Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : USA Premier 11B - MA333     9 12  2  12  1  0 0
 A7 : Sparta B11 Premier BR333     9 12  2  12  1  0 0
 A2 : Blue Knights 11 (ME)3033    9 3  17  12  0  0 0
 A5 : Impact CN331     7 8  3  11  2  0 0
 A3 : Comba FC 11B Yellow331     7 6  3  9  2  0 0
 A4 : Copper Mountain 11 JG00033   6 -5  25  10  0  0 0
 A1 : AFC Apex 11 Black000     0 -7  16  6  0  0 0
 A8 : Sparta B11 Premier JK12000     0 -10  16  2  0  0 0
 A6 : La Roca SLC - ECM00000   0 -19  56  4  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139240  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A5 vs A4Impact CN 6 vs.Copper Mountain 11 JG0
 139245  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3111 A7 vs A6Sparta B11 Premier BR 18 vs.La Roca SLC - ECM0

Bracket - Friday, August 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139244  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3110 A2 vs A1Blue Knights 11 (ME) 4 vs.AFC Apex 11 Black3

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139211  Bluffdale Elementary  11:30 AM  2111 A9 vs A2USA Premier 11B - MA 11 vs.Blue Knights 11 (ME)1
 139212  Copperview ES  01:10 PM  3108 A8 vs A3Sparta B11 Premier JK12 0 vs.Comba FC 11B Yellow2
 139213  Copperview ES  02:20 PM  3108 A7 vs A4Sparta B11 Premier BR 11 vs.Copper Mountain 11 JG1

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139214  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2207 A6 vs A5La Roca SLC - ECM 0 vs.Impact CN13

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139215  Copperview ES  05:00 PM  3110 A8 vs A7Sparta B11 Premier JK12 1 vs.Sparta B11 Premier BR7

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139216  Bluffdale Elementary  01:00 PM  2111 A9 vs A6USA Premier 11B - MA 12 vs.La Roca SLC - ECM0
 139217  Copperview ES  01:30 PM  3111 A1 vs A3AFC Apex 11 Black 0 vs.Comba FC 11B Yellow7
 139218  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2057 A4 vs A2Copper Mountain 11 JG 1 vs.Blue Knights 11 (ME)3

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139219  Bluffdale Elementary  11:30 AM  2111 A9 vs A8USA Premier 11B - MA 7 vs.Sparta B11 Premier JK121
 139220  Riverside Elem WJ  12:30 PM  8737 A3 vs A5Comba FC 11B Yellow 3 vs.Impact CN3
 139221  Copperview ES  02:50 PM  3108 A2 vs A6Blue Knights 11 (ME) 8 vs.La Roca SLC - ECM2
 139222  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:00 PM  2057 A4 vs A1Copper Mountain 11 JG 5 vs.AFC Apex 11 Black3

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139223  Elk Ridge M.S.  02:30 PM  2207 A6 vs A4La Roca SLC - ECM 2 vs.Copper Mountain 11 JG5
 139246  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A8 vs A5Sparta B11 Premier JK12   vs.Impact CN 

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139225  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3110 A2 vs A8Blue Knights 11 (ME)   vs.Sparta B11 Premier JK12 
 139226  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A5 vs A1Impact CN   vs.AFC Apex 11 Black 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139224  Riverside Elem WJ  02:30 PM  8737 A3 vs A7Comba FC 11B Yellow   vs.Sparta B11 Premier BR 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139234  Bonneville Jr. High  11:30 AM  3008 A5 vs A9Impact CN   vs.USA Premier 11B - MA 
 139232  Copperview ES  11:40 AM  3108 A1 vs A7AFC Apex 11 Black   vs.Sparta B11 Premier BR 
 139233  Riverside Elem WJ  01:15 PM  8737 A3 vs A2Comba FC 11B Yellow   vs.Blue Knights 11 (ME) 
 139231  Elk Ridge M.S.  03:30 PM  2207 A6 vs A8La Roca SLC - ECM   vs.Sparta B11 Premier JK12 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139229  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A5 vs A7Impact CN   vs.Sparta B11 Premier BR 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139236  Copperview ES  12:30 PM  3107 A7 vs A9Sparta B11 Premier BR   vs.USA Premier 11B - MA 
 139235  Copperview ES  01:20 PM  3110 A2 vs A5Blue Knights 11 (ME)   vs.Impact CN 
 139238  Copperview ES  02:50 PM  3107 A8 vs A1Sparta B11 Premier JK12   vs.AFC Apex 11 Black 
 139237  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2057 A4 vs A3Copper Mountain 11 JG   vs.Comba FC 11B Yellow 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139239  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2207 A6 vs A3La Roca SLC - ECM   vs.Comba FC 11B Yellow 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139227  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3110 A1 vs A6AFC Apex 11 Black   vs.La Roca SLC - ECM 
 139228  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A3 vs A9Comba FC 11B Yellow   vs.USA Premier 11B - MA 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139241  Copperview ES  12:20 PM  3110 A1 vs A9AFC Apex 11 Black   vs.USA Premier 11B - MA 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139230  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2057 A4 vs A8Copper Mountain 11 JG   vs.Sparta B11 Premier JK12 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139243  Bluffdale Elementary  11:30 AM  2111 A9 vs A4USA Premier 11B - MA   vs.Copper Mountain 11 JG 
 139242  Copperview ES  04:30 PM  3107 A7 vs A2Sparta B11 Premier BR   vs.Blue Knights 11 (ME) 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.