Team Schedules - Girls 9U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : USA Premier 10G - DC3333333324 26  12  29  2  0 0
 A2 : Impact EJr.3030301313 3  32  29  0  0 0
 A3 : Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS0330330012 1  21  20  0  0 0
 A4 : Avalanche 10 Black3000301310 -6  29  19  1  0 0
 A5 : Avalanche 10 White000000000 -24  39  12  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, March 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691077  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3108 A3 vs A2Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS 1 vs.Impact EJr.4

Bracket - Tuesday, March 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691062  Bonneville Jr. High  06:00 PM  3008 A2 vs A3Impact EJr. 4 vs.Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS5
 691052  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3107 A4 vs A5Avalanche 10 Black 3 vs.Avalanche 10 White0

Bracket - Thursday, March 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691059  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3111 A5 vs A3Avalanche 10 White 1 vs.Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS3

Bracket - Tuesday, April 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691073  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2112 A1 vs A4USA Premier 10G - DC 4 vs.Avalanche 10 Black0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691065  Bonneville Jr. High  01:05 PM  3008 A2 vs A5Impact EJr. 6 vs.Avalanche 10 White2
 691054  Bluffdale Elementary  03:00 PM  2111 A1 vs A3USA Premier 10G - DC 2 vs.Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS1

Bracket - Tuesday, April 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691081  Bluffdale Elementary  06:00 PM  2111 A1 vs A2USA Premier 10G - DC 7 vs.Impact EJr.1

Bracket - Tuesday, April 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691056  Bonneville Jr. High  06:00 PM  3008 A2 vs A4Impact EJr. 4 vs.Avalanche 10 Black2

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691074  Copperview ES  01:10 PM  3111 A3 vs A5Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS 4 vs.Avalanche 10 White1
 691058  Copperview ES  02:20 PM  3111 A4 vs A1Avalanche 10 Black 1 vs.USA Premier 10G - DC7

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691061  Bluffdale Elementary  03:00 PM  2111 A1 vs A5USA Premier 10G - DC 6 vs.Avalanche 10 White2

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691066  Copperview ES  12:00 PM  3108 A5 vs A4Avalanche 10 White 2 vs.Avalanche 10 Black5
 691068  Bonneville Jr. High  12:30 PM  3008 A2 vs A1Impact EJr. 6 vs.USA Premier 10G - DC8

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691064  Copperview ES  06:00 PM  3108 A3 vs A4Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS 5 vs.Avalanche 10 Black1
 691076  Copperview ES  07:00 PM  3107 A5 vs A1Avalanche 10 White 1 vs.USA Premier 10G - DC8

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691069  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3108 A3 vs A1Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS 0 vs.USA Premier 10G - DC3
 691071  Copperview ES  12:05 PM  3107 A4 vs A2Avalanche 10 Black 4 vs.Impact EJr.4

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 691079  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A4 vs A3Avalanche 10 Black 5 vs.Sparta G10 Premier BM/AS3
 691080  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A5 vs A2Avalanche 10 White 3 vs.Impact EJr.4