Team Schedules - Girls 12U South A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue3033331319 13  4  17  4  0 0
 A2 : 7 Elite Academy 07G UC3333031319 19  9  26  3  0 0
 A6 : UAFC - LG 07G3031033316 8  13  20  1  0 0
 A1 : Utah Storm 07 - Wilber3303031013 8  10  18  3  0 0
 A5 : Utah Celtic FC 07 White030301108 -7  25  13  0  0 0
 A7 : UCSC Chaos SC 07003001105 -8  21  10  0  0 0
 A8 : Utah Surf 07 FR/DM00301-3001 -11  27  12  0  0 0
 A3 : HVSC G07 Gold0000-3100-2 -22  32  7  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, March 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815843  Palisade  06:00 PM  5332 A5 vs A2Utah Celtic FC 07 White 0 vs.7 Elite Academy 07G UC5
 815847  Deerfield Elementary  06:00 PM  5310 A8 vs A1Utah Surf 07 FR/DM 2 vs.Utah Storm 07 - Wilber4

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815825  Palisade  08:30 AM  5332 A5 vs A8Utah Celtic FC 07 White 3 vs.Utah Surf 07 FR/DM1
 815851  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:30 AM  5051 A7 vs A4UCSC Chaos SC 07 0 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue2
 815823  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:30 PM  5666 A1 vs A4Utah Storm 07 - Wilber 1 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815834  Vernal middle school  10:40 AM  5791 A4 vs A1Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue 3 vs.Utah Storm 07 - Wilber1
 815827  Deerfield Elementary  10:55 AM  5310 A8 vs A5Utah Surf 07 FR/DM 6 vs.Utah Celtic FC 07 White5

Bracket - Wednesday, April 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815829  Lehi Jr. School  05:30 PM  5774 A6 vs A7UAFC - LG 07G 3 vs.UCSC Chaos SC 071

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815831  Palisade  08:30 AM  5332 A5 vs A3Utah Celtic FC 07 White 6 vs.HVSC G07 Gold2
 815832  Mountain Ridge Jr High  09:00 AM  5051 A7 vs A8UCSC Chaos SC 07 4 vs.Utah Surf 07 FR/DM2
 815833  Lehi Jr. School  09:30 AM  5774 A6 vs A2UAFC - LG 07G 2 vs.7 Elite Academy 07G UC3

Bracket - Thursday, April 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815826  Lehi Jr. School  05:00 AM  5774 A6 vs A7UAFC - LG 07G 4 vs.UCSC Chaos SC 072

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815844  Deerfield Elementary  09:45 AM  5310 A8 vs A6Utah Surf 07 FR/DM 1 vs.UAFC - LG 07G1

Bracket - Tuesday, April 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815842  Vista Heights Jr. High  07:30 PM  5674 A2 vs A37 Elite Academy 07G UC 6 vs.HVSC G07 Gold0

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815838  Lehi Jr. School  10:30 AM  5774 A6 vs A4UAFC - LG 07G 0 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue3
 815849  Vista Heights Jr. High  02:00 PM  5674 A2 vs A77 Elite Academy 07G UC 7 vs.UCSC Chaos SC 070
 815845  Heber Valley Elem  02:30 PM  5022 A3 vs A4HVSC G07 Gold 0 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue3

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815848  Veterans Memorial Fields  06:45 PM  5511 A3 vs A6HVSC G07 Gold 2 vs.UAFC - LG 07G5

Bracket - Wednesday, May 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815836  Holdaway Park  06:00 PM  5028 A1 vs A5Utah Storm 07 - Wilber 5 vs.Utah Celtic FC 07 White0

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815830  Vista Heights Jr. High  10:30 AM  5674 A2 vs A47 Elite Academy 07G UC 0 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue2
 815841  Mountain Ridge Jr High  11:45 AM  5051 A7 vs A5UCSC Chaos SC 07 1 vs.Utah Celtic FC 07 White1

Bracket - Tuesday, May 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815853  Veterans Memorial Fields  06:00 PM  5511 A3 vs A8HVSC G07 Gold
Forfeited Game
 0F vs.Utah Surf 07 FR/DM
Forfeited Game
0F

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815839  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5666 A1 vs A6Utah Storm 07 - Wilber 1 vs.UAFC - LG 07G2
 815850  Vernal middle school  09:30 AM  5791 A4 vs A5Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue 1 vs.Utah Celtic FC 07 White1
 815835  Mountain Ridge Jr High  09:40 AM  5051 A7 vs A3UCSC Chaos SC 07 2 vs.HVSC G07 Gold2
 815837  Vista Heights Jr. High  12:00 PM  5674 A8 vs A2Utah Surf 07 FR/DM 1 vs.7 Elite Academy 07G UC7

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815828  Heber Valley Elem  06:00 PM  5022 A3 vs A1HVSC G07 Gold 0 vs.Utah Storm 07 - Wilber4

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815854  Holdaway Park  07:20 PM  5028 A1 vs A2Utah Storm 07 - Wilber 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 07G UC3

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815852  Palisade  08:30 AM  5332 A5 vs A6Utah Celtic FC 07 White 0 vs.UAFC - LG 07G4
 815840  Vernal middle school  09:40 AM  5791 A4 vs A8Octane Futbol Club - GU12Blue 3 vs.Utah Surf 07 FR/DM1
 815846  Mountain Ridge Jr High  09:40 AM  5051 A7 vs A1UCSC Chaos SC 07 0 vs.Utah Storm 07 - Wilber0

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 815824  Deerfield Elementary  06:00 PM  5310 A2 vs A37 Elite Academy 07G UC 6 vs.HVSC G07 Gold1