Team Schedules - Boys 17U Premier 2  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Utah Surf 03 KJ3033    9 3  5  8  1  1 1
 A5 : UAFC Premier - BN 03B3303    9 3  6  9  1  1 0
 A3 : La Roca - NO 1331   8 5  5  10  0  2 1
 A9 : Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30) 3031   7 4  7  11  1  0 0
 A1 : Forza FC 03 RP131     5 1  3  4  1  1 1
 A4 : Blast - 0303 00   3 -5  7  2  1  1 0
 A7 : Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE)3000    3 -7  11  4  0  1 0
 A6 : Sparta B03 Premier DF00011   2 -3  7  4  0  1 0
 A8 : Utah Surf Davis 03 KH-3 1     -2 -1  2  1  0  4 1

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81571  Spence Eccles Complex  06:30 PM  1 A9 vs A3Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30)   vs.La Roca - NO 

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81566  RAC  09:00 AM  6 A6 vs A2Sparta B03 Premier DF 1 vs.Utah Surf 03 KJ2
 81555  Skyline High School  03:30 PM  1141 A4 vs A9Blast - 03 0 vs.Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30)2
 81561  La Roca Park  04:30 PM  5572 A3 vs A1La Roca - NO 1 vs.Forza FC 03 RP1
 81560  RAC  07:00 PM  6 A7 vs A8Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE) 1F vs.Utah Surf Davis 03 KH
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81578  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:30 AM  5045 A2 vs A3Utah Surf 03 KJ 1 vs.La Roca - NO3
 81574  RAC  11:00 AM  15 A7 vs A5Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE) 1 vs.UAFC Premier - BN 03B4
 81570  James E Moss  04:30 PM  1085 A4 vs A6Blast - 03 1 vs.Sparta B03 Premier DF0

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81584  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A2 vs A7Utah Surf 03 KJ 3 vs.Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE)1
 81572  RAC  07:30 PM  2 A6 vs A1Sparta B03 Premier DF 0 vs.Forza FC 03 RP1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81573  Millcreek Jr HighClosed!  06:00 PM  6026 A8 vs A4Utah Surf Davis 03 KH   vs.Blast - 03 

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81575  Spence Eccles Complex  06:30 PM  1 A9 vs A5Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30) 3 vs.UAFC Premier - BN 03B4

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81582  La Roca Park  10:30 AM  5572 A3 vs A4La Roca - NO 4 vs.Blast - 031
 81581  Olympic Park  02:30 PM  West A5 vs A2UAFC Premier - BN 03B 0 vs.Utah Surf 03 KJ2
 81577  Millcreek Jr High  05:30 PM  6025 A8 vs A6Utah Surf Davis 03 KH 1 vs.Sparta B03 Premier DF1

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81585  La Roca Park  06:00 PM  5572 A3 vs A6La Roca - NO 2 vs.Sparta B03 Premier DF2
 81580  Spence Eccles Complex  06:30 PM  1 A9 vs A7Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30) 4 vs.Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE)1

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81583  Spence Eccles Complex  06:50 PM  1 A9 vs A1Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30) 2 vs.Forza FC 03 RP2

Bracket - Friday, September 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81588  La Roca ParkClosed!  06:00 PM  5572 A3 vs A8La Roca - NO   vs.Utah Surf Davis 03 KH 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81586  Skyline High School  03:30 PM  1141 A4 vs A5Blast - 03 0 vs.UAFC Premier - BN 03B1

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81568  Centerville Jr. High  05:30 PM  6008 A1 vs A5Forza FC 03 RP   vs.UAFC Premier - BN 03B 

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81589  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A2 vs A9Utah Surf 03 KJ   vs.Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30) 

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81579  RAC  05:30 PM  11 A1 vs A8Forza FC 03 RP   vs.Utah Surf Davis 03 KH 
 81590  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  West A5 vs A6UAFC Premier - BN 03B   vs.Sparta B03 Premier DF 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81567  Millcreek Jr High  02:00 PM  6026 A8 vs A2Utah Surf Davis 03 KH   vs.Utah Surf 03 KJ 
 81587  Skyline High School  03:30 PM  1141 A4 vs A7Blast - 03   vs.Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE) 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81559  RAC  09:00 AM  16 A6 vs A9Sparta B03 Premier DF   vs.Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30) 
 81557  Olympic Park  10:30 AM  East A5 vs A8UAFC Premier - BN 03B   vs.Utah Surf Davis 03 KH 
 81563  RAC  03:00 PM  16 A1 vs A4Forza FC 03 RP   vs.Blast - 03 
 81569  RAC  05:00 PM  10 A7 vs A3Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE)   vs.La Roca - NO 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81562  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A2 vs A4Utah Surf 03 KJ   vs.Blast - 03 
 81564  Millcreek Jr High  05:30 PM  6026 A8 vs A9Utah Surf Davis 03 KH   vs.Gremio FC Utah - B03 Premier Black (L30) 
 81576  RAC  07:30 PM  6 A7 vs A1Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE)   vs.Forza FC 03 RP 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 81565  Skyridge High School  10:30 AM  5824 A5 vs A3UAFC Premier - BN 03B   vs.La Roca - NO 
 81556  RAC  01:00 PM  7 A1 vs A2Forza FC 03 RP   vs.Utah Surf 03 KJ 
 81558  RAC  01:00 PM  14 A6 vs A7Sparta B03 Premier DF   vs.Blue Knights 03 Premier (JE) 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.