elementary School  09:00 AM  5323 A3 vs A4Utah Storm 08 - Barker 0 vs.Utah Rangers FC 084
 29683  Grandview Elementary Provo  10:00 AM  5022 A8 vs A1Green Bulls 08B 2 vs.La Roca S-CW8
 29685  Cobblestone  10:30 AM  5680 A10 vs A6HVSC B08 Black Diamond IS 3 vs.Rangers East 081
 29684  Grovecrest  12:30 PM  5020 A9 vs A7UCSC Interlagos 08 1 vs.UCSC Royals 081
 29686  Timberline Jr. High  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A5La Roca S-Jr 2 vs.Utah Surf 08 SS2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.